History of Jurong East Feeder Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
!Service changes | !Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=" | !rowspan="4"|{{SBS}} | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
|16 September | |16 September | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|30 June | |30 June | ||
|Amended to Jurong East Int. | |Amended to Jurong East Int. | ||
|- | |||
|1990 | |||
|23 April | |||
|Last bus extended to 0030 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
Revision as of 03:05, 22 February 2023
Service 331 (1999 - 2002)
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | TBC | Re-numbered from Service 241 as a service between Jurong East Int and Teban Gdns Rd (Loop). | |
| 2001 | TBC | Amended to skip Penjuru Rd with the partial closure of Teban Gdns Rd. | |
| Template:SBS Transit | 2002 | 12 May | Integrated with Service 143 and withdrawn. |
Service 333 
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1983 | 27 February | Introduced between Jurong East Ter and Jurong East St 32 (Loop). | |
| 1985 | 30 June | Amended to Jurong East Int. | |
| 1994 | TBC | Last bus extended to 0020 hrs daily. | |
| 1999 | TBC | Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | |
| 24 October | Amended to ply Jurong East Ctrl, Jurong Town Hall Rd, Jurong East St 11 and Toh Guan Rd. | ||
| Template:SBS Transit | 2009 | 3 December | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). |
| 2011 | 17 December | Amended to Jurong East Temp Int. | |
(Current) |
2016 | 26 June | Operations transferred to Tower Transit Singapore. |
| 2020 | 6 December | Amended to relocated Jurong East Temp Int and amended to ply Boon Lay Way, skipping Jurong East Ctrl, Jurong Town Hall Rd and Jurong East St 11. | |
| 2021 | 29 May | Last bus extended to 0115 hrs daily. |
Service 334 
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | 16 September | Introduced between Jurong East Ter and Jurong West St 42 (Loop). | |
| 1985 | 30 June | Amended to Jurong East Int. | |
| 1990 | 23 April | Last bus extended to 0030 hrs daily. | |
| 1999 | TBC | Last bus extended to 0100 hrs daily. | |
| Template:SBS Transit | 2010 | 28 February | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). |
| 2011 | 17 December | Amended to Jurong East Temp Int. | |
(Current) |
2016 | 26 June | Operations transferred to Tower Transit Singapore. |
| 2019 | 5 October | Last bus extended to 0115 hrs daily. | |
| 2020 | 6 December | Amended to relocated Jurong East Temp Int and serve new bus stop before Jurong East Stn along Jurong Gateway Rd. |
Service 335 
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1983 | 27 February | Introduced between Jurong East Ter and Jurong West St 52 (Loop). | |
| 1984 | 9 October | Extended to ply Jurong West St 41. | |
| 1985 | 9 June | Amended to skip Jurong West St 41 with the introduction of Service 336. | |
| 30 June | Amended to Jurong East Int. | ||
| 1989 | 28 May | Amended to ply Jurong East Ctrl and Boon Lay Way, replacing the deleted sectors of Service 336. | |
| 1994 | 23 January | Integrated with Service 336 and amended to ply Jurong East Ctrl, Jurong Town Hall Rd and Jurong West St 41. | |
| TBC | Last bus extended to 0020 hrs daily. | ||
| 1999 | TBC | Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | |
| Template:SBS Transit | 2010 | 2 December | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). |
| 2011 | 17 December | Amended to Jurong East Temp Int. | |
(Current) |
2016 | 26 June | Operations transferred to Tower Transit Singapore. |
| 2020 | 6 December | Amended to relocated Jurong East Temp Int and serve new bus stop before Jurong East Stn along Jurong Gateway Rd. | |
| 2021 | 29 May | Last bus extended to 0115 hrs daily. |
Service 336 (1985 - 1994)
| Operator | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1985 | 9 June | Introduced between Jurong East Ter and Jurong West St 41 (Loop). | |
| 30 June | Amended to Jurong East Int. | ||
| 1989 | 28 May | Amended to ply Jurong East Ctrl, Jurong Town Hall Rd, Jurong East Ave 1 and Jurong West Ave 1, replacing the deleted sectors of Service 335. | |
| 1994 | 23 January | Integrated with Service 335 and withdrawn. |