Marina Centre Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
}}
}}


'''Marina Centre Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in [[Downtown Core]]. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. No boarding & alighting is allowed within the terminal. During F1 diversion period, the terminal will be closed as all services are diverted away due to road closure.
'''Marina Centre Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in [[Downtown Core]]. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Promenade station. During F1 diversion period, the terminal will be closed due to road closures.


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
''No boarding & alighting is allowed within the terminal.''
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
!Service
!Service
!Destination
!Destination
!Notes
!Notes
!First Boarding Point
!Last Alighting Point
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/56}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/56}}
|Bishan
|Bishan
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="7"|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''02101''' Aft S'pore Flyer
|rowspan="7"|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''02089''' Promenade Stn/Pan Pacific
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/77}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/77}}
Line 41: Line 46:
|}
|}


''The first and last bus stop points for boarding and alighting is at:''
'''Rail Bridging Services'''
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
!Point
!Bus Stop
!Service
!Service
!Destination
!Boarding Point
|-
!rowspan=3 style='background-color:#FFA500;color:#000'|CCL Bridging Bus
|towards Dhoby Ghaut
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''02171''' Opp The Ritz-Carlton
|-
|towards HarbourFront
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''02161''' Aft Promenade Stn Exit C
|-
|towards Marina Bay
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''02171''' Opp The Ritz-Carlton
|-
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|DTL Bridging Bus
|towards Bukit Panjang
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''02169''' Promenade Stn Exit B
|-
|-
!Boarding
|towards Expo
|{{BS02101|landmark=}}
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''02089''' Promenade Stn/Pan Pacific
|{{Bus/56}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/97}} {{Bus/97|a=e}} {{Bus/195}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/960|a=e}}
|-
|-
!Alighting
|{{BS02089|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/56}} {{Bus/77}} {{Bus/97}} {{Bus/97|a=e}} {{Bus/195}} {{Bus/960}} {{Bus/960|a=e}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 20:25, 3 July 2025

Template:Infobox

Marina Centre Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in Downtown Core. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Promenade station. During F1 diversion period, the terminal will be closed due to road closures.

Bus Services

No boarding & alighting is allowed within the terminal.

Service Destination Notes First Boarding Point Last Alighting Point
56 Bishan N/A
Bus
02101 Aft S'pore Flyer
Bus
02089 Promenade Stn/Pan Pacific
77 Bukit Batok
Template:Bus/97 Jurong East
Template:Bus/97 Weekdays PM Peak
Express Service
Template:Bus/195 ↺ Commonwealth Avenue N/A
960 Woodlands
960e Express Service

Rail Bridging Services

Service Destination Boarding Point
CCL Bridging Bus towards Dhoby Ghaut
Bus
02171 Opp The Ritz-Carlton
towards HarbourFront
Bus
02161 Aft Promenade Stn Exit C
towards Marina Bay
Bus
02171 Opp The Ritz-Carlton
DTL Bridging Bus towards Bukit Panjang
Bus
02169 Promenade Stn Exit B
towards Expo
Bus
02089 Promenade Stn/Pan Pacific