Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (3-Door): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Please change the notes section if it is formatted wrong. Thks. Tag: Reverted |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{|class='wikitable' style= | {|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center' | ||
! | !Operator | ||
|colspan= | |colspan="3"|{{SBST|75px}} {{SMB|75px}} {{TTS|75px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration number | !Registration number | ||
|SG6333M – SG6382X | |colspan="3"|SG6333M – SG6382X | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
|Alexander Dennis | |colspan="3"|Alexander Dennis | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle manufacturer | !Vehicle manufacturer | ||
|Alexander Dennis Limited | |colspan="3"|Alexander Dennis Limited | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle model | !Vehicle model | ||
|Enviro500 | |colspan="3"|Enviro500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork | !Vehicle bodywork | ||
|Enviro500 3D2S | |colspan="3"|Enviro500 3D2S | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle bodywork assembler | !Vehicle bodywork assembler | ||
|rowspan=2|Zhuhai Guangtong Vehicle Manufacture | |colspan="3" rowspan="2"|Zhuhai Guangtong Vehicle Manufacture Co., Ltd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Chassis manufacturer | !Chassis manufacturer | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|12.5m | |colspan="3"|12.5m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Width | !Width | ||
|2.545m | |colspan="3"|2.545m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Quantity | !rowspan="2"|Quantity | ||
|50 | |25 | ||
|5 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|50 (Total) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
|2020 | |colspan="3"|2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of registration | !Period of registration | ||
|21 Sep 2021 – 21 Jan 2022 | |colspan="3"|21 Sep 2021 – 21 Jan 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger capacity | !Passenger capacity | ||
| | |colspan="3"|Seating (Upper deck): 51<br />Seating (Lower deck): 18<br />Standing: 63<br />Wheelchair bay: 2<br />Total: 132 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine model | !Engine model | ||
|Mercedes-Benz OM 936 LA | |colspan="3"|Mercedes-Benz OM 936 LA | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine capacity | !Engine capacity | ||
|7698 cc | |colspan="3"|7698 cc | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Emission standard | !Emission standard | ||
|Euro VI | |colspan="3"|Euro VI | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Transmission model | !Transmission model | ||
|Voith DIWA 864.6 | |colspan="3"|Voith DIWA 864.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Power/torque | !Power/torque | ||
|354 hp (260 kW) @ 1800 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1200 - 1800 rpm | |colspan="3"|354 hp (260 kW) @ 1800 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1200 - 1800 rpm | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Suspension system | !Suspension system | ||
|Full air suspension | |colspan="3"|Full air suspension | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Braking system | !Braking system | ||
|Knorr Bremse Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Knorr Bremse Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Knorr Bremse Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) | |colspan="3"|Knorr Bremse Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br />Knorr Bremse Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br />Knorr Bremse Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Exhaust system | !Exhaust system | ||
|BlueTec Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology | |colspan="3"|BlueTec Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Air-con model | !Air-con model | ||
|Denso | |colspan="3"|Denso | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS model | !EDS model | ||
|LECIP | |colspan="3"|LECIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS controller model | !EDS controller model | ||
|LECIP Driver Control Console | |colspan="3"|LECIP Driver Control Console | ||
|- | |- | ||
!PIDS model | !PIDS model | ||
|LECIP OBC-VISION | |colspan="3"|LECIP OBC-VISION | ||
|- | |- | ||
!APCS model | !APCS model | ||
|TNT Surveillance T-APC | |colspan="3"|TNT Surveillance T-APC | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Seat model | !Seat model | ||
|Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | |colspan="3"|Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Door model | !Door model | ||
|Ventura Systems | |colspan="3"|Ventura Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan= | !colspan="4"|Additional features | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Telematics system | ||
|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front | |colspan="2"|TNT Surveillance T-SEEDS | ||
|GreenRoad | |||
|- | |||
!Driver Assistance & Camera systems | |||
|colspan="3"|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br />TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera<br />TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br />TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (SG6336E, SG6341P, SG6357U & SG6366T – SG6382X) | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Others | !Others | ||
|Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers<br>Stroller restraint system | |colspan="3"|Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers<br />Stroller restraint system | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Deployments== | ==Deployments== | ||
===SBS Transit=== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="SBST" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
! | !Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6333M | |||
|BNDEP 23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6334K | |||
|BNDEP 37 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6335H | |||
|BNDEP 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6339Y | ||
|BNDEP 23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6342L | ||
|SWDEP 107 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6343J | ||
|BNDEP 23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6348X | ||
|BNDEP 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6352H | ||
|BNDEP 23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6353E | ||
|BNDEP 23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6354C | ||
|SWDEP 107 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6355A | ||
|BNDEP 69 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6356Y | ||
|SWDEP 107 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6358S | ||
|SWDEP 107 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6359P | ||
|BNDEP 37 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6360J | ||
|BNDEP 69 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6361G | ||
|BNDEP 23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6362D | ||
|BNDEP 37 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6363B | ||
|BNDEP 37 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6364Z | ||
|BNDEP 37 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6365X | ||
|BNDEP 69 | |||
| | |} | ||
===SMRT Buses=== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="SMRT" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Service | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6337C | ||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6338A | ||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6340S | ||
|KJDEP 190 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6344G | ||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6345D | ||
|KJDEP 190 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6346B | ||
|KJDEP 190 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6347Z | ||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6349T | ||
|KJDEP 190 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6350M | ||
|KJDEP 190 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6351K | ||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
|} | |||
===Tower Transit=== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="TTS" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Service | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6336E | ||
|MDDEP FD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6341P | ||
|MDDEP FD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6357U | ||
|MDDEP FD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6366T | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6367R | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6368M | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6369K | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6370E | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6371C | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6372A | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6373Y | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
<!--> | |||
|SG6374U | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
<--> | |||
|SG6375S | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6376P | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6377L | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6378J | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6379G | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6380B | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6381Z | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6382X | |||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Former deployments== | |||
* [[Former Deployments of Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (3-Door)]] | |||
==Non-revenue buses== | |||
* [[Tower Transit Non-Revenue Buses#Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (3-Door)|Tower Transit]] | |||
==Other information== | ==Other information== | ||
===Legend=== | ===Legend=== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Deployments | |||
|- | |||
|BNDEP || Bedok North Depot | |||
|- | |||
|HGDEP || Hougang Depot | |||
|- | |||
|KJDEP || Kranji Depot | |||
|- | |||
|MDDEP || Mandai Depot | |||
|- | |||
|SLBP || Soon Lee Bus Park | |||
|} | |||
===Lifespan expiry date=== | ===Lifespan expiry date=== | ||
| Line 398: | Line 340: | ||
|'''20 Jan 2039''' | |'''20 Jan 2039''' | ||
|SG6377L, SG6379G – SG6382X | |SG6377L, SG6379G – SG6382X | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Lay-up bus | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|SG6374U | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 406: | Line 352: | ||
* All buses are cited under Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019.<ref>[//sso.agc.gov.sg/SL/RTA1961-S323-2019?DocDate=20190628 "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019"]. (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 23 April 2019).</ref> | * All buses are cited under Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019.<ref>[//sso.agc.gov.sg/SL/RTA1961-S323-2019?DocDate=20190628 "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019"]. (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 23 April 2019).</ref> | ||
* All buses have their PIW sticker pasted on the exterior of the bus. | * All buses have their PIW sticker pasted on the exterior of the bus. | ||
* '''SG6347Z & SG6375S''' has a white 'SG♥BUS' logo pasted on the front of the bus. | |||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
Revision as of 20:14, 1 July 2025

SG6366T (Service Template:Bus/883)Specifications
| Operator | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration number | SG6333M – SG6382X | ||
| Vehicle make | Alexander Dennis | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Alexander Dennis Limited | ||
| Vehicle model | Enviro500 | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Enviro500 3D2S | ||
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Zhuhai Guangtong Vehicle Manufacture Co., Ltd. | ||
| Chassis manufacturer | |||
| Length | 12.5m | ||
| Width | 2.545m | ||
| Quantity | 25 | 5 | 20 |
| 50 (Total) | |||
| Year | 2020 | ||
| Period of registration | 21 Sep 2021 – 21 Jan 2022 | ||
| Passenger capacity | Seating (Upper deck): 51 Seating (Lower deck): 18 Standing: 63 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 132 | ||
| Engine model | Mercedes-Benz OM 936 LA | ||
| Engine capacity | 7698 cc | ||
| Emission standard | Euro VI | ||
| Transmission model | Voith DIWA 864.6 | ||
| Power/torque | 354 hp (260 kW) @ 1800 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1200 - 1800 rpm | ||
| Suspension system | Full air suspension | ||
| Braking system | Knorr Bremse Electronic Braking System (EBS) Knorr Bremse Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Knorr Bremse Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) | ||
| Exhaust system | BlueTec Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology | ||
| Air-con model | Denso | ||
| EDS model | LECIP | ||
| EDS controller model | LECIP Driver Control Console | ||
| PIDS model | LECIP OBC-VISION | ||
| APCS model | TNT Surveillance T-APC | ||
| Seat model | Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | ||
| Door model | Ventura Systems | ||
| Additional features | |||
| Telematics system | TNT Surveillance T-SEEDS | GreenRoad | |
| Driver Assistance & Camera systems | TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (SG6336E, SG6341P, SG6357U & SG6366T – SG6382X) | ||
| Others | Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers Stroller restraint system | ||
Deployments
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SG6333M | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6334K | BNDEP 37 |
| SG6335H | BNDEP 4 |
| SG6339Y | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6342L | SWDEP 107 |
| SG6343J | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6348X | BNDEP 4 |
| SG6352H | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6353E | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6354C | SWDEP 107 |
| SG6355A | BNDEP 69 |
| SG6356Y | SWDEP 107 |
| SG6358S | SWDEP 107 |
| SG6359P | BNDEP 37 |
| SG6360J | BNDEP 69 |
| SG6361G | BNDEP 23 |
| SG6362D | BNDEP 37 |
| SG6363B | BNDEP 37 |
| SG6364Z | BNDEP 37 |
| SG6365X | BNDEP 69 |
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SG6337C | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6338A | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6340S | KJDEP 190 |
| SG6344G | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6345D | KJDEP 190 |
| SG6346B | KJDEP 190 |
| SG6347Z | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6349T | KJDEP 190 |
| SG6350M | KJDEP 190 |
| SG6351K | SLDEP 974 |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SG6336E | MDDEP FD |
| SG6341P | MDDEP FD |
| SG6357U | MDDEP FD |
| SG6366T | MDDEP FD |
| SG6367R | MDDEP FD |
| SG6368M | MDDEP FD |
| SG6369K | MDDEP FD |
| SG6370E | MDDEP FD |
| SG6371C | MDDEP FD |
| SG6372A | MDDEP FD |
| SG6373Y | MDDEP FD |
| SG6375S | MDDEP FD |
| SG6376P | MDDEP FD |
| SG6377L | MDDEP FD |
| SG6378J | MDDEP FD |
| SG6379G | MDDEP FD |
| SG6380B | MDDEP FD |
| SG6381Z | MDDEP FD |
| SG6382X | MDDEP FD |
Former deployments
Non-revenue buses
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
| HGDEP | Hougang Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| MDDEP | Mandai Depot |
| SLBP | Soon Lee Bus Park |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 20 Sep 2038 | SG6338A, SG6349T |
| 7 Oct 2038 | SG6344G, SG6345D, SG6347Z, SG6350M |
| 24 Oct 2038 | SG6337C, SG6340S, SG6346B, SG6351K |
| 10 Nov 2038 | SG6342L, SG6354C, SG6356Y, SG6358S |
| 22 Nov 2038 | SG6339Y, SG6343J, SG6352H, SG6353E, SG6361G |
| 1 Dec 2038 | SG6334K, SG6341P, SG6359P, SG6362D – SG6364Z |
| 12 Dec 2038 | SG6333M, SG6355A, SG6357U, SG6360J, SG6365X |
| 21 Dec 2038 | SG6366T – SG6372A |
| 29 Dec 2038 | SG6336E, SG6373Y – SG6376P, SG6378J |
| 30 Dec 2038 | SG6335H, SG6348X |
| 20 Jan 2039 | SG6377L, SG6379G – SG6382X |
| Lay-up bus | |
| SG6374U | |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).[1]
Notes
- All buses are cited under Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019.[2]
- All buses have their PIW sticker pasted on the exterior of the bus.
- SG6347Z & SG6375S has a white 'SG♥BUS' logo pasted on the front of the bus.
See also
References
- ↑ "LTA Awards Contract for 100 Three-Door Buses to Two Tenderers". (Land Transport Authority, Published 25 April 2019).
- ↑ "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019". (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 23 April 2019).