Marina Centre Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
!Service
!Service
!Boarding Point
!Destination
!Destination
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/56}}
!class=SBST|{{Bus/56}}
|rowspan="8"|{{BS02101|landmark=}}
|Bishan
|Bishan
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}}
Line 44: Line 42:
|}
|}


*No alighting is allowed within the terminal. The last stop for all bus services to Marina Centre Terminal is at <br>{{BS02089|landmark=}}
==Boarding / Alighting Points==
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Point
!Location
!Service
|-
|Boarding
|{{BS02101|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/56}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/97}} {{Bus/97|a=e}} {{Bus/195}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/960|a=e}}
|-
|Alighting
|{{BS02089|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/56}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/97}} {{Bus/97|a=e}} {{Bus/195}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/960|a=e}}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]

Revision as of 22:25, 16 March 2025

Template:Infobox

Marina Centre Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in Downtown Core. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It connects to

station. No boarding & alighting is allowed within the terminal.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
56 Bishan N/A
77 Bukit Batok
Template:Bus/97 Jurong East
Template:Bus/97 Weekdays PM Peak
Express Service
Template:Bus/195 ↺ Commonwealth Avenue N/A
960 Woodlands
960e Express Service

Boarding / Alighting Points

Point Location Service
Boarding Template:BS02101 56 77 Template:Bus/97 Template:Bus/97 Template:Bus/195 960 960e
Alighting Template:BS02089 56 77 Template:Bus/97 Template:Bus/97 Template:Bus/195 960 960e