Upper East Coast Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
!Berths
!Berths
|colspan=3|'''Boarding:''' 1 ''(1 Linear)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 2 ''(2 Linear)''  
|colspan=3|'''Boarding:''' 1 ''(1 Linear)'' <br> '''Boarding / Alighting:''' 1 ''(1 Linear)''  <br> '''Alighting:''' 1 ''(1 Linear)''  
|}
|}


Line 66: Line 66:
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
|-
!Alighting 1
!rowspan=4|Linear
!rowspan=5|Linear
!
!colspan=3 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
!colspan=3 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
!Alighting 2
!rowspan=3|
!colspan=3 style='{{CSS/LTA|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Alighting Only
|-
!rowspan=3|Boarding
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|13  
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|13  
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|25  
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|25  

Revision as of 11:03, 21 December 2025

Upper East Coast Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in Bedok. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It does not connect to any MRT station.

Bus
94009 Upp East Coast Ter
Address 740 Upper East Coast Road Singapore 465549
Bus Package Bedok
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Go-Ahead Tower Transit
Services 6 1 1
8
Berths Boarding: 1 (1 Linear)
Boarding / Alighting: 1 (1 Linear)
Alighting: 1 (1 Linear)

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
13 Yio Chu Kang N/A
25 Ang Mo Kio
43 Punggol
45 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 9
46 Pasir Ris
55 Bishan
137 Sims Place
853M Yishun Sundays & Public Holidays

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
Linear Alighting Only
13 25 43
45 46 55
137 853M