Tower Transit Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
CastJared (talk | contribs)
CastJared (talk | contribs)
Line 30: Line 30:
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|SMB8P
|MDDEP FD
|rowspan=2 {{Unknown}}
|-
|SMB32T
|MDDEP FD
|-
|-
|SMB33R
|SMB33R

Revision as of 20:46, 12 May 2025

Currently running buses

MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)

Registration number Former service Status
SG5754M MDDEP 966 Impounded at Traffic Police Compound

MAN NL323F (Euro VI)

Registration number Former service Status
SG1821D MDDEP 858 Non-user lay-up status till 4 Jun 2025; Bus Under Repair

Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)

Registration number Former service Status
SMB33R MDDEP 167 Bus Under Repair

Demonstrator buses

Volvo BZL

Registration number Former service Status
SG4007T BUDEP 282 Non-user lay-up status till 22 Nov 2025; Returned to LTA

See also