Toyota Coaster: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tan (talk | contribs)
Updated specifications table and added in PD1705H
Line 5: Line 5:
|-
|-
!Registration number
!Registration number
|PD1765J
|PD1705H<br>PD1765J
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
!Vehicle model
!Vehicle model
|{{TBC}}
|Toyota Coaster 23 Seater Auto
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork
!Vehicle bodywork
|{{TBC}}
|Toyota Integral
|-
!Vehicle bodywork assembler
|{{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Length
!Length
|65mm
|7.725m
|-
|-
!Width
!Width
|colspan="2"|2600mm
|colspan="2"|2.08m
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
|1
|2
|-
|-
!Year
!Year
Line 37: Line 34:
|-
|-
!Engine model
!Engine model
|{{TBC}}
|Hino N04C
|-
|-
!Engine capacity
!Engine capacity
|{{TBC}}
|4009 cc
|-
|-
!Emission standard
!Emission standard
|{{TBC}}
|Euro VI
|-
|-
!Transmission model
!Transmission model
|{{TBC}}
|Aisin 6 Speed Full Automatic
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
Line 75: Line 72:
!Registration number
!Registration number
!Advertisement
!Advertisement
|-
|PD1705H
|Downtown East Shuttle
|-
|-
|PD1765J
|PD1765J
Line 95: Line 95:
|-
|-
|Woodlands Transport - '''Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue'''  
|Woodlands Transport - '''Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue'''  
|PD1765J
|PD1705H & PD1765J
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]

Revision as of 20:12, 27 February 2025

Specifications

Operators Woodlands Transport
Registration number PD1705H
PD1765J
Vehicle make Toyota
Vehicle manufacturer
Vehicle model Toyota Coaster 23 Seater Auto
Vehicle bodywork Toyota Integral
Length 7.725m
Width 2.08m
Quantity 2
Year TBC
Period of registration TBC
Engine model Hino N04C
Engine capacity 4009 cc
Emission standard Euro VI
Transmission model Aisin 6 Speed Full Automatic
Power/torque 110 kW (148 bhp) / 420 Nm
Suspension system TBC
Braking system TBC
Exhaust system TBC
Air-con model TBC
Seat model TBC
Door model TBC

Woodlands Transport

Registration number Advertisement
PD1705H Downtown East Shuttle
PD1765J PS: Woodlands Transport: 50 Journey Through Generations

Other information

Legend

Advertisement
PS: Ad covering middle portion of left & right sides, with extreme end of the sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).

Miscellaneous

Base livery

Click to expand/collapse
Woodlands Transport - Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue PD1705H & PD1765J