Marina Centre Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
   {{Infoline|Bus Services|3<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)</small><br>2<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>2<small> (SMRT Buses)</small>}}
   {{Infoline|Bus Services|3<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)</small><br>2<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>2<small> (SMRT Buses)</small>}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Bukit Merah Bus Package]])}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Bukit Merah Bus Package]])}}
   {{Infoline|Connections|Promenade MRT station}}
   {{Infoline|Connections|Promenade MRT station (170m) <br> Esplanade MRT station (600m)}}
}}
}}


'''Marina Centre Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in [[Downtown Core]]. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Promenade station. During F1 diversion period, the terminal will be closed due to road closures.
'''Marina Centre Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in [[Downtown Core]]. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Promenade station and within proximity of Esplanade station. During F1 diversion period, the terminal will be closed due to road closures.


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 49: Line 49:
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
!Station
!Service
!Service
!Destination
!Destination
!Boarding Point
!Boarding Point
|-
|-
!rowspan=5|Promenade
!rowspan=3 style='background-color:#FFA500;color:#000'|CCL Bridging Bus
!rowspan=3 style='background-color:#FFA500;color:#000'|CCL Bridging Bus
|towards Dhoby Ghaut
|towards Dhoby Ghaut
Line 70: Line 72:
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''02089''' Promenade Stn/Pan Pacific
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''02089''' Promenade Stn/Pan Pacific
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|Esplanade
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#FFA500;color:#000'|CCL Bridging Bus
|towards Dhoby Ghaut
|rowspan=2|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''02151''' Suntec Convention Ctr
|-
|towards HarbourFront
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:28, 3 July 2025

Template:Infobox

Marina Centre Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in Downtown Core. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Promenade station and within proximity of Esplanade station. During F1 diversion period, the terminal will be closed due to road closures.

Bus Services

No boarding & alighting is allowed within the terminal.

Service Destination Notes First Boarding Point Last Alighting Point
56 Bishan N/A
Bus
02101 Aft S'pore Flyer
Bus
02089 Promenade Stn/Pan Pacific
77 Bukit Batok
Template:Bus/97 Jurong East
Template:Bus/97 Weekdays PM Peak
Express Service
Template:Bus/195 ↺ Commonwealth Avenue N/A
960 Woodlands
960e Express Service

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Promenade CCL Bridging Bus towards Dhoby Ghaut
Bus
02171 Opp The Ritz-Carlton
towards HarbourFront
Bus
02161 Aft Promenade Stn Exit C
towards Marina Bay
Bus
02171 Opp The Ritz-Carlton
DTL Bridging Bus towards Bukit Panjang
Bus
02169 Promenade Stn Exit B
towards Expo
Bus
02089 Promenade Stn/Pan Pacific
Esplanade CCL Bridging Bus towards Dhoby Ghaut
Bus
02151 Suntec Convention Ctr
towards HarbourFront