Kampong Bahru Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
CastJared (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
   {{Infohead|Terminal Information}}
   {{Infohead|Terminal Information}}
   {{Infoline|Address|11A Spooner Road<br><small>Singapore 168795}}
   {{Infoline|Address|11A Spooner Road<br><small>Singapore 168795}}
   {{Infoline|Bus Services|6<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>3<small> (Go-Ahead Singapore)</small><br>1<small> (SMRT Buses)}}
   {{Infoline|Bus Services|5<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>3<small> (Go-Ahead Singapore)</small><br>1<small> (SMRT Buses)}}
   {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>4<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Alighting<br>2<small> (Linear)}}
   {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>4<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Alighting<br>2<small> (Linear)}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Bukit Merah Bus Package]])}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Bukit Merah Bus Package]])}}
Line 47: Line 47:
|Choa Chu Kang
|Choa Chu Kang
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|}
''For bus services that serve this terminal during '''events only''' ''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Service
!Destination
!Notes
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/195}}
!class=SBST|{{Bus/195}}
|↺ Commonwealth Drive
|↺ Commonwealth Avenue
|F1 diversion period only
|F1 diversion period  
|}
|}


Line 57: Line 65:
|-
|-
!Service
!Service
!Starting Point
!Destination
!Destination
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/851|a=e}}
!class=SBST|{{Bus/851|a=e}}
|{{BS05012|landmark=}}
|Yishun
|Yishun
|Express Service
|Express Service
|}
|}
*The ending point for bus service 851e is at <br>{{BS05019|landmark=}}


==Berth Allocation==
==Berth Allocation==
Line 89: Line 93:
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|122
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|122
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|
|195 <br> (F1 diversion period only)
|195
|-
|-
|B3
|B3
Line 100: Line 104:
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|12
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|12
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|2
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|2
|}
==Boarding & Alighting Points==
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Point
!Location
!Service
|-
|Boarding
|{{BS05012|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/851|a=e}}
|-
|Alighting
|{{BS05019|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/851|a=e}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 22:58, 20 March 2025

Template:Infobox

Kampong Bahru Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in Bukit Merah. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It does not connect to any MRT station.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
Template:Bus/2 Changi Village N/A
12 Pasir Ris
12e Express Service
54 Bishan N/A
120 ↺ Telok Blangah Heights
122 ↺ Commonwealth Drive
Template:Bus/174 Boon Lay
Template:Bus/174 Weekdays PM Peak
Express Service
Template:Bus/190 Choa Chu Kang N/A

For bus services that serve this terminal during events only

Service Destination Notes
Template:Bus/195 ↺ Commonwealth Avenue F1 diversion period

For bus services that do not start or end at this terminal but layover in this terminal

Service Destination Notes
851e Yishun Express Service

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
B1 174e 174 120
B2 122 195
B3 190 54
B4 12e 12 2

Boarding & Alighting Points

Point Location Service
Boarding Template:BS05012 851e
Alighting Template:BS05019 851e