Eunos Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Neon (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 51: Line 51:
!class=SBST|{{Bus/154}}
!class=SBST|{{Bus/154}}
|Boon Lay
|Boon Lay
|}
''For bus services that serve this interchange '''during events only''' ''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Service
!Destination
!Notes
|-
!class=GAS|EWL Bridging Bus
|towards Tuas Link
|EWL Disruption period
|}
|}


Line 77: Line 89:
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|154
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|154
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|76
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|76
|'''EWL Bridging Bus<br>(Tuas Link)'''
|'''EWL Bridging Bus<br>(Tuas Link)'''

Revision as of 22:01, 29 March 2025

Template:Infobox

Eunos Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located in the Geylang area. It serves services going to the city and other parts of Singapore. It also connects to the nearby

station.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
22 Ang Mo Kio N/A
Template:Bus/60 ↺ Bedok
61 Bukit Batok
63 ↺ Jalan Rumah Tinggi
63M ↺ Circuit Road
76 Yio Chu Kang
93 HarbourFront
Template:Bus/94 ↺ Airport Road Weekdays and Saturdays
(except Public Holidays)
150 ↺ Marine Terrace N/A
154 Boon Lay

For bus services that serve this interchange during events only

Service Destination Notes
EWL Bridging Bus towards Tuas Link EWL Disruption period

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
B3 63/A 63M 61
B4 60/A/T 150 22
B5 154 76 EWL Bridging Bus
(Tuas Link)
B6 93 94/A