Sentosa Buses: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD3134S | |PD3134S | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD3263C | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD3276R | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|PD3281A | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:04, 19 September 2025
Sentosa Bus Deployments
Sentosa Development Corporation
Minibuses
Mitsubishi Fuso Rosa BE641JRMDEB
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC6115H | SP |
| PC6295X |
Single-deckers
BYD BC12A04
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PD3066E | N/A |
| PD3119L | N/A |
| PD3123Z | N/A |
| PD3128K | N/A |
| PD3134S | N/A |
| PD3263C | N/A |
| PD3276R | N/A |
| PD3281A | N/A |
Volvo B8RLE (Liannex)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC7187T | Bus A |
| PC7203E | Bus A |
| PC7363B | Bus B |
| PC7382X | Bus A |
| PC7434E | Bus B |
| PC7515E | Bus B |
Trams
SPL PK02T-Q
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| WD4184H | Beach Shuttle |
| WD4192J | |
| WD4195B | |
| WD4197X | |
| WD4211M | |
| WD4227T | |
| WD4234Y | |
| WD4239J | |
| WD4240D | |
| WD4242Z |
ComfortDelGro Bus
Minibuses
Mitsubishi Fuso Rosa BE63DJRMDA
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PA9054R | Beach Shuttle |
Mitsubishi Fuso Rosa BE641JRMDEB
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC2951L | Beach Shuttle |
Toyota Coaster XZB80R-ZETQY5
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC9522X | Beach Shuttle |
Coaches
Isuzu LT434P (Beck Revo)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC5364L | SDC Staff Shuttle |
| PC5814E | |
| PC5903G |
Single-deckers
Volvo B8RLE (SC Chivalrous)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC9428K | SP |
| PC9429H | Golf Club Shuttle |
Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC3929X | SP/Bus D* |
| PC3931M | |
| PC3940L | |
| PC3947T | |
| PC3957P | |
| PC3967K | |
| PC3983M | |
| PC3995D |
Tong Tar Transport
Single-deckers
SC Neustar CA36
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC8471R | Cove-HBF Shuttle |
| PC8598J | RWS8 |
| PC8779D | Cove-HBF Shuttle |
Zhongtong LCK6125HQGA (Fashion)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC5057Z | RWS8 |
| PC5083Y | |
| PC5087L | |
| PC5167P | |
| PC5187G | |
| PC5248P | |
| PC5249L | |
| PC5286D |
Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PD839L | RWS8 |
Sentosa Bus Deployments by Service
Resorts World Sentosa 8 (RWS8)
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Resorts World Sentosa Terminal ↺ HarbourFront MRT | 10 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC8598J PC5057Z PC5083Y PC5087L PC5167P PC5187G PC5248P PC5249L PC5286D PD839L |
| Departing from Resorts World Sentosa Terminal | |
|---|---|
| Daily | 05:15 to 23:45 |
| Bus Stops |
|---|
| Notes |
|---|
|
Sentosa Beach Shuttle
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Beach Station Terminal ↺ Siloso Point / Tanjong Beach | 10 – 12 |
| Fleet |
|---|
| Mondays to Thursdays |
|
(Sentosa Development Corporation) |
| Fridays to Sundays (including Eves of Public Holidays & Public Holidays) |
|
(Sentosa Development Corporation) (ComfortDelGro Bus) PC9522X |
| Departing from Beach Station Terminal | |
|---|---|
| Daily | 09:00 to 22:00 |
| Bus Stops (Siloso Point loop) |
|---|
| Bus Stops (Tanjong Beach loop) |
|---|
| Notes |
|---|
|
Sentosa Bus A
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Beach Station Terminal ↺ Resorts World Sentosa Terminal | 4 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
(Sentosa Development Corporation) |
| Departing from Beach Station Terminal | |
|---|---|
| Daily | 07:00 to 00:10 |
| Bus Stops |
|---|
Sentosa Bus B
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Beach Station Terminal ↺ Sentosa Cove Village | 3 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
(Sentosa Development Corporation) |
| Departing from Beach Station Terminal | |
|---|---|
| Daily | 07:00 to 00:10 |
| Bus Stops |
|---|
| Pick-Up Drop-Off at W Hotel, Ocean Way |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Sentosa Bus D (Beach – HarbourFront Shuttle)
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Beach Station Terminal → HarbourFront Interchange | 3 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
(ComfortDelGro Bus) |
| Departing from Beach Station Terminal | |
|---|---|
| Fridays & Weekends | 18:00 to 21:00 |
| Public Holidays & Long Weekends | 15:00 to 21:00 |
| Bus Stops |
|---|
Sentosa Cove – HarbourFront Shuttle
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Sentosa Cove Village ↔ HarbourFront Interchange | 2 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC8471R PC8779D |
| Departing from Sentosa Cove Village | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays & Sundays | 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:05 23:25 |
| Saturdays & Public Holidays | 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:05 23:25 |
| Departing from HarbourFront Interchange | |
| Weekdays & Sundays | 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30 22:00 22:30 |
| Saturdays & Public Holidays | 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 |
| Bus Stops (Direction 1) |
|---|
| Bus Stops (Direction 2) |
|---|
| Notes |
|---|
|
Sentosa Cove North Shuttle
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| The Oceanfront ↔ Sentosa Cove Village | 1 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
Any minibus |
| Departing from The Oceanfront | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays & Sundays | 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 |
| Saturdays & Public Holidays | 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 |
| Departing from Sentosa Cove Village | |
| Weekdays & Sundays | 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:42 22:12 22:42 |
| Saturdays & Public Holidays | 06:42 07:02 07:42 08:02 08:42 09:02 09:42 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:02 17:42 18:02 18:42 19:02 19:42 20:02 20:42 21:02 21:42 22:02 22:42 |
| Bus Stops (Direction 1) |
|---|
| Roadside at The Oceanfront, Ocean Drive |
| Bus Stops (Direction 2) |
|---|
| Roadside at The Oceanfront, Ocean Drive |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Sentosa Cove South Shuttle
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| Seven Palms ↔ Sentosa Cove Village | 1 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
Any minibus |
| Departing from Seven Palms | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays & Sundays | 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 |
| Saturdays & Public Holidays | 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 |
| Departing from Sentosa Cove Village | |
| Weekdays & Sundays | 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:42 22:12 22:42 |
| Saturdays & Public Holidays | 06:42 07:02 07:42 08:02 08:42 09:02 09:42 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:02 17:42 18:02 18:42 19:02 19:42 20:02 20:42 21:02 21:42 22:02 22:42 |
| Bus Stops (Direction 1) |
|---|
| Roadside at Seven Palms, Cove Drive |
| Bus Stops (Direction 2) |
|---|
| Roadside at Seven Palms, Cove Drive |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Sentosa Development Corporation (SDC) Staff Shuttle
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| HarbourFront Interchange ↔ Sentosa Development Corporation | 3 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
(ComfortDelGro Bus) |
| Departing from HarbourFront Interchange | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:15 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 |
| Departing from Sentosa Development Corporation | |
| Weekdays | 11:30 11.40 11.50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 17:05 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:05 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:05 19:10 19:20 19:30 |
| Bus Stops (Direction 1) |
|---|
| Bus Stops (Direction 2) |
|---|
| Notes |
|---|
|
Sentosa Golf Club Shuttle
| Route | Fleet Size | Operator |
|---|---|---|
| HarbourFront Interchange ↔ Sentosa Golf Club Clubhouse | 1 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
(ComfortDelGro Bus) |
| Departing from HarbourFront Interchange | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 06:40 07:00 07:22 07:45 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:25 09:50 10:18 10:40 11:05 11:30 12:00 12:20 15:20 17:50 |
| Weekends | 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:18 10:40 11:05 11:30 12:00 12:20 15:20 17:50 |
| Departing from Sentosa Golf Club Clubhouse | |
| Weekdays | 06:50 07:10 07:35 08:00 08:25 08:50 09:15 09:40 10:05 10:30 10:55 11:20 11:45 12:10 12:30 15:10 15:35 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 19:40 |
| Weekends | 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:30 10:55 11:20 11:45 12:10 12:30 15:10 15:35 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 19:40 |
| Bus Stops (Direction 1) |
|---|
| Pick-Up Drop-Off at Sentosa Golf Club Clubhouse, Bukit Manis Road |
| Bus Stops (Direction 2) |
|---|
| Pick-Up Drop-Off at Sentosa Golf Club Clubhouse, Bukit Manis Road |
Sentosa Bus Lifespan Expiry Date
Minibuses
Mitsubishi Fuso Rosa BE641JRMDEB
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
|---|---|
| 17 Sep 2037 | PC6115H, PC6295X |
Single-deckers
BYD BC12A04
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2045 | PD3066E, PD3119L, PD3123Z, PD3128K, PD3134S |
Volvo B8RLE (Liannex)
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2038 | PC7203E, PC7363B |
| 16 Aug 2038 | PC7187T |
| 27 Aug 2038 | PC7382X |
| 3 Sep 2038 | PC7515E |
| 10 Sep 2038 | PC7434E |
Volvo B8RLE (SC Chivalrous)
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
|---|---|
| 14 Dec 2040 | PC9428K |
| 15 Dec 2040 | PC9429H |
Retired Sentosa Buses
Sentosa Development Corporation
Minibuses
Isuzu NQR70P (Liannex)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| RU4052A | Beach Tram | Scrapped |
| RU4053Y | ||
| RU4054U |
Mercedes-Benz O309
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| RU416K | Unknown | Converted to Wall's Ice Cream Kiosk (Siloso Beach) and subsequently to Mega Adventure Ticketing Counter (Siloso Beach) |
| RU417H | Converted to Wall's Ice Cream Kiosk (Palawan Beach) and subsequently to Mega Adventure Ticketing Counter (Mega Adventure Park) |
Mitsubishi Fuso Rosa BE63DJRMDA
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| PC240T | SP | Sold |
| PC406H | Sold, re-registered |
Coaches
King Long KLQ6840
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| PA6301Y | Golf Club Shuttle | Scrapped |
King Long KLQ6910
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| PA6824E | Golf Club Shuttle | Scrapped |
| PA7085P |
Volvo B7R (Liannex) (Batch 1)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| PA4137T | SP | Scrapped |
| PA4138R |
Volvo B7R (Liannex) (Batch 2)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| PA5451D | Staff Bus | Scrapped |
| PA5456R | Golf Club Shuttle | |
| PA5478C | SP |
Single-deckers
King Long KLQ6121GQ
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| PA8031M | SP | Scrapped |
Mercedes-Benz OF1313
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| RU12S | Green Line | Scrapped |
| RU13P | ||
| RU342P |
Volvo B7R Open Top (Liannex)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| RU4127T | SP | Scrapped |
| RU4290D |
Volvo B7RLE (Liannex) (Batch 1)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| PA4136X | Bus A/B | Scrapped |
| PA4139M | ||
| PA4144Y | ||
| RU3718U | ||
| RU3719S | ||
| RU3720L | ||
| RU3721J | ||
| RU3722G |
Volvo B7RLE (Liannex) (Batch 2)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| PA5278M | Bus A/B | Scrapped |
| PA5279K | ||
| PA5286P |
Double-deckers
Leyland Olympian ONLXB/1RH (Northern Counties)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| RU402A | Green Line | Scrapped |
| RU403Y | ||
| RU404U |
Trams
Severn Lamb 4001 Series
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| WB9287Y | Beach Tram | Scrapped |
| WB9288U | ||
| WB9567P | ||
| WB9661A | ||
| WB9662Y |
Volvo B12BLEA (ComfortDelGro Engineering)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| WC2649C | SP | Scrapped |
| WC2820Z |
Advan
Single-deckers
Yutong ZK6126HGA
| Registration no. | Former Service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| PC5982C | Bus A | Redeployed, subsequently re-registered as PD2168B |