Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
CastJared (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 57: Line 57:
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/979|a=X}}
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/979|a=X}}
|}
|}
''For bus services that serve this interchange '''during events only''' ''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Service
!Destination
!Notes
|-
!class=SMRT|LRT Shuttle A
|Opp Choa Chu Kang Stn
|via Senja<br>LRT Disruption period
|-
!class=SMRT|LRT Shuttle B
|Opp Choa Chu Kang Stn
|via Petir<br>LRT Disruption period
|}


==Berth Allocation==
==Berth Allocation==
Line 73: Line 90:
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|970
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|970
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|973/A
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|973/A
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|LRT Shuttle A<br>(via Senja)
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|LRT Shuttle A
|-
|-
|B2
|B2
Line 79: Line 96:
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|972/A/M
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|972/A/M
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|922
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|922
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|LRT Shuttle B<br>(via Petir)
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|LRT Shuttle B
|-
|-
|B3
|B3

Revision as of 21:45, 29 March 2025

Template:Infobox

Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located at Bukit Panjang. It serves many buses that goes around the Bukit Panjang area. It supplements high demand for trunk services to the city area. It is built as part of the Hillion Mall. It also connects to the nearby

station.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
Template:Bus/176 Bukit Merah N/A
Template:Bus/180 Boon Lay Looping point
Template:Bus/920 ↺ Bangkit Road N/A
Template:Bus/922 ↺ Segar Road
Template:Bus/970 Shenton Way
Template:Bus/972 ↺ Orchard Road
Template:Bus/972 ↺ Orchard Road
Template:Bus/973 ↺ Hume Avenue
Template:Bus/975 ↺ Lim Chu Kang Road End
Template:Bus/976 Choa Chu Kang
Template:Bus/979 ↺ Choa Chu Kang Crescent
Template:Bus/979

For bus services that serve this interchange during events only

Service Destination Notes
LRT Shuttle A Opp Choa Chu Kang Stn via Senja
LRT Disruption period
LRT Shuttle B Opp Choa Chu Kang Stn via Petir
LRT Disruption period


Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
B1 180/A 970 973/A LRT Shuttle A
B2 975/C 972/A/M 922 LRT Shuttle B
B3 976 979/X 920 176