History of Services 990 - 993: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | !style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=10|{{TTS}}<br>'''(Current)''' | ||
|rowspan=2|{{Bus/D|992|note=Bukit Batok ↺ Plantation Cres}}{{Bus/D|992A|PAST|note=Bukit Batok → Plantation Cres}} | |rowspan=2|{{Bus/D|992|note=Bukit Batok ↺ Plantation Cres}}{{Bus/D|992A|PAST|note=Bukit Batok → Plantation Cres}} | ||
|rowspan=4|'''2023''' | |rowspan=4|'''2023''' | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|992A|PAST|note=Extended to terminate at Tengah Blvd (Blk 132B).}} | |style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|992A|PAST|note=Extended to terminate at Tengah Blvd (Blk 132B).}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=6|Bukit Batok ↔ Tengah | ||
|rowspan=5|'''2024''' | |rowspan=5|'''2024''' | ||
|rowspan=2|'''21 July''' | |rowspan=2|'''21 July''' | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''15 September''' | |'''15 September''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Serves new pair of bus stops along Tengah Gdn Ave.<ref>[//www.towertransit.sg/announcements/new-bus-stop-outside-blk-221b-and-blk-215-along-tengah-garden-avenue "New Bus Stop Outside Blk 221B and Blk 215 along Tengah Garden Avenue"] Tower Transit Singapore, 13 September 2024</ref> | |style='text-align:left'|Serves a new pair of bus stops outside Blk 221B and Blk 215 along Tengah Gdn Ave.<ref>[//www.towertransit.sg/announcements/new-bus-stop-outside-blk-221b-and-blk-215-along-tengah-garden-avenue "New Bus Stop Outside Blk 221B and Blk 215 along Tengah Garden Avenue"] Tower Transit Singapore, 13 September 2024</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''10 November''' | |'''10 November''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Serves new pair of bus stops along Tengah Blvd.<ref>[//www.towertransit.sg/announcements/new-bus-stop-outside-blk-306b-and-blk-321-along-tengah-boulevard "New Bus Stop Outside Blk 306B and Blk 321 along Tengah Boulevard"] Tower Transit Singapore, 9 November 2024</ref> | |style='text-align:left'|Serves a new pair of bus stops outside Blk 306B and Blk 321 along Tengah Blvd.<ref>[//www.towertransit.sg/announcements/new-bus-stop-outside-blk-306b-and-blk-321-along-tengah-boulevard "New Bus Stop Outside Blk 306B and Blk 321 along Tengah Boulevard"] Tower Transit Singapore, 9 November 2024</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|'''2025''' | |||
|'''14 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|To serve a new pair of bus stops before and opposite Blk 435A along Bt Batok West Ave 5. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:01, 10 December 2025
Service 990
Service 991
Service 992
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
(Current) |
992Bukit Batok ↺ Plantation Cres 992ABukit Batok → Plantation Cres
|
2023 | 24 September | Re-numbered from Feeder Service 944 as a service between Bt Batok Int and Plantation Cres (Loop), operating between 0530 hrs and 0055 hrs daily. Wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB) at launch. |
992Bukit Batok ↺ Tengah Blvd 992ABukit Batok → Tengah Blvd
|
24 December | Extended to loop at Tengah Blvd. | ||
992AExtended to terminate at Tengah Blvd (Blk 132B).
| ||||
| Bukit Batok ↔ Tengah | 2024 | 21 July | Extended to terminate at Tengah Int, operating from 0505 hrs and 0045 hrs from Tengah Int and 0530 hrs and 0110 hrs from Bt Batok Int daily. | |
992ADiscontinued with the route extension of Service 992 to Tengah Int.
| ||||
| 28 July | Serves new bus stops outside Blk 242 and opposite Blk 236A along Tengah Gdn Wk. | |||
| 15 September | Serves a new pair of bus stops outside Blk 221B and Blk 215 along Tengah Gdn Ave.[2] | |||
| 10 November | Serves a new pair of bus stops outside Blk 306B and Blk 321 along Tengah Blvd.[3] | |||
| 2025 | 14 December | To serve a new pair of bus stops before and opposite Blk 435A along Bt Batok West Ave 5. |
Service 993
References
- ↑ "Route Extension to Tengah (Renumbering 944 to 992)" Tower Transit Singapore, 6 September 2023
- ↑ "New Bus Stop Outside Blk 221B and Blk 215 along Tengah Garden Avenue" Tower Transit Singapore, 13 September 2024
- ↑ "New Bus Stop Outside Blk 306B and Blk 321 along Tengah Boulevard" Tower Transit Singapore, 9 November 2024