History of Punggol Feeder Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Service changes | !style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{GAS}}<br>'''(Current)''' | |rowspan=2|{{GAS}}<br>'''(Current)''' | ||
|Punggol ↺ Punggol East | |rowspan=2|Punggol ↺ Punggol East | ||
|'''2017''' | |'''2017''' | ||
|'''12 March''' | |'''12 March''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Punggol Int and Punggol East (Loop) under the LTA's Bus Service Enhancement Programme (BSEP), operating between 0545 hrs and 0035 hrs daily. {{LWAB}} | |style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Punggol Int and Punggol East (Loop) under the LTA's Bus Service Enhancement Programme (BSEP), operating between 0545 hrs and 0035 hrs daily. {{LWAB}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''2025''' | |||
|'''28 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Serves new bus stop outside Blk 656A along Punggol East. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:28, 15 December 2025
Service 381
Service 382A/G/W
Service 384
Service 386
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punggol ↺ Edgefield Plains | 2014 | 17 August | Introduced between Punggol Int and Edgefield Plains (Loop) under the LTA's Bus Service Enhancement Programme (BSEP), operating between 0545 hrs and 0035 hrs daily. | |
| 29 September | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). | |||
| Punggol ↺ Punggol Ctrl | 2015 | 14 February | Extended to loop at Punggol Ctrl. | |
| 2016 | 24 April | Extended to ply the northern end of Edgedale Plains.[1] | ||
(Current) |
4 September | Operations transferred to Go-Ahead Singapore. | ||
386Punggol ↺ Punggol Ctrl 386APunggol → Edgedale Plains
|
2018 | 29 October |
References
- ↑ "Route extension for Service 386 and amendments for Services 117 and 21" SBS Transit, 11 April 2016