Volvo B8RLE: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Request for different images
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
<!--[[File:PC7382X-Sentosa-A-4.jpg|thumb|right|400px| PC7382X (Bus A)]]-->
<!--[[File:PC9429H-SGC-1.jpg|thumb|right|400px| PC9429H (Golf Club Shuttle)]]-->
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%"
Line 8: Line 5:
|{{ComfortDelGro Bus}}
|{{ComfortDelGro Bus}}
|-
|-
! Registration number
!Registration number
|PC7187T<br />PC7203E<br />PC7363B<br />PC7382X<br />PC7434E<br />PC7515E
|PC7187T<br />PC7203E<br />PC7363B<br />PC7382X<br />PC7434E<br />PC7515E
|PC9428K<br />PC9429H
|PC9428K<br />PC9429H
Line 43: Line 40:
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
|Seating: 26<br />Standing: TBC<br />Wheelchair bay: 1<br>Total: TBC
|Seating: 26<br />Standing: 56<br />Wheelchair bay: 1<br>Total: 82
|Seating: 25<br />Standing: TBC<br />Wheelchair bay: 1<br>Total: TBC
|Seating: 25<br />Standing: TBC<br />Wheelchair bay: 1<br>Total: TBC
|-
|-
Line 59: Line 56:
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|colspan="2"|320hp (239 kW) @ 2100 rpm | 1200Nm @ 1050-1600 rpm
|colspan="2"|320 hp (235 kW) @ 2100 rpm / 1200 Nm @ 1050 - 1600 rpm
|-
|-
!Suspension system
!Suspension system
Line 68: Line 65:
|-
|-
!Air-con model
!Air-con model
|colspan="2"|TBC
|colspan="2"|Valeo REVO-E Global
|-
|-
!EDS model
!EDS model
Line 74: Line 71:
|-
|-
!EDS controller model
!EDS controller model
|colspan="2"|Mobitec
|colspan="2"|Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402
|-
|-
!APCS model
!APCS model
Line 98: Line 95:
!Registration number
!Registration number
!Service
!Service
!Advertisement
|-
|-
|PC7187T
|PC7187T
|Bus A
|Bus A
|rowspan=6|Sentosa X Grab: FREE Shuttle Bus.
|-
|-
|PC7203E
|PC7203E
Line 129: Line 128:
|PC9429H
|PC9429H
|Golf Club Shuttle
|Golf Club Shuttle
|-
|}
|}


==Other information==
==Other information==
===Lifespan expiry date===
===Lifespan expiry date===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"

Revision as of 21:43, 9 June 2025

Specifications

Operator(s) Sentosa Development Corporation ComfortDelGro Bus
Registration number PC7187T
PC7203E
PC7363B
PC7382X
PC7434E
PC7515E
PC9428K
PC9429H
Vehicle make Volvo
Vehicle manufacturer Volvo Buses
Vehicle model B8RLE
Vehicle bodywork Liannex SC Chivalrous
Length 12m
Quantity 6 2
8 (Total)
Year 2018 2020
Period of registration 13 Aug 2018 – 11 Sep 2018 15 Dec 2020 (PC9428K)
16 Dec 2020 (PC9429H)
Passenger capacity Seating: 26
Standing: 56
Wheelchair bay: 1
Total: 82
Seating: 25
Standing: TBC
Wheelchair bay: 1
Total: TBC
Engine model Volvo D8K320
Engine capacity 7698 cc
Emission standard Euro VI
Transmission model ZF EcoLife 6 AP 1400 C
Power/torque 320 hp (235 kW) @ 2100 rpm / 1200 Nm @ 1050 - 1600 rpm
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS2)
Braking system Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5)
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Traction Control System (TCS)
Air-con model Valeo REVO-E Global
EDS model Mobitec
EDS controller model Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402
APCS model iris IRMA MATRIX
Seat model Vogelsitze System 750/3 Kiel Centra
Door model SMC Transit Masats
Additional features Volvo Bus I-Coaching telematics USB Charging Ports

Deployments

Sentosa Development Corporation

Registration number Service Advertisement
PC7187T Bus A Sentosa X Grab: FREE Shuttle Bus.
PC7203E Bus A
PC7363B Bus B
PC7382X Bus A
PC7434E Bus B
PC7515E Bus B

ComfortDelGro Bus

Registration number Service
PC9428K SP
PC9429H Golf Club Shuttle

Other information

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
12 Aug 2038 PC7203E, PC7363B
16 Aug 2038 PC7187T
27 Aug 2038 PC7382X
3 Sep 2038 PC7515E
10 Sep 2038 PC7434E
14 Dec 2040 PC9428K
15 Dec 2040 PC9429H

Base livery

Click to expand/collapse
Colour Registration number
Sentosa - Orange PC7187T, PC7203E, PC7363B, PC7382X, PC7434E, PC7515E, PC9428K & PC9429H

See also