Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang Bus Package: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Services: 75 |
→History: 983M to be added as part of Choa Chu Kang – Bukit Panjang Bus Package from 18 March 2024 |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
!30 June | !30 June | ||
|Services 188R, NR3, NR8 withdrawn | |Services 188R, NR3, NR8 withdrawn | ||
|- | |||
!2024!!18 March | |||
|Service 983M added | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:15, 19 February 2024
Tender information
Current term (1 Sep 2016 – Aug 2026) (PT215)
| Operator | SMRT Buses | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Depot | Kranji Depot | ||
| Interchanges | Bukit Panjang Interchange Choa Chu Kang Interchange | ||
| Terminal | Gali Batu Terminal | ||
| No. of Services | 28 | ||
| No. of Buses | Single-deckers | Double-deckers | Articulated |
| MAN NL323F Mercedes-Benz OC500LE Linkker LM312 Volvo B5LH Yutong ZK6128BEVG |
Alexander Dennis Enviro500 MAN ND323F Volvo B9TL Yutong ZK6125BEVGS |
MAN NG363F | |
History
| Year | Date | Changes |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1 September | Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT215 (under SMRT Buses): Services 61, 67, 75, 172, 176, 180, 184, 188, 188E, 188R, 190, 300, 301, 302, 307, 308, 700/700A, 868, 920, 922, 927, 970, 971E, 972, 975, 979/979M, 982E, 983, 985, BPS1, NR3, NR8 |
| 2017 | 26 February | Service 973 added |
| 13 April | Service 653 added | |
| 24 April | Service 657 added | |
| 27 August | Service 944 added | |
| 2018 | 8 July | Services 991, 991A added |
| 22 July | Service 979M withdrawn | |
| 12 August | Service 307E renumbered to Service 307T | |
| 13 August | Service 188E renumbered to Service 188e | |
| Service 868 renumbered to Service 868E | ||
| 30 September | Service 308 withdrawn | |
| Services 983A, 991B added | ||
| 28 October | Service 975A withdrawn | |
| 2019 | 13 January | Service 973A added |
| 10 November | Service 976 added | |
| Service BPS1 withdrawn | ||
| 2020 | 28 January | Service 975A added |
| 30 August | Services 700, 700A withdrawn | |
| Service 972M added | ||
| 31 August | Service 971 added | |
| Service 971E withdrawn | ||
| 26 October | Service 991C added | |
| 2021 | 11 April | Services 67W, 75A withdrawn |
| Service 975C added | ||
| 29 May | Service 944 removed (Transferred to Bulim package) | |
| 31 May | Services 653, 657 removed (Transferred to Bulim package) | |
| 2022 | 4 April | Service 971 withdrawn |
| 30 June | Services 188R, NR3, NR8 withdrawn | |
| 2024 | 18 March | Service 983M added |
Services
| Service | Route Information | Route Type |
|---|---|---|
| 61 | Bukit Batok Interchange ↔ Eunos Interchange | Trunk |
| 67 | Choa Chu Kang Interchange ↔ Tampines Interchange | Trunk |
| 75 | Gali Batu Terminal ↔ Bukit Merah Interchange | Trunk |
| 172 | Choa Chu Kang Interchange ↔ Boon Lay Interchange | Trunk |
| 176 | Bukit Panjang Interchange ↔ Bukit Merah Interchange | Trunk |
| 180 | Boon Lay Interchange ↺ Bukit Panjang Interchange | Trunk |
| 180A | Boon Lay Interchange → Bukit Panjang Road | Short Trip |
| 184 | Gali Batu Terminal ↺ Commonwealth Avenue West | Trunk |
| 188 | Choa Chu Kang Interchange ↔ HarbourFront Interchange | Trunk |
| 188e | Choa Chu Kang Interchange → HarbourFront Interchange | Express |
| 190 | Choa Chu Kang Interchange ↔ Kampong Bahru Terminal | Trunk |
| 190A | Choa Chu Kang Interchange → Orchard Road | Short Trip |
| 300 | Choa Chu Kang Interchange ↺ Choa Chu Kang Avenue 3 | Feeder |
| 301 | Choa Chu Kang Interchange ↺ Keat Hong Close | Feeder |
| 302 | Choa Chu Kang Interchange ↺ Choa Chu Kang Crescent | Feeder |
| 302A | Choa Chu Kang Drive ↺ Choa Chu Kang Crescent | Short Trip |
| 307 | Choa Chu Kang Interchange ↺ Choa Chu Kang Street 62 & Teck Whye Avenue | Feeder |
| 307A | Choa Chu Kang Interchange ↺ Choa Chu Kang Street 62 | Short Trip |
| 307T | Choa Chu Kang Interchange ↺ Teck Whye Avenue | Terminating Trip |
| 868E | Bukit Batok West Avenue 5 → Temasek Avenue | Express |
| 920 | Bukit Panjang Interchange ↺ Bangkit Road | Feeder |
| 922 | Bukit Panjang Interchange ↺ Bangkit Road | Feeder |
| 927 | Choa Chu Kang Interchange ↺ Mandai Lake Road | Trunk |
| 970 | Bukit Panjang Interchange ↔ Shenton Way Terminal | Trunk |
| 972 | Bukit Panjang Interchange ↺ Orchard Road | Trunk |
| 972A | Bukit Panjang Interchange → Orchard Road | Short Trip |
| 972M | Bukit Panjang Interchange ↺ Orchard Road | Supplementary |
| 973 | Bukit Panjang Interchange ↺ Hume Avenue | Trunk |
| 973A | Bukit Panjang Interchange → Pending Road | Short Trip |
| 975 | Bukit Panjang Interchange ↺ Lim Chu Kang Road | Trunk |
| 975A | Choa Chu Kang Avenue 4 → Brickland Road | Short Trip |
| 975B | Choa Chu Kang Avenue 4 → Lim Chu Kang Road | Short Trip |
| 975C | Bukit Panjang Interchange → Lim Chu Kang Road | Short Trip |
| 976 | Choa Chu Kang Interchange ↔ Bukit Panjang Interchange | Trunk |
| 979 | Bukit Panjang Interchange ↺ Choa Chu Kang Crescent | Trunk |
| 982E | Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5 → Marina Boulevard Central Boulevard → Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5 |
Express |
| 983 | Choa Chu Kang Interchange ↺ Bukit Panjang Road | Trunk |
| 983A | Choa Chu Kang Interchange → Choa Chu Kang Road | Short Trip |
| 985 | Choa Chu Kang Interchange ↔ Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal | Trunk |
| 991 | Bukit Batok Interchange ↔ Choa Chu Kang Interchange | Trunk |
| 991A | Bukit Batok Interchange → Bukit Batok West Avenue 3 | Short Trip |
| 991B | Choa Chu Kang Interchange → Choa Chu Kang Avenue 1 | Short Trip |
| 991C | Choa Chu Kang Avenue 3 → Bukit Batok West Avenue 5 | Short Trip |
- Note: Short Trip, Supplementary and Terminating Trip services do not add to the overall service count.