Tower Transit Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2): See main page. Tag: Manual revert |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|SMB23U | |SMB23U | ||
|MDDEP 855 | |MDDEP 855 | ||
| | |{{Unknown}} | ||
|- | |||
|SMB33R | |||
|MDDEP 167 | |||
|{{BUR}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB43L | |SMB43L | ||
|MDDEP 167 | |MDDEP 167 | ||
|{{Unknown}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:44, 30 April 2025
Currently running buses
MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG5754M | MDDEP 966 | Impounded at Traffic Police Compound |
MAN NL323F (Euro VI)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG1821D | MDDEP 858 | Non-user lay-up status till 4 Jun 2025; Bus Under Repair |
Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB23U | MDDEP 855 | Unknown |
| SMB33R | MDDEP 167 | Bus Under Repair |
| SMB43L | MDDEP 167 | Unknown |
Demonstrator buses
Volvo BZL
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG4007T | BUDEP 282 | Non-user lay-up status till 22 Nov 2025; Returned to LTA |