Toyota Coaster: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: Undo |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration number | !Registration number | ||
|PC8508U<br>PC8515Z<br>PC8567Z<br>PC8583B<br>PC8659S<br>PC8707L<br>PC8717H<br>PC8743G<br>PC8759L<br>PC9413C<br>PC9455G<br>PC9479M<br>PC9522X<br>PC9539Z<br>PC9581A<br>PC9654Z<br>PC9711S<br>PC9809U<br>PC9895U | |PC8508U<br>PC8515Z<br>PC8567Z<br>PC8583B<br>PC8659S<br>PC8707L<br>PC8717H<br>PC8724L<br>PC8743G<br>PC8755Y<br>PC8759L<br>PC9413C<br>PC9455G<br>PC9479M<br>PC9522X<br>PC9539Z<br>PC9581A<br>PC9654Z<br>PC9711S<br>PC9809U<br>PC9895U | ||
|PD538E<br>PD565B<br>PD874J<br>PD975B<br>PD1015R<br>PD1306B<br>PD1584P<br>PD1622M<br>PD1648P<br>PD1791H<br>PD1829J<br>PD1847G<br>PD1860S<br>PD2088Z<br>PD2324S | |PD538E<br>PD565B<br>PD874J<br>PD975B<br>PD1015R<br>PD1306B<br>PD1584P<br>PD1622M<br>PD1648P<br>PD1791H<br>PD1829J<br>PD1847G<br>PD1860S<br>PD2088Z<br>PD2324S | ||
|PD1575R<br>PD1659H<br>PD1705H<br>PD1765J<br>PD2006K<br>PD2136T<br>PD2665H | |PD1575R<br>PD1659H<br>PD1705H<br>PD1765J<br>PD2006K<br>PD2136T<br>PD2665H | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="2"|Quantity | !rowspan="2"|Quantity | ||
| | |21 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"| | |colspan="3"|43 (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PC8717H | |PC8717H | ||
|Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle | |||
|- | |||
|PC8724L | |||
|Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle | |||
|- | |||
|PC8743G | |||
|Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle | |||
|- | |||
|PC8755Y | |||
|Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle | |Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:41, 1 March 2025
Specifications
| Operators | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | PC8508U PC8515Z PC8567Z PC8583B PC8659S PC8707L PC8717H PC8724L PC8743G PC8755Y PC8759L PC9413C PC9455G PC9479M PC9522X PC9539Z PC9581A PC9654Z PC9711S PC9809U PC9895U |
PD538E PD565B PD874J PD975B PD1015R PD1306B PD1584P PD1622M PD1648P PD1791H PD1829J PD1847G PD1860S PD2088Z PD2324S |
PD1575R PD1659H PD1705H PD1765J PD2006K PD2136T PD2665H |
| Vehicle make | Toyota | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | |||
| Vehicle model | Toyota Coaster 23 Seater Auto | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Toyota Integral | ||
| Length | 7.725m | ||
| Width | 2.08m | ||
| Quantity | 21 | 15 | 7 |
| 43 (Total) | |||
| Year | TBC | ||
| Period of registration | TBC | ||
| Engine model | Hino N04C | ||
| Engine capacity | 4009 cc | ||
| Emission standard | Euro VI | ||
| Transmission model | Aisin 6 Speed Full Automatic | ||
| Power/torque | 110 kW (148 bhp) / 420 Nm | ||
| Suspension system | TBC | ||
| Braking system | TBC | ||
| Exhaust system | TBC | ||
| Air-con model | TBC | ||
| Seat model | TBC | ||
| Door model | TBC | ||
Fleet
ComfortDelGro Bus
| Registration number | Service |
|---|---|
| PC8508U | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC8515Z | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC8567Z | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC8583B | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC8659S | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC8707L | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC8717H | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC8724L | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC8743G | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC8755Y | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC8759L | Singapore General Hospital (SGH) Shuttle |
| PC9413C | Changi General Hospital (CGH) Shuttle |
| PC9455G | SP |
| PC9479M | Changi General Hospital (CGH) Shuttle |
| PC9522X | SP |
| PC9539Z | Khoo Teck Puat Hospital (KTPH) Shuttle |
| PC9581A | Temasek Club Shuttle |
| PC9654Z | KK Women's and Children's Hospital (KKH) Shuttle |
| PC9711S | KK Women's and Children's Hospital (KKH) Shuttle |
| PC9809U | Khoo Teck Puat Hospital (KTPH) Shuttle |
| PC9895U | Khoo Teck Puat Hospital (KTPH) Shuttle |
Tong Tar Transport
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD538E | SP | N/A |
| PD565B | SP | N/A |
| PD874J | SP | N/A |
| PD975B | SP | N/A |
| PD1015R | Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle | Marine Parade Cluster |
| PD1306B | SP | N/A |
| PD1584P | SP | N/A |
| PD1622M | Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle | Marine Parade Cluster |
| PD1648P | SP | N/A |
| PD1791H | Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle | Marine Parade Cluster |
| PD1829J | Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle | Marine Parade Cluster |
| PD1847G | Marine Parade Cluster Shuttle | Marine Parade Cluster |
| PD1860S | SP | N/A |
| PD2088Z | SP | N/A |
| PD2324S | SP | N/A |
Woodlands Transport
| Registration number | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| PD1575R | SP | N/A |
| PD1659H | Mount Alvernia Hospital Shuttle | Mount Alvernia Hospital |
| PD1705H | Downtown East Shuttle | N/A |
| PD1765J | SP | NS & OS: Woodlands Transport: 50 Journey Through Generations |
| PD2006K | SP | N/A |
| PD2136T | SP | N/A |
| PD2665H | SP | N/A |
Other information
Legend
| Advertisement | |
|---|---|
| N/A | Not available |
| NS: | Window ad on nearside / left side. |
| OS: | Window ad on offside / right side. |
Miscellaneous
Base livery
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Woodlands Transport - Yellow, Sky Blue & Dark Blue | PD1765J & PD2006K |