Toyota Coaster: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Added in Tong Tar Coasters. |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
!Operators | !Operators | ||
|{{ComfortDelGro Bus}} | |{{ComfortDelGro Bus}} | ||
|{{Tong Tar Transport Service}} | |||
|{{Woodlands Transport}} | |{{Woodlands Transport}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration number | !Registration number | ||
|PC8508U<br>PC8515Z<br>PC8567Z<br>PC8583B<br>PC8659S<br>PC8707L<br>PC8717H<br>PC8743G<br>PC8759L<br>PC9413C<br>PC9455G<br>PC9479M<br>PC9522X<br>PC9539Z<br>PC9581A<br>PC9654Z<br>PC9711S<br>PC9809U<br>PC9895U | |PC8508U<br>PC8515Z<br>PC8567Z<br>PC8583B<br>PC8659S<br>PC8707L<br>PC8717H<br>PC8743G<br>PC8759L<br>PC9413C<br>PC9455G<br>PC9479M<br>PC9522X<br>PC9539Z<br>PC9581A<br>PC9654Z<br>PC9711S<br>PC9809U<br>PC9895U | ||
|PD1575R<br>PD1659H<br>PD1705H<br>PD1765J<br>PD2006K | |PD538E<br>PD565B<br>PD874J<br>PD975B<br>PD1015R<br>PD1306B<br>PD1584P<br>PD1622M<br>PD1648P<br>PD1791H<br>PD1829J<br>PD1847G<br>PD1860S<br>PD2088Z<br>PD2324S | ||
|PD1575R<br>PD1659H<br>PD1705H<br>PD1765J<br>PD2006K<br>PD2136T<br>PD2665H | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
|rowspan=2 colspan=" | |rowspan=2 colspan="3"|Toyota | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle manufacturer | !Vehicle manufacturer | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle model | !Vehicle model | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|Toyota Coaster 23 Seater Auto | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork | !Vehicle bodywork | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|Toyota Integral | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|7.725m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Width | !Width | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|2.08m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="2"|Quantity | !rowspan="2"|Quantity | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |15 | ||
|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|41 (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3" {{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of registration | !Period of registration | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3" {{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine model | !Engine model | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|Hino N04C | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine capacity | !Engine capacity | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|4009 cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Emission standard | !Emission standard | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|Euro VI | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Transmission model | !Transmission model | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|Aisin 6 Speed Full Automatic | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Power/torque | !Power/torque | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3"|110 kW (148 bhp) / 420 Nm | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Suspension system | !Suspension system | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3" {{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Braking system | !Braking system | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3" {{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Exhaust system | !Exhaust system | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3" {{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Air-con model | !Air-con model | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3" {{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Seat model | !Seat model | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3" {{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Door model | !Door model | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="3" {{TBC}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 135: | ||
|PC9895U | |PC9895U | ||
|Khoo Teck Puat Hospital (KTPH) Shuttle | |Khoo Teck Puat Hospital (KTPH) Shuttle | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Tong Tar Transport=== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="EWL" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Service | |||
!Advertisement | |||
|- | |||
|PD538E | |||
|SP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD565B | |||
|SP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD874J | |||
|SP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD975B | |||
|SP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD1015R | |||
|Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle | |||
|Marine Parade Cluster | |||
|- | |||
|PD1306B | |||
|SP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD1584P | |||
|SP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD1622M | |||
|Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle | |||
|Marine Parade Cluster | |||
|- | |||
|PD1648P | |||
|SP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD1791H | |||
|Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle | |||
|Marine Parade Cluster | |||
|- | |||
|PD1829J | |||
|Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle | |||
|Marine Parade Cluster | |||
|- | |||
|PD1847G | |||
|Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle | |||
|Marine Parade Cluster | |||
|- | |||
|PD1860S | |||
|SP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD2088Z | |||
|SP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD2324S | |||
|SP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD2006K | |PD2006K | ||
|SP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD2136T | |||
|SP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD2665H | |||
|SP | |SP | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
Revision as of 21:44, 27 February 2025
Specifications
| Operators | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | PC8508U PC8515Z PC8567Z PC8583B PC8659S PC8707L PC8717H PC8743G PC8759L PC9413C PC9455G PC9479M PC9522X PC9539Z PC9581A PC9654Z PC9711S PC9809U PC9895U |
PD538E PD565B PD874J PD975B PD1015R PD1306B PD1584P PD1622M PD1648P PD1791H PD1829J PD1847G PD1860S PD2088Z PD2324S |
PD1575R PD1659H PD1705H PD1765J PD2006K PD2136T PD2665H |
| Vehicle make | Toyota | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | |||
| Vehicle model | Toyota Coaster 23 Seater Auto | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Toyota Integral | ||
| Length | 7.725m | ||
| Width | 2.08m | ||
| Quantity | 19 | 15 | 7 |
| 41 (Total) | |||
| Year | TBC | ||
| Period of registration | TBC | ||
| Engine model | Hino N04C | ||
| Engine capacity | 4009 cc | ||
| Emission standard | Euro VI | ||
| Transmission model | Aisin 6 Speed Full Automatic | ||
| Power/torque | 110 kW (148 bhp) / 420 Nm | ||
| Suspension system | TBC | ||
| Braking system | TBC | ||
| Exhaust system | TBC | ||
| Air-con model | TBC | ||
| Seat model | TBC | ||
| Door model | TBC | ||
Fleet
ComfortDelGro Bus
| Registration number | Service |
|---|---|
| PC8508U | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC8515Z | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC8567Z | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC8583B | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC8659S | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC8707L | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC8717H | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC8759L | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC9413C | Changi General Hospital (CGH) Shuttle |
| PC9455G | SP |
| PC9479M | Changi General Hospital (CGH) Shuttle |
| PC9522X | SP |
| PC9539Z | Khoo Teck Puat Hospital (KTPH) Shuttle |
| PC9581A | Temasek Club Shuttle |
| PC9654Z | KK Women's and Children's Hospital (KKH) Shuttle |
| PC9711S | KK Women's and Children's Hospital (KKH) Shuttle |
| PC9809U | Khoo Teck Puat Hospital (KTPH) Shuttle |
| PC9895U | Khoo Teck Puat Hospital (KTPH) Shuttle |
Tong Tar Transport
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD538E | SP | N/A |
| PD565B | SP | N/A |
| PD874J | SP | N/A |
| PD975B | SP | N/A |
| PD1015R | Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle | Marine Parade Cluster |
| PD1306B | SP | N/A |
| PD1584P | SP | N/A |
| PD1622M | Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle | Marine Parade Cluster |
| PD1648P | SP | N/A |
| PD1791H | Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle | Marine Parade Cluster |
| PD1829J | Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle | Marine Parade Cluster |
| PD1847G | Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle | Marine Parade Cluster |
| PD1860S | SP | N/A |
| PD2088Z | SP | N/A |
| PD2324S | SP | N/A |
Woodlands Transport
| Registration number | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD1575R | SP | N/A |
| PD1659H | Mount Alvernia Hospital Shuttle | Mount Alvernia Hospital |
| PD1705H | Downtown East Shuttle | N/A |
| PD1765J | SP | NS & OS: Woodlands Transport: 50 Journey Through Generations |
| PD2006K | SP | N/A |
| PD2136T | SP | N/A |
| PD2665H | SP | N/A |
Other information
Legend
| Advertisement | |
|---|---|
| N/A | Not available |
| NS: | Window ad on nearside / left side. |
| OS: | Window ad on offside / right side. |
Miscellaneous
Base livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Woodlands Transport - Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue | PD1765J & PD2006K |