Marina Centre Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Neon (talk | contribs)
Since no boarding or alighting, walking distance should be omitted
Neon (talk | contribs)
Line 12: Line 12:


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Service
!Service
!Destination
!Destination
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/56}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/56}}
|Bishan
|Bishan
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=TTS|{{Bus/77}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/77}}
|Bukit Batok
|Bukit Batok
|-
|-
!class=TTS|{{Bus/97}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/97}}
|rowspan="2" |Jurong East
|rowspan="2" |Jurong East
|-
|-
!class=TTS|{{Bus/97|a=e}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/97|a=e}}
|Weekdays PM Peak<br>Express Service
|Weekdays PM Peak<br>Express Service
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/195}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/195}}
|↺ Commonwealth Avenue
|↺ Commonwealth Avenue
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/960}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/960}}
|rowspan="2" |Woodlands
|rowspan="2" |Woodlands
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/960|a=e}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/960|a=e}}
|Express Service
|Express Service
|}
|}


{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
''The first and last bus stop points for boarding and alighting is at:''
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
!Point
!Point

Revision as of 01:36, 19 June 2025

Template:Infobox

Marina Centre Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in Downtown Core. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. No boarding & alighting is allowed within the terminal. During F1 diversion period, the terminal will be closed as all services are diverted away due to road closure.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
56 Bishan N/A
77 Bukit Batok
Template:Bus/97 Jurong East
Template:Bus/97 Weekdays PM Peak
Express Service
Template:Bus/195 ↺ Commonwealth Avenue N/A
960 Woodlands
960e Express Service

The first and last bus stop points for boarding and alighting is at:

Point Bus Stop Service
Boarding Template:BS02101 56 77 Template:Bus/97 Template:Bus/97 Template:Bus/195 960 960e
Alighting Template:BS02089 56 77 Template:Bus/97 Template:Bus/97 Template:Bus/195 960 960e