Yutong ZK6128BEVG: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Legend: Added crossover and sharebus to legend
TIB832Z (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 129: Line 129:
|-
|-
|SG3096S
|SG3096S
|WLDEP 904
|GBDEP
|-
|-
|SG3097P
|SG3097P
|WLDEP 904
|GBDEP
|-
|-
|SG3098L
|SG3098L
|WLDEP 904
|GBDEP
|}
|}


Line 148: Line 148:
|-
|-
|BUDEP || Bulim Depot
|BUDEP || Bulim Depot
|-
|GBDEP || Gali Batu Depot
|-
|-
|LYDEP || Loyang Depot
|LYDEP || Loyang Depot
|-
|WLDEP || Woodlands Depot
|-
|-
|* || Crossover
|* || Crossover
Line 180: Line 180:
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|WLDEP || 3 buses || SG3096S SG3097P SG3098L
|GBDEP || 3 buses || SG3096S SG3097P SG3098L
|}
|}
===Lifespan expiry date===
===Lifespan expiry date===

Revision as of 10:55, 9 October 2025

SMRT Buses SG3097P (Service 172)

Specifications

Operator Go-Ahead SMRT Buses Tower Transit
Registration number SG3090H – SG3099J
Vehicle make Yutong
Vehicle manufacturer Zhengzhou Yutong Bus
Vehicle model ZK6128BEVG (E12)
Vehicle bodywork Yutong
Length 11.97m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 10
Year of manufacture 2019
Period of registration 2 Jan 2020 – 20 Feb 2020
Passenger capacity Seating: 28
Standing: 52
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 80
Electric motor model Yutong YTM280-CV9-H
permanent magnet synchronous electric motor
Battery CATL lithium iron phosphate
Battery capacity 375 kWh
Power/torque 120 kW / 1400 Nm (Continuous)
240 kW / 2850 Nm (Maximum)
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS)
Braking system Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Braking System (EBS)
Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)
Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
Air-con model Cling EZDS-06
EDS model LECIP
EDS controller model LECIP Driver Control Console
PIDS model LECIP OBC-VISION
APCS model TNT Surveillance T-APC
Seat model Ster NewCity
Door model SMC Transit
Additional features
ADAS model TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras
TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (Tower Transit)
Others USB charging ports
Stroller restraint system
Interior mood lighting

Deployments

Tower Transit

Registration no. Deployment
SG3090H BUDEP 77
SG3091E BUDEP 41
SG3092C BUDEP 992
SG3099J BUDEP 992

Go-Ahead

Registration no. Deployment
SG3093A LYDEP 3/3A*
SG3094Y LYDEP 3/3A*
SG3095U LYDEP 3

SMRT Buses

Registration no. Deployment
SG3096S GBDEP
SG3097P GBDEP
SG3098L GBDEP

Former deployments

Other information

Legend

Deployments
BUDEP Bulim Depot
GBDEP Gali Batu Depot
LYDEP Loyang Depot
* Crossover
/ Sharebus

Depot allocation

Tower Transit

Click to expand/collapse
BUDEP 4 buses SG3090H SG3091E SG3092C SG3099J

Go-Ahead

Click to expand/collapse
LYDEP 3 buses SG3093A SG3094Y SG3095U

SMRT Buses

Click to expand/collapse
GBDEP 3 buses SG3096S SG3097P SG3098L

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
1 Jan 2037 SG3090H – SG3092C
2 Jan 2037 SG3093A – SG3095U
5 Jan 2037 SG3096S – SG3098L
19 Feb 2037 SG3099J

Type of purchase(s)

All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).

Notes

  • All buses
    • except SG3096S & SG3097P have the "Eco-Friendly Electric Bus - 100% Cleaner Energy" decals pasted.
    • have the smaller sized "Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.

See also