Tower Transit Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→MAN NG363F: SMB8038A road tax renewed. |
→MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 2): SMB1329G got into an accident at Changi Airport on 858 today |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Former service | !Former service | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |||
|SMB1329G | |||
|MDDEP 963 | |||
|rowspan=2 {{BUR}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB1361L | |SMB1361L | ||
|MDDEP 969 | |MDDEP 969 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:11, 4 January 2025
Currently running buses
MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG5754M | MDDEP 966 | Impounded at Traffic Police Compound |
MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB1329G | MDDEP 963 | Bus Under Repair |
| SMB1361L | MDDEP 969 |
MAN NL323F (Euro VI)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG1821D | MDDEP 858 | Non-user lay-up status till 4 Jun 2025; Bus Under Repair |
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS6343Y | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment | Bus Under Repair |
| SBS6347L | Non-user lay-up status till 5 Jun 2025 |
Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB23U | MDDEP 855 | Non-user lay-up status till 31 Mar 2025 |
| SMB43L | MDDEP 167 | Non-user lay-up status till 10 May 2025 |
Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 3)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS3369T | BUDEP Flexi-Deployment | Bus Under Repair |
Demonstrator buses
Volvo BZL
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG4007T | BUDEP 282 | Non-user lay-up status till 22 Nov 2025; Returned to LTA |