Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (3-Door): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
ZBK Volgren (talk | contribs) Blanked the page Tags: Blanking Manual revert |
This editor is Breaking Bad. Tag: Undo |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:SG6364Z 37.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBST}} SG6364Z (Service 37)]] | |||
==Specifications== | |||
{|class='wikitable' style="text-align:center;width:100%;" | |||
!Operators | |||
|colspan=2|{{SBST|75px}} {{SMB|75px}} {{TTS|75px}} | |||
|- | |||
!Registration no. | |||
|SG6333M – SG6382X | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle make | |||
|Alexander Dennis | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle manufacturer | |||
|Alexander Dennis Limited | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle model | |||
|Enviro500 | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle bodywork | |||
|Enviro500 3D2S | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle bodywork assembler | |||
|rowspan=2|Zhuhai Guangtong Vehicle Manufacture Co., Ltd. | |||
|- | |||
!Chassis manufacturer | |||
|- | |||
!Length | |||
|12.5m | |||
|- | |||
!Width | |||
|2.545m | |||
|- | |||
!Quantity | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
!Period of registration | |||
|21 Sep 2021 – 21 Jan 2022 | |||
|- | |||
!Passenger capacity | |||
|'''Seating:''' 18 (Lower Deck) / 51 (Upper Deck)<br>'''Standing:''' 63<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 132 | |||
|- | |||
!Engine model | |||
|Mercedes-Benz OM 936 LA | |||
|- | |||
!Engine capacity | |||
|7698 cc | |||
|- | |||
!Emission standard | |||
|Euro VI | |||
|- | |||
!Transmission model | |||
|Voith DIWA 864.6 | |||
|- | |||
!Power/torque | |||
|354 hp (260 kW) @ 1800 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1200 - 1800 rpm | |||
|- | |||
!Suspension system | |||
|Full air suspension | |||
|- | |||
!Braking system | |||
|Knorr Bremse Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Knorr Bremse Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Knorr Bremse Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) | |||
|- | |||
!Exhaust system | |||
|BlueTec Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology | |||
|- | |||
!Air-con model | |||
|Denso | |||
|- | |||
!EDS model | |||
|LECIP | |||
|- | |||
!EDS controller model | |||
|LECIP Driver Control Console | |||
|- | |||
!PIDS model | |||
|LECIP OBC-VISION | |||
|- | |||
!APCS model | |||
|TNT Surveillance T-APC | |||
|- | |||
!Seat model | |||
|Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | |||
|- | |||
!Door model | |||
|Ventura Systems | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=4|Additional features | |||
|- | |||
!Advanced Driver Assistance System | |||
|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera<br>TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (SG6336E, SG6341P, SG6357U & SG6366T – SG6382X) | |||
|- | |||
!Others | |||
|Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers<br>Stroller restraint system | |||
|} | |||
==Deployments== | |||
{|class='wikitable sortable' | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=|bgop=a0}}'|Registration no. | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=|bgop=a0}}'|Deployment | |||
!class=unsortable style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=|bgop=a0}}text-align:left'|Former Deployments | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6333M}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|BNDEP|{{Bus/T|23}}}} | |||
|rowspan=3|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{SBST/1}} N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6334K}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|BNDEP|{{Bus/T|37}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6335H}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|BNDEP|{{Bus/T|4}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6336E}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|FD}} | |||
|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{TTS/1}} N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6337C}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SMB|SLDEP|{{Bus/T|974}}}} | |||
|rowspan=2|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{SBST/1}} SLBP 974 (Nov 2021 - Sep 2024)<br>{{SMB/1}} N/A<span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6338A}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SMB|SLDEP|{{Bus/T|974}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6339Y}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|BNDEP|{{Bus/T|23}}}} | |||
|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{SBST/1}} N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6340S}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SMB|KJDEP|{{Bus/T|190}}}} | |||
|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{SMB/1}} N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6341P}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|FD}} | |||
|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{TTS/1}} N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6342L}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|107}}}} | |||
|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{SBST/1}} HGDEP 107 (Oct 2021 - Jan 2025)</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6343J}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|BNDEP|{{Bus/T|23}}}} | |||
|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{SBST/1}} N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6344G}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SMB|SLDEP|{{Bus/T|974}}}} | |||
|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{SBST/1}} SLBP 974 (Oct 2021 - Sep 2024)<br>{{SMB/1}} N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6345D}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SMB|KJDEP|{{Bus/T|190}}}} | |||
|rowspan=2|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{SMB/1}} N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6346B}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SMB|KJDEP|{{Bus/T|190}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6347Z}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SMB|SLDEP|{{Bus/T|974}}}} | |||
|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{SBST/1}} SLBP 974 (Oct 2021 - Sep 2024)<br>{{SMB/1}} N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6348X}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|BNDEP|{{Bus/T|4}}}} | |||
|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{SBST/1}} N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6349T}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SMB|KJDEP|{{Bus/T|190}}}} | |||
|rowspan=2|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{SMB/1}} N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6350M}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SMB|KJDEP|{{Bus/T|190}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6351K}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SMB|SLDEP|{{Bus/T|974}}}} | |||
|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{SBST/1}} SLBP 974 (Nov 2021 - Sep 2024)<br>{{SMB/1}} N/A<span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6352H}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|BNDEP|{{Bus/T|23}}}} | |||
|rowspan=2|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{SBST/1}} N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6353E}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|BNDEP|{{Bus/T|23}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6354C}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|107}}}} | |||
|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{SBST/1}} HGDEP 107 (Oct 2021 - Jan 2025)</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6355A}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|BNDEP|{{Bus/T|69}}}} | |||
|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{SBST/1}} N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6356Y}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|107}}}} | |||
|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{SBST/1}} HGDEP 107 (Oct 2021 - Jan 2025)</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6357U}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|FD}} | |||
|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{TTS/1}} N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6358S}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|SWDEP|{{Bus/T|107}}}} | |||
|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{SBST/1}} HGDEP 107 (Oct 2021 - Jan 2025)</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6359P}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|BNDEP|{{Bus/T|37}}}} | |||
|rowspan=7|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{SBST/1}} N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6360J}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|BNDEP|{{Bus/T|69}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6361G}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|BNDEP|{{Bus/T|23}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6362D}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|BNDEP|{{Bus/T|37}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6363B}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|BNDEP|{{Bus/T|37}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6364Z}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|BNDEP|{{Bus/T|37}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6365X}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|SBST|BNDEP|{{Bus/T|69}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6366T}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|FD}} | |||
|rowspan=17|<span style='display:block;height:4em;overflow-y:auto'>{{TTS/1}} N/A</span> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6367R}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|{{Bus/T|969}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6368M}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|FD}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6369K}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|FD}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6370E}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|FD}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6371C}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|FD}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6372A}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|FD}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6373Y}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|FD}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6374U}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|FD}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6375S}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|FD}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6376P}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|FD}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6377L}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|{{Bus/T|969}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6378J}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|FD}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6379G}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|{{Bus/T|969}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6380B}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|{{Bus/T|969}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6381Z}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|FD}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6382X}} | |||
|{{Bus/SD|TTS|MDDEP|FD}} | |||
|} | |||
==Other information== | |||
===Legend=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Deployments | |||
|- | |||
|BNDEP || Bedok North Depot | |||
|- | |||
|KJDEP || Kranji Depot | |||
|- | |||
|MDDEP || Mandai Depot | |||
|- | |||
|SLDEP || Soon Lee Depot | |||
|- | |||
|SWDEP || Sengkang West Depot | |||
|- | |||
|FD || Flexi-Deployment | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Liveries | |||
|- | |||
|width=150 {{Livery/LTA|SG0000M}}||LTA Lush Green Livery | |||
|} | |||
===Lifespan expiry date=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no. | |||
|- | |||
|'''20 Sep 2038''' | |||
|SG6338A, SG6349T | |||
|- | |||
|'''7 Oct 2038''' | |||
|SG6344G, SG6345D, SG6347Z, SG6350M | |||
|- | |||
|'''24 Oct 2038''' | |||
|SG6337C, SG6340S, SG6346B, SG6351K | |||
|- | |||
|'''10 Nov 2038''' | |||
|SG6342L, SG6354C, SG6356Y, SG6358S | |||
|- | |||
|'''22 Nov 2038''' | |||
|SG6339Y, SG6343J, SG6352H, SG6353E, SG6361G | |||
|- | |||
|'''1 Dec 2038''' | |||
|SG6334K, SG6341P, SG6359P, SG6362D – SG6364Z | |||
|- | |||
|'''12 Dec 2038''' | |||
|SG6333M, SG6355A, SG6357U, SG6360J, SG6365X | |||
|- | |||
|'''21 Dec 2038''' | |||
|SG6366T – SG6372A | |||
|- | |||
|'''29 Dec 2038''' | |||
|SG6336E, SG6373Y – SG6376P, SG6378J | |||
|- | |||
|'''30 Dec 2038''' | |||
|SG6335H, SG6348X | |||
|- | |||
|'''20 Jan 2039''' | |||
|SG6377L, SG6379G – SG6382X | |||
|} | |||
===Type of purchase(s)=== | |||
{{LTA Purchase}}<ref>[//www.lta.gov.sg/content/ltagov/en/newsroom/2019/4/2/lta-awards-contract-for-100-three-door-buses-to-two-tenderers.html "LTA Awards Contract for 100 Three-Door Buses to Two Tenderers"]. (Land Transport Authority, Published 25 April 2019).</ref> | |||
===Notes=== | |||
* All buses are cited under Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019.<ref>[//sso.agc.gov.sg/SL/RTA1961-S323-2019?DocDate=20190628 "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019"]. (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 23 April 2019).</ref> | |||
* All buses have their PIW sticker pasted on the exterior of the bus. | |||
===See also=== | |||
* [[Bus Deployments]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Buses]] | |||
[[Category:SBS Transit]] | |||
[[Category:SMRT Buses]] | |||
[[Category:Tower Transit Singapore]] | |||
Revision as of 18:24, 16 February 2025
SG6364Z (Service 37)Specifications
| Operators | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG6333M – SG6382X | ||
| Vehicle make | Alexander Dennis | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Alexander Dennis Limited | ||
| Vehicle model | Enviro500 | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Enviro500 3D2S | ||
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Zhuhai Guangtong Vehicle Manufacture Co., Ltd. | ||
| Chassis manufacturer | |||
| Length | 12.5m | ||
| Width | 2.545m | ||
| Quantity | 50 | ||
| Year | 2020 | ||
| Period of registration | 21 Sep 2021 – 21 Jan 2022 | ||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 18 (Lower Deck) / 51 (Upper Deck) Standing: 63 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 132 | ||
| Engine model | Mercedes-Benz OM 936 LA | ||
| Engine capacity | 7698 cc | ||
| Emission standard | Euro VI | ||
| Transmission model | Voith DIWA 864.6 | ||
| Power/torque | 354 hp (260 kW) @ 1800 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1200 - 1800 rpm | ||
| Suspension system | Full air suspension | ||
| Braking system | Knorr Bremse Electronic Braking System (EBS) Knorr Bremse Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Knorr Bremse Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) | ||
| Exhaust system | BlueTec Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology | ||
| Air-con model | Denso | ||
| EDS model | LECIP | ||
| EDS controller model | LECIP Driver Control Console | ||
| PIDS model | LECIP OBC-VISION | ||
| APCS model | TNT Surveillance T-APC | ||
| Seat model | Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | ||
| Door model | Ventura Systems | ||
| Additional features | |||
| Advanced Driver Assistance System | TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (SG6336E, SG6341P, SG6357U & SG6366T – SG6382X) | ||
| Others | Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers Stroller restraint system | ||
Deployments
| Registration no. | Deployment | Former Deployments |
|---|---|---|
SG6333M |
BNDEP23
|
SBS Transit: N/A |
SG6334K |
BNDEP37
| |
SG6335H |
BNDEP4
| |
SG6336E |
MDDEPFD
|
Tower Transit: N/A |
SG6337C |
SLDEP974
|
SBS Transit: SLBP 974 (Nov 2021 - Sep 2024) SMRT Buses: N/A |
SG6338A |
SLDEP974
| |
SG6339Y |
BNDEP23
|
SBS Transit: N/A |
SG6340S |
KJDEP190
|
SMRT Buses: N/A |
SG6341P |
MDDEPFD
|
Tower Transit: N/A |
SG6342L |
SWDEP107
|
SBS Transit: HGDEP 107 (Oct 2021 - Jan 2025) |
SG6343J |
BNDEP23
|
SBS Transit: N/A |
SG6344G |
SLDEP974
|
SBS Transit: SLBP 974 (Oct 2021 - Sep 2024) SMRT Buses: N/A |
SG6345D |
KJDEP190
|
SMRT Buses: N/A |
SG6346B |
KJDEP190
| |
SG6347Z |
SLDEP974
|
SBS Transit: SLBP 974 (Oct 2021 - Sep 2024) SMRT Buses: N/A |
SG6348X |
BNDEP4
|
SBS Transit: N/A |
SG6349T |
KJDEP190
|
SMRT Buses: N/A |
SG6350M |
KJDEP190
| |
SG6351K |
SLDEP974
|
SBS Transit: SLBP 974 (Nov 2021 - Sep 2024) SMRT Buses: N/A |
SG6352H |
BNDEP23
|
SBS Transit: N/A |
SG6353E |
BNDEP23
| |
SG6354C |
SWDEP107
|
SBS Transit: HGDEP 107 (Oct 2021 - Jan 2025) |
SG6355A |
BNDEP69
|
SBS Transit: N/A |
SG6356Y |
SWDEP107
|
SBS Transit: HGDEP 107 (Oct 2021 - Jan 2025) |
SG6357U |
MDDEPFD
|
Tower Transit: N/A |
SG6358S |
SWDEP107
|
SBS Transit: HGDEP 107 (Oct 2021 - Jan 2025) |
SG6359P |
BNDEP37
|
SBS Transit: N/A |
SG6360J |
BNDEP69
| |
SG6361G |
BNDEP23
| |
SG6362D |
BNDEP37
| |
SG6363B |
BNDEP37
| |
SG6364Z |
BNDEP37
| |
SG6365X |
BNDEP69
| |
SG6366T |
MDDEPFD
|
Tower Transit: N/A |
SG6367R |
MDDEP969
| |
SG6368M |
MDDEPFD
| |
SG6369K |
MDDEPFD
| |
SG6370E |
MDDEPFD
| |
SG6371C |
MDDEPFD
| |
SG6372A |
MDDEPFD
| |
SG6373Y |
MDDEPFD
| |
SG6374U |
MDDEPFD
| |
SG6375S |
MDDEPFD
| |
SG6376P |
MDDEPFD
| |
SG6377L |
MDDEP969
| |
SG6378J |
MDDEPFD
| |
SG6379G |
MDDEP969
| |
SG6380B |
MDDEP969
| |
SG6381Z |
MDDEPFD
| |
SG6382X |
MDDEPFD
|
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| MDDEP | Mandai Depot |
| SLDEP | Soon Lee Depot |
| SWDEP | Sengkang West Depot |
| FD | Flexi-Deployment |
| Liveries | |
SG0000M |
LTA Lush Green Livery |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 20 Sep 2038 | SG6338A, SG6349T |
| 7 Oct 2038 | SG6344G, SG6345D, SG6347Z, SG6350M |
| 24 Oct 2038 | SG6337C, SG6340S, SG6346B, SG6351K |
| 10 Nov 2038 | SG6342L, SG6354C, SG6356Y, SG6358S |
| 22 Nov 2038 | SG6339Y, SG6343J, SG6352H, SG6353E, SG6361G |
| 1 Dec 2038 | SG6334K, SG6341P, SG6359P, SG6362D – SG6364Z |
| 12 Dec 2038 | SG6333M, SG6355A, SG6357U, SG6360J, SG6365X |
| 21 Dec 2038 | SG6366T – SG6372A |
| 29 Dec 2038 | SG6336E, SG6373Y – SG6376P, SG6378J |
| 30 Dec 2038 | SG6335H, SG6348X |
| 20 Jan 2039 | SG6377L, SG6379G – SG6382X |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).[1]
Notes
- All buses are cited under Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019.[2]
- All buses have their PIW sticker pasted on the exterior of the bus.
See also
References
- ↑ "LTA Awards Contract for 100 Three-Door Buses to Two Tenderers". (Land Transport Authority, Published 25 April 2019).
- ↑ "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019". (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 23 April 2019).