MAN ND323F (3-Door): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Undo revision 693790 by LikeAG6NowImFeelingSoFly (talk): POV-Pushing edit. Tag: Undo |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
==Deployments== | ==Deployments== | ||
===Demonstrator=== | ===Demonstrator=== | ||
====SBS Transit==== | |||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="SBST" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
! | !Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5999Z | |||
|BNDEP 7/7A* | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Production Batch=== | ===Production Batch=== | ||
====Go-Ahead==== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="GAS" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
! | !Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6283Z | |||
|LYDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6295P | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6296L | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6297J | ||
|LYDEP FD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6298G | ||
|LYDEP FD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6299D | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6300H | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6302C | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6303A | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6314T | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6315R | ||
|LYDEP FD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6316M | ||
|LYDEP FD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6317K | ||
|LYDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6318H | ||
|LYDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6319E | ||
|LYDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6320A | ||
|LYDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6321Y | ||
|LYDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6322U | ||
|LYDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6323S | ||
|LYDEP FD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6324P | ||
|LYDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6325L | ||
|LYDEP FD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6326J | ||
|LYDEP FD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6327G | ||
| | |LYDEP FD | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
====SBS Transit==== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="SBST" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Service | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6294S | ||
|UPDEP 197 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6328D | ||
|UPDEP 197 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6329B | ||
|UPDEP 197 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6330X | ||
|UPDEP 197 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6331T | ||
|UPDEP 197 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6332R | ||
| | |UPDEP 197 | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
====SMRT Buses==== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="SMRT" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Service | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6286R | ||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6287M | ||
|WLDEP 900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6293U | ||
|SLDEP 974 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6301E | ||
|WLDEP 900 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6304Y | ||
|KJDEP 983 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6312Z | ||
|KJDEP 983 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6313X | ||
|WLDEP 900 | |||
|} | |||
====Tower Transit==== | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="TTS" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Service | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6284X | ||
| | |BUDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6285T | ||
| | |BUDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6288K | ||
| | |BUDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6289H | ||
| | |BUDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6290C | ||
| | |BUDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6291A | ||
| | |BUDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6292Y | ||
| | |BUDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6305U | ||
| | |BUDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6306S | ||
| | |BUDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6307P | ||
|BUDEP FD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6308L | ||
|BUDEP FD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6309J | ||
|BUDEP FD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6310D | ||
|BUDEP FD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SG6311B | ||
|BUDEP FD | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Former deployments== | |||
*[[Former Deployments of MAN ND323F (3-Door)]] | |||
==Other information== | ==Other information== | ||
===Legend=== | ===Legend=== | ||
{{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Deployments | |||
|- | |||
|BNDEP || Bedok North Depot | |||
|- | |||
|BUDEP || Bulim Depot | |||
|- | |||
|KJDEP || Kranji Depot | |||
|- | |||
|LYDEP || Loyang Depot | |||
|- | |||
|SLDEP || Soon Lee Depot | |||
|- | |||
|WLDEP || Woodlands Depot | |||
|} | |||
===Buses in depots=== | |||
====SBS Transit==== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|BNDEP || 1 bus || SG5999Z | |||
|- | |||
|UPDEP || 6 buses || SG6294S SG6328D SG6329B SG6330X SG6331T SG6332R | |||
|} | |||
====Go-Ahead==== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|LYDEP || 23 buses || SG6283Z SG6295P SG6296L SG6297J SG6298G SG6299D SG6300H SG6302C SG6303A SG6314T SG6315R SG6316M SG6317K SG6318H SG6319E SG6320A SG6321Y SG6322U SG6323S SG6324P SG6325L SG6326J SG6327G | |||
|} | |||
====SMRT Buses==== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|WLDEP || 3 buses || SG6287M SG6301E SG6313X | |||
|- | |||
|SLDEP || 2 buses || SG6286R SG6293U | |||
|- | |||
|KJDEP || 2 buses || SG6304Y SG6312Z | |||
|} | |||
====Tower Transit==== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|BUDEP || 14 buses || SG6284X SG6285T SG6288K SG6289H SG6290C SG6291A SG6292Y SG6305U SG6306S SG6307P SG6308L SG6309J SG6310D SG6311B | |||
|} | |||
===Lifespan expiry date=== | ===Lifespan expiry date=== | ||
Revision as of 19:52, 3 July 2025

SG5999Z (Service 7) — Demonstrator
SG6283Z (Express 518) — Production BatchSpecifications
| Operators | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Demonstrator | Production Batch | ||
| Registration number | SG5999Z | SG6283Z – SG6332R | |
| Vehicle make | MAN | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | MAN Truck & Bus | ||
| Vehicle model | ND323F (A95) | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | MAN Lion's City DD L | MAN Lion’s City DD | |
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Gemilang Coachwork | ||
| Length | 12.8m | 12.5m | |
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 1 | 50 | |
| Year | 2015 | 2020 | |
| Period of registration | 30 Dec 2017 | 25 Jan 2021 – 30 Jul 2021 | |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 25 (Lower deck) / 55 (Upper deck) Standing: 57 Wheelchair bay: 1 Total: 137 |
Seating: 17 (Lower deck) / 50 (Upper deck) Standing: 56 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 123 | |
| Engine model | MAN D 2066 LUH-32 | MAN D 2066 LUH-58 | |
| Engine capacity | 10518 cc | ||
| Emission standard | Euro V | Euro VI | |
| Transmission model | ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B | ||
| Power/torque | 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm | ||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) | ||
| Braking system | Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
| Exhaust system | MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) (MAN PM-KAT) | MAN SCRT MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT)) MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR)) | |
| Air-con model | Denso | ||
| EDS model | Mobitec MobiLED Ultima (Destination display) Mobitec MobiLED Ultima RGB (Route number display) |
LECIP | |
| EDS controller model | Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 602 | LECIP Driver Control Console | |
| PIDS model | Mobitec MobiSCREEN LECIP LED |
LECIP OBC-VISION | |
| APCS model | Eurotech DynaPCN 10-20 (Entrance & exit doors) | iris IRMA MATRIX (Entrance & exit doors) Eurotech DynaPCN 10-20 (Above staircases) | |
| Seat model | Vogelsitze Revo S | Vogel Industrie Century | |
| Door model | Masats | ||
| Additional features | |||
| ADAS model | Mobileye 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System Mobileye Shield+ Collision Avoidance System |
TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras (SMRT Buses) TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (Tower Transit) | |
| Others | USB charging ports Stroller restraint system Fog lamps |
USB charging ports with covers Stroller restraint system Side marker lights Tree guards | |
Deployments
Demonstrator
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SG5999Z | BNDEP 7/7A* |
Production Batch
Go-Ahead
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SG6283Z | LYDEP FD |
| SG6295P | LYDEP FD |
| SG6296L | LYDEP FD |
| SG6297J | LYDEP FD |
| SG6298G | LYDEP FD |
| SG6299D | LYDEP FD |
| SG6300H | LYDEP FD |
| SG6302C | LYDEP FD |
| SG6303A | LYDEP FD |
| SG6314T | LYDEP FD |
| SG6315R | LYDEP FD |
| SG6316M | LYDEP FD |
| SG6317K | LYDEP FD |
| SG6318H | LYDEP FD |
| SG6319E | LYDEP FD |
| SG6320A | LYDEP FD |
| SG6321Y | LYDEP FD |
| SG6322U | LYDEP FD |
| SG6323S | LYDEP FD |
| SG6324P | LYDEP FD |
| SG6325L | LYDEP FD |
| SG6326J | LYDEP FD |
| SG6327G | LYDEP FD |
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SG6294S | UPDEP 197 |
| SG6328D | UPDEP 197 |
| SG6329B | UPDEP 197 |
| SG6330X | UPDEP 197 |
| SG6331T | UPDEP 197 |
| SG6332R | UPDEP 197 |
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SG6286R | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6287M | WLDEP 900 |
| SG6293U | SLDEP 974 |
| SG6301E | WLDEP 900 |
| SG6304Y | KJDEP 983 |
| SG6312Z | KJDEP 983 |
| SG6313X | WLDEP 900 |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SG6284X | BUDEP FD |
| SG6285T | BUDEP FD |
| SG6288K | BUDEP FD |
| SG6289H | BUDEP FD |
| SG6290C | BUDEP FD |
| SG6291A | BUDEP FD |
| SG6292Y | BUDEP FD |
| SG6305U | BUDEP FD |
| SG6306S | BUDEP FD |
| SG6307P | BUDEP FD |
| SG6308L | BUDEP FD |
| SG6309J | BUDEP FD |
| SG6310D | BUDEP FD |
| SG6311B | BUDEP FD |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
| BUDEP | Bulim Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| LYDEP | Loyang Depot |
| SLDEP | Soon Lee Depot |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
Buses in depots
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BNDEP | 1 bus | SG5999Z |
| UPDEP | 6 buses | SG6294S SG6328D SG6329B SG6330X SG6331T SG6332R |
Go-Ahead
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| LYDEP | 23 buses | SG6283Z SG6295P SG6296L SG6297J SG6298G SG6299D SG6300H SG6302C SG6303A SG6314T SG6315R SG6316M SG6317K SG6318H SG6319E SG6320A SG6321Y SG6322U SG6323S SG6324P SG6325L SG6326J SG6327G |
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| WLDEP | 3 buses | SG6287M SG6301E SG6313X |
| SLDEP | 2 buses | SG6286R SG6293U |
| KJDEP | 2 buses | SG6304Y SG6312Z |
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BUDEP | 14 buses | SG6284X SG6285T SG6288K SG6289H SG6290C SG6291A SG6292Y SG6305U SG6306S SG6307P SG6308L SG6309J SG6310D SG6311B |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 29 Dec 2034 | SG5999Z |
| 24 Jan 2038 | SG6283Z |
| 25 Jan 2038 | SG6284X, SG6285T, SG6288K – SG6292Y |
| 26 Jan 2038 | SG6295P – SG6299D |
| 27 Jan 2038 | SG6286R, SG6287M |
| 9 Feb 2038 | SG6293U, SG6294S, SG6301E |
| 15 Mar 2038 | SG6304Y |
| 25 Mar 2038 | SG6305U – SG6307P |
| 31 Mar 2038 | SG6302C, SG6303A |
| 3 May 2038 | SG6312Z, SG6313X |
| 4 May 2038 | SG6308L – SG6311B |
| 5 May 2038 | SG6300H, SG6314T |
| 20 Jul 2038 | SG6328D – SG6332R |
| 22 Jul 2038 | SG6315R – SG6319E |
| 28 Jul 2038 | SG6320A – SG6323S |
| 29 Jul 2038 | SG6324P – SG6327G |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).[1]
Notes
- SG5999Z
- All Production Batch buses are cited under Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019.[5]
See also
References
- ↑ "LTA Awards Contract for 100 Three-Door Buses to Two Tenderers". (Land Transport Authority, Published 25 April 2019).
- ↑ "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption) Order 2017". (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 29 December 2017).
- ↑ "Road Traffic (Authorisation of Use) Notification 2016". (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 19 July 2016).
- ↑ "Road Traffic (Authorisation of Use) Notification 2017". (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 17 February 2017).
- ↑ "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019". (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 23 April 2019).