Gali Batu Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
''No boarding or alighting is allowed within the terminal.''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
!Service
!Service
!Destination
!Destination
!First Boarding Point
!Last Alighting Point
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/75}}
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/75}}
|Bukit Merah
|Bukit Merah
|rowspan="2"|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''44069''' Aft KJE Slip Rd
|rowspan="2"|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''44061''' Bef Yew Tee Flyover
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/184}}
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/184}}
|↺ Clementi MRT
|↺ Clementi MRT
|}
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Point
!Bus Stop
!Service
|-
!Boarding
|{{BS44069|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/75}} {{Bus/184}}
|-
!Alighting
|{{BS44061|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/75}} {{Bus/184}}
|}
|}


==Berth Allocation==
==Berth Allocation==
*''Not for commuter use''
''For future use''
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-

Revision as of 20:01, 3 July 2025

Template:Infobox

Gali Batu Bus Terminal is a elevated bus terminal located in Sungei Kadut. It serves as a layover point for services going to other areas of Singapore. It is built on the roof of Gali Batu MRT Depot. The terminal is currently closed to commuters, pending redevelopment of the area.

Bus Services

No boarding or alighting is allowed within the terminal.

Service Destination First Boarding Point Last Alighting Point
75 Bukit Merah
Bus
44069 Aft KJE Slip Rd
Bus
44061 Bef Yew Tee Flyover
184 ↺ Clementi MRT

Berth Allocation

For future use

Berth Services
Alighting 1 Linear N/A
Alighting 2 Sawtooth
B1
B2