HarbourFront Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/963|a=e}} | !style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/963|a=e}} | ||
|Weekdays PM Peak <br> Express Service | |Weekdays PM Peak <br> Express Service | ||
|- | |||
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|D | |||
|{{N/A|Alighting Only}} | |||
|Fridays, Weekends & Public Holidays Evenings | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|PCG/ICA | !style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|PCG/ICA | ||
|Police Coast Guard (Brani Base) /<br>ICA Coastal Command HQ | |Police Coast Guard (Brani Base) /<br>ICA Coastal Command HQ | ||
|PCG/ICA Personnel only | |PCG/ICA Personnel only | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|SC | !style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|SC | ||
Revision as of 09:27, 30 March 2025
HarbourFront Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located in Bukit Merah area. It serves several buses going to other parts of Singapore. The interchange is all filled with end-on berths. It connects to the nearby
and Template:S1 stations and HarbourFront Passenger Terminal.
Bus Services
| Service | Destination | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 65 | Tampines | N/A |
| 80 | Sengkang | |
| 93 | Eunos | |
| 123M | ↺ Tiong Bahru Road | |
| 124 | Saint Michael’s | |
| 188 | Choa Chu Kang | |
| 188e | Alighting Only | Weekdays AM Peak Express Service |
| Template:Bus/855 | Yishun | N/A |
| 963 | Woodlands | |
| 963e | Weekdays PM Peak Express Service | |
| D | Alighting Only | Fridays, Weekends & Public Holidays Evenings |
| PCG/ICA | Police Coast Guard (Brani Base) / ICA Coastal Command HQ |
PCG/ICA Personnel only |
| SC | Sentosa Cove Village | N/A |
| SGC | Sentosa Golf Club | N/A |
For bus services that serve this interchange during events only
| Service | Destination | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| CCL Bridging Bus | towards Dhoby Ghaut | CCL Disruption period |
| SE Bridging Bus | towards Beach | SE Disruption period |
Berth Allocation
| Berth | Services | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| A1 | 80 | ||
| A2 | |||
| A3 | 65 | ||
| A4 | |||
| A5 | 123M | ||
| A6 | 124 | ||
| A7 | 93 | ||
| A8 | 855 | ||
| A9 | 188 | ||
| A10 | 963/963e | ||
| A11 | PCG/ICA | ||
| A12 | Sentosa | ||
| CCL Bridging Bus (Dhoby Ghaut) | |||