Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
CastJared (talk | contribs)
Line 29: Line 29:
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/920}}
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/920}}
|↺ Bangkit Road
|↺ Bangkit Road
|rowspan="9" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="10" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/922}}
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/922}}
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/979}}
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/979}}
|↺ Choa Chu Kang Crescent
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/979|a=X}}
|↺ Choa Chu Kang Crescent
|↺ Choa Chu Kang Crescent
|}
|}

Revision as of 02:18, 24 March 2025

Template:Infobox

Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located at Bukit Panjang. It serves many buses that goes around the Bukit Panjang area. It supplements high demand for trunk services to the city area. It is built as part of the Hillion Mall. It also connects to the nearby

station.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
Template:Bus/176 Bukit Merah N/A
Template:Bus/180 Boon Lay Looping point
Template:Bus/920 ↺ Bangkit Road N/A
Template:Bus/922 ↺ Segar Road
Template:Bus/970 Shenton Way
Template:Bus/972 ↺ Orchard Road
Template:Bus/972 ↺ Orchard Road
Template:Bus/973 ↺ Hume Avenue
Template:Bus/975 ↺ Lim Chu Kang Road End
Template:Bus/976 Choa Chu Kang
Template:Bus/979 ↺ Choa Chu Kang Crescent
Template:Bus/979 ↺ Choa Chu Kang Crescent

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
B1 180/A 970 973/A LRT Shuttle A
(via Senja)
B2 975/C 972/A/M 922 LRT Shuttle B
(via Petir)
B3 976 979 920 176