Tower Transit Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
BusFan74 (talk | contribs)
MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 2): SMB1329G got into an accident at Changi Airport on 858 today
Shaun (talk | contribs)
SBS6343Y returned to service today on 992
Line 45: Line 45:
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|SBS6343Y
|rowspan=2|BUDEP Flexi-Deployment
|{{BUR}}
|-
|-
|SBS6347L
|SBS6347L
|BUDEP Flexi-Deployment
|Non-user lay-up status till 5 Jun 2025
|Non-user lay-up status till 5 Jun 2025
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:01, 15 January 2025

Currently running buses

MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)

Registration no. Former service Status
SG5754M MDDEP 966 Impounded at Traffic Police Compound

MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)

Registration no. Former service Status
SMB1329G MDDEP 963 Bus Under Repair
SMB1361L MDDEP 969

MAN NL323F (Euro VI)

Registration no. Former service Status
SG1821D MDDEP 858 Non-user lay-up status till 4 Jun 2025; Bus Under Repair

Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2)

Registration no. Former service Status
SBS6347L BUDEP Flexi-Deployment Non-user lay-up status till 5 Jun 2025

Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)

Registration no. Former service Status
SMB23U MDDEP 855 Non-user lay-up status till 31 Mar 2025
SMB43L MDDEP 167 Non-user lay-up status till 10 May 2025

Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 3)

Registration no. Former service Status
SBS3369T BUDEP Flexi-Deployment Bus Under Repair

Demonstrator buses

Volvo BZL

Registration no. Former service Status
SG4007T BUDEP 282 Non-user lay-up status till 22 Nov 2025; Returned to LTA

See also