User:Bendemeer: Difference between revisions
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Others | !Others | ||
|MKS, RWS8, < | |IKEA Shuttle (Serangoon)<br>MKS, RWS8,<br>Sentosa (Bus A)<br><s>Tampines Retail Park Shuttle (Bedok, Sengkang)</s><br>T4 Shuttle (T2 <-> T4) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 524: | Line 524: | ||
|5 March 2025 | |5 March 2025 | ||
!style={{CSS/SBST}}|132 | !style={{CSS/SBST}}|132 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="7" style='text-align:center; {{CSS/TTS|s=|t=}}'|'''In Service''' | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 541: | Line 541: | ||
|19 August 2024 | |19 August 2024 | ||
|{{Bus/165}} | |{{Bus/165}} | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |||
|SBS8080S | |||
!rowspan=3|Dec 2026 | |||
|2 August 2025 | |||
!style={{CSS/SBST}}|22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS8100T | |SBS8100T | ||
|31 December 2024 | |31 December 2024 | ||
|{{Bus/56}} | |{{Bus/56}} | ||
Revision as of 20:53, 2 August 2025
| User:Bendemeer Happy SG60! |
My heavy criticism on sgWiki
Message to supernutorcrazy
A few weeks ago as of me writing this message (25 February 2025), I got word that you have called people like me entitled and that we are the problem because we have been criticising on the new looks and designs on sgWiki so I have decided to respond on this matter.
Firstly, the old design is already perfect enough and is already easily navigatable. But I understand that some things have to change as time goes on but unfortunately, this isn't the case. The new table layout is somewhat easy to read since everything is already merged into one but it is currently difficult to navigate and find specific information as everything is separated into pages or subpages which is unnecessary.
Secondly, I'm glad that you and other editors fixed the readability of Template:Livery/SBST and other liveries and that y'all introduced those templates inorder for users to easily understand which buses have which livery. I'm currently not against that, but others would.
Thirdly, we're not entitled. It's you that are in your own delusions. Currently, there are a lot of people complaining about most of the new looks like the subpages for the bus models as it requires people to navigate between 3-6 subpages when it all could've been compiled in one big page like before.
Fourth, even though I don't have to address this but I still have to. I've read the SgWiki:Manifesto 2025 and I just wanted to point out a few users that you have thanked.
- BusFan74 & Gabrielcheong have been doing the opposite of what you thought they were doing. A lot of deployment details are currently either false or missing and there isn't any way to correct or bring back the information as there wasn't enough evidence.
And finally, "So if you are to proceed with your plan and use here as your reference point, you will know the pain". What pain are you exactly talking about. A lot of editors have done more than what you have contributed to this wiki. Is there anything you have done remarkable to this wiki or are you here to incessantly bicker about how tiring maintaining this wiki is and victimising yourself to an unbearable extent?
In conclusion, you should either change your way of thinking, try to be a good administrator and take one ounce of criticism or don't at all, whine and continue living in your own delusions.
The Warning System
I can't believe I have to now add on to this but I got word that a few people have received warnings for not editing pages properly (Forgetting to update some respective pages etc.).
This should not warrant any warnings any at all because other editors are able to continue from the previous edit and update other pages when needed. For example, if someone edited the deployment of SBS5231T from 5/5A*/5B* to SP, others can help and update Bus Service 5 and Spare Buses instead of dishing out a warning to the editor.
Not to mention, there are a bunch of pages that I've noticed weren't updated as well (Example: Bus Service 70M still listed SG1785A as a part of its fleet even though it's transferred to SMRT 2 months ago) and the editor did not receive a warning even though it should warrant one.
In conclusion, the administrative team (even if it's only User:Supernutorcrazy) should claim this reasoning as invalid before giving warnings to editors as it should not even happen in the first place. The editors should help out instead of reporting others.
Signing off, Bendemeer (talk) 17:41, 9 June 2025 (+08).
My reps
| Registration no. | Deployment | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SBS7566P | BBDEP 165 | N/A |
| SBS8148G | De-registered | Tung Lok Seafood 同乐海鲜: Unique Creations From The Heart 用心创佳肴 但求美食传. Featured Dishes - L & R: Wasabi Mayo Prawn, Grilled Fish In Collagen Broth, Salted Egg Fish Skin & Signature Chilli Crab & B: Signature Chilli Crab. (3rd Gen) |
| SBS8853D | SWDEP 166 | BT: Rokeby: All Natural Protein. Fresh Milk. No Powders. Rokeby Set Go |
| SG2017C | SEDEP 71 | N/A |
| SG5509E | SEDEP 71 |
My former reps
| Registration no. | Deployment | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SBS7679Y | BBDEP 7 | N/A |
| SG1000G | SEDEP 135 | NS & OS: Cycle & Carriage: 1000th Citaro Celebrations. |
| SG1721J | UPDEP 16 | Medic Marketing Pte Ltd - Biocalth: L & B: Helps Strengthen Bones And Support Joints. R: 同时强化骨骼与保健关节. (2nd Gen) |
| SG1749E | UPDEP 121 | N/A |
| SMB3141S | SEDEP 851 |
The worst buses I've ever taken
| Registration no. | Deployment | Reason | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|---|
| SBS3333X | BUDEP FD | Weak air-conditioning/Very warm inside | B: American Tourister - Find Fun Tokyo Edition. americantourister.com.sg/find-fun. |
| SBS6064C | SEDEP SP | N/A | |
| SG5040P | SEDEP 851 | ||
| SG5302J | SEDEP 806 | ||
| SG5908L | LYDEP FD | Sways too much |
Rides
Services I Have Ridden Before
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| Series | Route | |
| 0x | 2, 3, 5, 7, 8 | |
| 1x | 13, 18 | |
| 2x | 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28 | |
| 3x | 31, 35, 37, 39 | |
| 4x | ||
| 5x | 50, 51, 52, 55, 56, 57, 59 | |
| 6x | 61, 63, 65, 67, 68 | |
| 7x | 71, 73, 74, 77 | |
| 8x | 80, 81, | |
| 9x | 93, 97 | |
| 10x | 100, 103, 105, 106, 107/107M, 109 | |
| 11x | 110, 111, 117 | |
| 12x | 125, 127, 129 | |
| 13x | 130, 132, 133, 134, 135, 136, 138/138M, 139 | |
| 14x | 141, 143, 145, 147 | |
| 15x | 153, 154, 155, 157, 158, 159 | |
| 16x | 160, 161, 162/ | |
| 17x | 170/170X, 171, 172, 174, 178 | |
| 18x | 180, 187, 189 | |
| 19x, 20x | 190, 197 201 | |
| Bedok Feeder (22x) | 222 | |
| Toa Payoh Feeder (23x) | 230, 231, 232, 238 | |
| Boon Lay Feeder (24x) | 242, 243G | |
| 25x | ||
| Ang Mo Kio Feeder (26x) | 262, 265, 269 | |
| Bukit Merah Feeder (27x) | ||
| Clementi Feeder (28x) | ||
| Tampines Feeder | 293, 296 | |
| Choa Chu Kang Feeder (30x) | 300, 301, 307 | |
| Serangoon Feeder (31x) | ||
| Hougang Feeder (32x) | 324, 329 | |
| Jurong East Feeder (33x) | ||
| Pasir Ris Feeder (35x) | ||
| Sengkang Feeder (37x) | ||
| Punggol Feeder (38x) | 381, 384 | |
| 40x | 405 | |
| Express (50x, 51x) | 502, 506 | |
| City Direct (65x, 66x, 67x) | ||
| Yishun Feeder (80x, 81x) | 800, 803, 806, 807 811 | |
| 82x, 85x | 825 851/851e, 852, 853/853M, 854, 855, 857, 859/859A/859B | |
| 86x, 87x | 870, 871 | |
| 88x | 882 | |
| Woodlands Feeder (90x, 91x) | 900, 902 | |
| 92x | ||
| Bukit Batok Feeder (94x) | ||
| 95x, 96x | 950 964, 965, 966, 969 | |
| 97x | 970, 974, 975 | |
| 98x | 980, 985 | |
| 99x | 991, 992, 993 | |
| Others | IKEA Shuttle (Serangoon) MKS, RWS8, Sentosa (Bus A) T4 Shuttle (T2 <-> T4) | |
Retiring Models I Have Ridden Before
Taken from my ride logs, thus only rides from July 2023 onwards are shown here.
C151 (KHI)
| Click to expand/collapse | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Train set | Recent Ride | Line | Status | Previous Rides |
| 017/018 | 13 February 2024 | EWL | In Service | CGL (28 September 2023) |
| 025/026 | 26 December 2024 | NSL | Decommissioned 025 sent for scrap on 26 May 2025; 026 sent for scrap on 28 May 2025. |
CGL (25 November 2023) |
| 039/040 | 28 September 2023 | EWL | Not Spotted (Last seen on 21 Nov 2024) |
N/A |
| 049/050 | 28 September 2023 | Decommissioned 049 sent for scrap on 24 Apr 2024; 050 sent for scrap on 27 Apr 2024. | ||
| 057/058 | 31 August 2024 | Not Spotted (Last seen on 22 Nov 2024) | ||
| 059/060 | 7 September 2023 | NSL | Decommissioned 059 sent for scrap on 26 Dec 2024. | |
| 075/076 | 10 June 2023 | CGL | Not Spotted (Last seen on 14 Mar 2025) | |
| 081/082 | 28 September 2023 | NSL | Decommissioned 082 sent for scrap on 27 June 2024 | |
| 083/084 | 27 August 2023 | Not Spotted (Last seen on 17 Apr 2025) | ||
| 097/098 | 13 February 2024 | EWL | Decommissioned 098 sent for scrap on 28 Feb 2024; Cars 1097 and 2097 sent for scrap on 02 Mar 2024. | |
| 105/106 | 10 June 2023 | In Service | ||
| 111/112 | 13 April 2024 | NSL | Decommissioned 112 sent for scrap on 23 Jun 2025 | |
| 121/122 | 18 June 2025 | In Service | ||
C651 (SIE)
| Click to expand/collapse | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Train set | Recent Ride | Line | Status | Previous Rides |
| 201/202 | 28 September 2023 | CGL | Decommissioned 201 sent for scrap on 9 Nov 2024; 202 sent for scrap on 16 Nov 2024. |
NSL (26 February 2023, 25 June 2023) |
C751B (KNS)
| Click to expand/collapse | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Train set | Recent Ride | Line | Status |
| 311/312 | 16 June 2024 | NSL | Decommissioned 312 sent for scrap on 03 Jul 2024; 311 sent for scrap on 06 Jul 2024. |
| 317/318 | 28 September 2023 | EWL | Decommissioned Car 2317 repurposed for EcoTrain@City Square Mall, cars 3317 and 1317 sent for scrap on 18 Sep 2024. 318 sent for scrap on 21 Sep 2024. |
| 327/328 | 10 December 2023 | NSL | Decommissioned 327 sent for scrap on 06 Mar 2024; 328 sent for scrap on 12 Mar 2024. |
| 335/336 | 29 June 2024 | Decommissioned 335 sent for scrap on 14 Aug 2024; 336 sent for scrap on 17 Aug 2024. | |
| 337/338 | 20 July 2024 | Decommissioned Cars 1338 and 2338 sent for scrap on 07 Dec 2024; Cars 1337 and 2338 sent for scrap on 11 Dec 2024 | |
| 341/342 | 8 June 2024 | Decommissioned 341 sent for scrap on 16 Oct 2024; 342 sent for scrap on 19 Oct 2024. | |
Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 1)
| Click to expand/collapse | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rego | Lifespan expiry date (MM/YY) | Recent ride | Service | Status | Previous rides |
| SMB18K | Oct 2025 | 6 June 2025 | 975 | In Service | N/A |
| SMB29D | Nov 2025 | 22 January 2025 | 855 | 882 (16 June 2023) | |
| SMB34M | 18 September 2023 | 855 | 980 (18 September 2023) | ||
| SMB46D | Dec 2025 | 9 September 2023 | 853 | N/A | |
| SMB51M | 7 July 2024 | 853M | |||
| SMB52K | 16 May 2025 | 857 | |||
| SMB60L | 24 July 2024 | 853 | |||
Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 2)
| Click to expand/collapse | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rego | Lifespan expiry date (MM/YY) | Recent ride | Service | Status | Previous rides |
| SMB80D | Jul 2026 | 6 June 2025 | 975 | In Service | N/A |
| SMB96J | 14 February 2025 | 855 | |||
| SMB98D | 24 March 2024 | 172 | |||
| SMB100E | 6 June 2025 | 171 | 855 (16 June 2023) (17 September 2024) | ||
| SMB102A | 10 January 2025 | 855 | N/A | ||
| SMB109G | Aug 2026 | 22 November 2024 | 975 | ||
| SMB120Y | Sep 2026 | 16 June 2023 | 882 | ||
| SMB132M | 10 March 2024 | 853M | |||
Scania K230UB (Euro IV) (Batch 1)
| Click to expand/collapse | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rego | Lifespan expiry date (MM/YY) | Most recent ride | Service | Status | Previous rides |
| SBS8041E | Oct 2026 | 5 March 2025 | 132 | In Service | N/A |
| SBS8067G | Nov 2026 | 12 April 2024 | 132 | 132 (1 March 2024) | |
| SBS8069B | 29 July 2024 | Template:Bus/166 | Template:Bus/165 (12 July 2023) | ||
| SBS8071T | 19 August 2024 | Template:Bus/165 | N/A | ||
| SBS8080S | Dec 2026 | 2 August 2025 | 22 | ||
| SBS8100T | 31 December 2024 | 56 | |||
| SBS8109U | 13 May 2025 | 262 | |||
| SBS8111L | Dec 2024 | 17 February 2023 | 132 | De-registered & Scrapped | |
| SBS8117X | Dec 2026 | 7 February 2025 | 262 | In Service | Template:Bus/165 (11 August 2023) |
| SBS8118T | 26 February 2024 | Template:Bus/165 | N/A | ||
| SBS8138K | Oct 2026 | 30 September 2024 | Template:Bus/165 | ||
Scania K230UB (Euro IV) (Batch 2)
SBS8132B - SBS8285T
| Click to expand/collapse | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rego | Lifespan expiry date (MM/YY) | Most recent ride | Service | Status | Remarks | Previous rides |
| SBS8132B | Apr 2027 | 8 October 2024 | Template:Bus/163 | In Service | Lifespan extended | N/A |
| SBS8137M | 16 January 2025 | Template:Bus/165 | ||||
| SBS8145P | 18 March 2025 | Template:Bus/165 | Template:Bus/165 (18 August 2023, 23 February 2024, 15 April 2024, 28 June 2024) | |||
| SBS8148G | Apr 2025 | 19 February 2025 | 132 | De-registered | 132 (13 November 2024, 28 January 2025) | |
| SBS8159A | Apr 2027 | 27 July 2023 | Template:Bus/165 | In Service | Lifespan extended | N/A |
| SBS8163L | Apr 2025 | 23 August 2024 | Template:Bus/165 | De-registered & Scrapped | Template:Bus/165 (5 August 2024) | |
| SBS8164J | 6 March 2024 | 132 | N/A | |||
| SBS8167B | Apr 2027 | 4 October 2024 | Template:Bus/165 | In Service | Lifespan extended | Template:Bus/165 (13 July 2023, 20 July 2023, 13 September 2023, 29 February 2024, 5 April 2024, 9 April 2024, 19 April 2024, 26 June 2024, 2 July 2024, 9 July 2024, 31 July 2024) |
| SBS8171M | May 2025 | 3 January 2025 | Template:Bus/165 | De-registered | Template:Bus/165 (16 October 2024, 17 October 2024, 24 October 2024) | |
| SBS8172K | May 2027 | 4 January 2025 | 74 | In Service | Lifespan extended | N/A |
| SBS8173H | 8 May 2025 | Template:Bus/165 | Template:Bus/165 (15 January 2024, 13 February 2025) | |||
| SBS8182G | May 2025 | 24 April 2024 | Template:Bus/165 | De-registered | N/A | |
| SBS8184B | 28 August 2023 | Template:Bus/166 | ||||
| SBS8187T | May 2027 | 28 February 2025 | 74 | In Service | Lifespan extended | |
| SBS8188R | May 2025 | 14 November 2024 | Template:Bus/165 | De-registered | ||
| SBS8205A | June 2027 | 31 August 2024 | 296 | In Service | Lifespan extended | |
| SBS8211G | Jun 2025 | 14 October 2024 | Template:Bus/165 | De-registered | Template:Bus/165 (17 July 2023, 24 July 2023, 14 August 2023, 23 October 2023, 17 January 2024, 29 January 2024, 19 February 2024, 1 April 2024, 12 August 2024) | |
| SBS8220E | Jun 2027 | 4 July 2025 | 262 | In Service | Lifespan extended | N/A |
| SBS8235M | Jun 2025 | 23 January 2025 | Template:Bus/165 | De-registered | Template:Bus/165 (31 August 2023, 10 January 2024, 20 March 2024) | |
| SBS8259U | Jul 2027 | 20 January 2024 | 22 | In Service | Lifespan extended | N/A |
| SBS8260P | 13 January 2024 | 159 | 159 (10 June 2023) | |||
| SBS8272E | Jul 2025 | 2 December 2024 | 86 | De-registered | N/A | |
| SBS8279L | Jul 2027 | 25 June 2025 | 262 | In Service | Lifespan extended | |
| SBS8282B | 18 January 2025 | 238 | ||||
| SBS8285T | Aug 2027 | 21 January 2025 | 165 | 165 (25 March 2024) | ||
SBS8301E - SBS8555P
| Click to expand/collapse | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rego | Lifespan expiry date (MM/YY) | Most recent ride | Service | Status | Remarks | Previous rides |
| SBS8301E | Aug 2025 | 18 January 2025 | 238 | In Service | Few weeks left until end of lifespan | N/A |
| SBS8331T | Sep 2025 | 16 July 2025 | 851 | 1 month left until end of lifespan | ||
| SBS8335H | 24 December 2024 | 993 | ||||
| SBS8336E | 1 August 2024 | 132 | ||||
| SBS8351K | Oct 2025 | 19 January 2024 | 132 | 2 months until end of lifespan | ||
| SBS8367R | 29 July 2025 | 262 | ||||
| SBS8368M | 3 July 2025 | 262 | 262 (20 June 2025) | |||
| SBS8369K | 11 July 2025 | 262 | N/A | |||
| SBS8378J | 21 May 2025 | 410G | ||||
| SBS8389C | 29 April 2025 | Template:Bus/165 | Template:Bus/165 (3 March 2025, 7 April 2025) | |||
| SBS8399Z | Nov 2025 | 11 April 2024 | Template:Bus/166 | N/A | N/A | |
| SBS8431M | Dec 2025 | 18 August 2023 | Template:Bus/166 | Template:Bus/166 (16 August 2023) | ||
| SBS8432K | 14 February 2025 | 93 | N/A | |||
| SBS8433H | Apr 2027 | 14 April 2025 | Template:Bus/165 | Lifespan extended | ||
| SBS8434E | 9 May 2025 | Template:Bus/165 | ||||
| SBS8445Z | Apr 2025 | 22 October 2024 | Template:Bus/165 | De-registered | ||
| SBS8448R | Apr 2027 | 29 April 2025 | Template:Bus/165 | In Service | Lifespan extended | |
| SBS8455U | Apr 2025 | 19 March 2024 | 52 | De-registered & Scrapped | ||
| SBS8459J | Apr 2027 | 7 July 2025 | 52 | In Service | Lifespan extended | |
| SBS8469E | May 2025 | 15 November 2024 | Template:Bus/166 | De-registered | ||
| SBS8471Y | 9 May 2025 | Template:Bus/166 | Template:Bus/166 (2 February 2024, 24 June 2024, 22 July 2024, 16 September 2024) | |||
| SBS8485H | Jun 2027 | 31 October 2023 | Template:Bus/166 | In Service | Lifespan extended | N/A |
| SBS8489Y | 25 October 2023 | 132 | 132 (1 August 2023) | |||
| SBS8496B | Nov 2025 | 20 December 2023 | Template:Bus/238 | N/A | N/A | |
| SBS8500Y | 24 February 2025 | Template:Bus/165 | Template:Bus/159 (18 January 2025) | |||
| SBS8503P | 1 July 2025 | Template:Bus/165 | N/A | |||
| SBS8509Z | Dec 2025 | 11 February 2023 | 157 | |||
| SBS8512M | 17 April 2025 | 132 | ||||
| SBS8525B | 6 May 2025 | 132 | ||||
| SBS8552Y | Jan 2026 | 6 December 2024 | Template:Bus/165 | Template:Bus/165 (15 November 2024) | ||
| SBS8555P | 13 May 2024 | Template:Bus/166 | N/A | |||
Review on the bus models
All bus models are listed in chronological order based on when the first unit was registered
| Bus Model | Rating | Reasoning |
|---|---|---|
| Scania K230UB | 7/10 | The air-conditioning is mostly strong which is ideal for Singapore's humid climate. The seats are comfortable but the only downside to this is how some buses are shaky and how loud the engines are. |
| Mercedes-Benz OC500LE | 7/10 | Same reasons for the K230UB although the engine isn't loud. |
| Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro | 5/10 | The reason why this is rated 5/10 is because some units have great air conditioning while some units was very hot inside. The seats are thin which makes it lack comfort (only on units that are built to SBS Transit specifications) and the air conditioners aren't adjustable. |
| Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) | 9/10 | Peak bus design. The air conditioning is strong, the seats are comfortable and the engine isn't very loud and distracting which makes the ride experience peaceful (if there are barely any passengers |
| MAN NL323F (A22) (E5) | 4/10 | Air conditioning is either barely present or not strong enough in most units which makes it hot and stuffy during very hot weather. The only good side is it's very fast acceleration which makes it suitable for Express routes but the decceleration could make passengers trip due to how fast it is. |
| MAN NG363F | 5/10 | The ride is a bit shaky sometimes but it's still bearable. The cool thing about this is sitting on the rear and watching the entire bus turn left and right. |
| MAN ND323F (A95) (E5) | 8/10 | Air conditioning is strong, the bus isn't shaky most of the time and the engine isn't loud. Plus, like the A22, the acceleration is fast. Overall, the ride experience is peaceful. |
| Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (2-Door) | 2/10 | Absolutely horrible. The air conditioning is barely present. There's an annoying vibration when the bus is idle. The bus is very shaky and rocky which makes the ride experience hard to enjoy. Disapproved. |
| MAN NL323F (A22) (E6) | 1/10 | Bloody hell, who designed this bus? Weak air conditioning, shaky most of the time. It's even more worse with the annoying door closing beeping which can make it overwhelming plus the announcements are barely audible which is hard for those with visual impairment to know where they are. |
| MAN ND323F (A95) (E6) | 8/10 | It's as good as the E5 version. The announcements are loud and clear so bonus for that. Plus the door closing beeping isn't loud and distracting. Thumbs up man!!! |
| Volvo B5LH | 8/10 | It is great, the announcements are clear. The acceleration is perfect and it's almost as peak as the B9TL. |
| BYD K9 (Gemilang) | 6/10 | The decceleration needs to be downtuned a bit since it's way too fast. Overall, the air conditioning is alright. The door closing beeping is still distracting though and there are still some flaws but it's still okay. |
| Yutong E12 | 5/10 | The beeping from the turn signals is a bit off for me but overall, everything is okay but the seats aren't comfortable. |
| Yutong E12DD | 5/10 | |
| Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (3-Door) | 7/10 | Great improvement from the 2-Door variant. The air conditioning is a bit okay but it isn't very shaky like the 2-Door variant. |
| BYD B12A03 | 5/10 | It's bad but it's also good. There are still some flaws like the wireless charging (which is a terrible idea) and the air conditioning isn't great but the overall design is good. |
| BYD BC12A04 | 5/10 | The interior design is fairly decent. The acceleration & decceleration is great. The only flaw is that there's too much reliance on technology like digital mirrors and automatic wheelchair ramp (which is very slow). Some of the AC is not adjustable for some reason. |
| Zhongtong N12 | 8/10 | It's surpringsly good for a Chinese ebus. Acceleration is great but it's too fast but it's not a 10 cuz same reasons for BC12A04. |