Bus Priority Schemes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bartley Road | |Bartley Road | ||
| | |B07 to Bidadari Park Drive | ||
|Right turn lane, Unmarked | |Right turn lane, Unmarked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AYE to | |AYE to B01 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Woodlands Road to BKE | |Woodlands Road to BKE | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Braddell Road | |||
|ComfortDelGro to Lorong 6 Toa Payoh | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|Clementi Road | |rowspan=3|Clementi Road | ||
|Bukit Timah Road to | |Bukit Timah Road to B06 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B08 to AYE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 212: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lorong Chuan | |Lorong Chuan | ||
|Braddell | |Below Braddell Flyover (from Braddell Road) | ||
|Height limit 3.9m | |Height limit 3.9m | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 334: | Line 338: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tampines Avenue 12 | |Tampines Avenue 12 | ||
| | |B04 to Tampines North Drive 2 | ||
|Right turn lane | |Right turn lane | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tampines North Drive 2 | |Tampines North Drive 2 | ||
| | |B02 to Tampines Avenue 12 | ||
|Right turn lane | |Right turn lane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 550: | Line 554: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Raffles Avenue | |Raffles Avenue | ||
| | |B05 to B01 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 611: | Line 615: | ||
!Sector | !Sector | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|AYE | |||
|Exit 9 to B09 | |||
|Bus Stop | |||
|- | |||
|Exit 10A to B12 | |||
|Bus Stop | |||
|- | |||
|Exit 10B to B11 | |||
|Bus Stop | |||
|- | |||
|Exit 11 to AYE (below Pandan Flyover) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bencoolen Street | |Bencoolen Street | ||
| Line 621: | Line 638: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Benoi Road | |Benoi Road | ||
| | |B01 to Joo Koon Bus Interchange | ||
|Left turn lane | |Left turn lane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 632: | Line 649: | ||
|Left turn lane | |Left turn lane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B13 to Tengah Link | ||
|Right turn lane | |Right turn lane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 638: | Line 655: | ||
|Jurong West Street 22 to Jurong West Street 22 | |Jurong West Street 22 to Jurong West Street 22 | ||
|Whole Road, Turnback | |Whole Road, Turnback | ||
|- | |||
|Braddell Road | |||
|Toa Payoh North Flyover to B10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|Choa Chu Kang Loop | |rowspan=2|Choa Chu Kang Loop | ||
| Line 647: | Line 668: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clementi Road | |Clementi Road | ||
| | |B06 to B08 | ||
|Skips Brookvale | |Skips Brookvale Drive traffic junction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edgedale Plains | |Edgedale Plains | ||
| Line 661: | Line 682: | ||
|Ghim Moh Road to Ghim Moh Bus Terminal Turnback | |Ghim Moh Road to Ghim Moh Bus Terminal Turnback | ||
|Right turn lane | |Right turn lane | ||
|- | |||
|Hougang Avenue 4 | |||
|B01A to Hougang Central | |||
|Left-most left turn lane | |||
|- | |||
|Jalan Ahmad Ibrahim | |||
|Tuas Checkpoint to Tuas West Drive | |||
|Right turn lane, unmarked | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jelebu Road | |Jelebu Road | ||
| | |B01 to Bukit Panjang Road | ||
|Left turn lane | |Left turn lane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 670: | Line 699: | ||
|Right turn lane | |Right turn lane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B02 to Jurong East Bus Interchange | ||
|Right turn lane | |Right turn lane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 676: | Line 705: | ||
|Jurong West Street 64 to Boon Lay Bus Interchange | |Jurong West Street 64 to Boon Lay Bus Interchange | ||
|Right turn lane | |Right turn lane | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lorong 6 Toa Payoh | |Lorong 6 Toa Payoh | ||
| | |B01A to Toa Payoh Bus Interchange | ||
|Right turn lane | |Right turn lane | ||
|- | |||
|Lorong 8 Toa Payoh | |||
|Lorong 8 Toa Payoh to Braddell Road | |||
|Left-most left turn lane | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|Loyang Avenue | |rowspan=2|Loyang Avenue | ||
| Line 691: | Line 720: | ||
|Loyang Way to New Loyang Link | |Loyang Way to New Loyang Link | ||
|Whole road | |Whole road | ||
|- | |||
|Orchard Turn | |||
|Orchard Parksuites to Orchard Boulevard | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|Pasir Ris Drive 3 | |rowspan=2|Pasir Ris Drive 3 | ||
| | |B02 to Loyang Avenue | ||
|Left turn lane | |Left turn lane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 715: | Line 748: | ||
|Right turn lane | |Right turn lane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B02 to Buangkok Bus Interchange | ||
|Left turn lane | |Left turn lane | ||
|- | |||
|Sengkang West Road | |||
|Yio Chu Kang Road to Fernvale Lane | |||
|Right turn lane | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|Serangoon Garden Way | |||
|B01 | |||
|Bus Stop | |||
|- | |||
|Kensington Park Road to Serangoon Garden Way | |||
|Bus Stop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sentul Walk | |Sentul Walk | ||
|Sentul Walk to Punggol Coast Bus Interchange | |Sentul Walk to Punggol Coast Bus Interchange | ||
|Right turn lane | |Right turn lane | ||
|- | |||
|Somerset Road | |||
|The Red Box to Grange Road | |||
|Skips Grange Road traffic junction <br> Left-most left turn lane | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spooner Road | |Spooner Road | ||
| Line 729: | Line 777: | ||
|Tampines Concourse to Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange | |Tampines Concourse to Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange | ||
|Right turn lane | |Right turn lane | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tampines North Drive 2 | |Tampines North Drive 2 | ||
| Line 750: | Line 788: | ||
|Plantation Crescent to Bukit Batok Road | |Plantation Crescent to Bukit Batok Road | ||
|Whole road | |Whole road | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|TPE | |||
|Exit 9 to B01 | |||
|Bus Stop | |||
|- | |||
|B01 to Punggol Road | |||
|Right filter lane | |||
|- | |||
|Punggol Road to B02 | |||
|Bus Stop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tuas West Drive | |Tuas West Drive | ||
|Raffles Marina to Tuas Bus Terminal | |Raffles Marina to Tuas Bus Terminal | ||
|Right turn lane | |Right turn lane | ||
|- | |||
|Tuas Road | |||
|Below Tuas Viaduct (from PIE) | |||
|Turnback | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Upper Bukit Timah Road | |Upper Bukit Timah Road | ||
|Hindhede Road to Upper Bukit Timah Road | |Hindhede Road to Upper Bukit Timah Road | ||
|Right turn lane | |||
|- | |||
|Upper East Coast Road | |||
|B17 to Upper East Coast Bus Terminal | |||
|Right turn lane | |Right turn lane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 790: | Line 846: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|Yishun Avenue 2 | |rowspan=2|Yishun Avenue 2 | ||
| | |B02 to Yishun Bus Interchange | ||
|Right turn lane | |Right turn lane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B10 to Yishun Bus Interchange | ||
|Left turn lane | |Left turn lane | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Buses]] | [[Category:Buses]] | ||
Revision as of 15:37, 27 December 2025
Bus lanes
Bus lanes are dedicated lanes for public buses, often found on the leftmost lane of arterial roads. Three types of bus lanes exist in Singapore:
- Part-day Bus Lanes also known as Normal Bus Lanes are marked in yellow and active only during Weekdays peak hours from 0730 to 0930 and 1700 to 2000.
- Full-day Bus Lanes are marked in red and yellow and active throughout the day on Weekdays and Saturdays from 0730 to 2300.
- Bus Only Lanes are marked in red and reserved for buses at all times.
They allow buses to move through congested roads, but their effectiveness is limited by the need to accommodate traffic turning in and out of side roads.
Bus lanes can also be used by cyclists in single file, non-scheduled buses (such as school buses and factory buses), and emergency vehicles. Non-scheduled buses are not allowed to make stops or board/alight passengers along bus lanes.
Part-day/Normal Bus Lanes
| Road | Sector | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Alexandra Road | Telok Blangah Road to Queensway | |
| Commonwealth Avenue to Tanglin Road | ||
| Tanglin Road to Commonwealth Avenue | ||
| Queensway to Telok Blangah Road | ||
| Aljunied Road | Sims Avenue to MacPherson Road | |
| MacPherson Road to Sims Avenue | ||
| Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3 | Ang Mo Kio Avenue 6 to Yio Chu Kang Road | |
| Yio Chu Kang Road to Ang Mo Kio Avenue 6 | ||
| Ang Mo Kio Avenue 6 | Yio Chu Kang Road to Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 | |
| Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 to Yio Chu Kang Road | ||
| Anson Road | Keppel Road to Maxwell Road | |
| Bartley Road | B07 to Bidadari Park Drive | Right turn lane, Unmarked |
| Bedok North Avenue 3 | Bedok Reservoir Road to Bedok North Road | |
| Bedok North Road to Bedok Reservoir Road | ||
| Bendemeer Road | PIE to Lavender Street | |
| Benoi Road | International Road to AYE | |
| AYE to B01 | ||
| Boundary Road | Upper Serangoon Road to Lorong Chuan | |
| Lorong Chuan to Upper Serangoon Road | ||
| Bukit Panjang Road | BKE to Upper Bukit Timah Road | |
| Woodlands Road to BKE | ||
| Braddell Road | ComfortDelGro to Lorong 6 Toa Payoh | |
| Cecil Street | Anson Road to Chruch Street | |
| Changi Road | Siglap Road to Haig Road | |
| Choa Chu Kang Loop | Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange to Choa Chu Kang Avenue 4 | |
| Choa Chu Kang Avenue 4 | Choa Chu Kang Loop to Choa Chu Kang Drive | |
| Circuit Road | Merpati Road to Circuit Link | |
| Clementi Road | Bukit Timah Road to B06 | |
| B08 to AYE | ||
| AYE to Bukit Timah Road | ||
| Commonwealth Avenue | Queensway to North Buona Vista Road | |
| North Buona Vista Road to Queensway | ||
| Commonwealth Avenue West | Queensway to Lempeng Drive | |
| Clementi Avenue 6 to Queensway | ||
| Cross Street | Telok Ayer Street to South Bridge Road | |
| Eunos Link | Bedok Reservoir Road to Airport Road | |
| Airport Road to Bedok Reservoir Road | ||
| Geylang Road | Joo Chiat Road to Sims Way | |
| Hougang Avenue 2 | Yio Chu Kang Road to Upper Serangoon Road | |
| Upper Serangoon Road to Yio Chu Kang Road | ||
| Hougang Avenue 3 | Upper Serangoon Road to Airport Road | |
| Airport Road to Upper Serangoon Road | ||
| Jalan Besar | Petain Road to Kelantan Road | |
| Jalan Bukit Merah | Alexandra Road to Lower Delta Road | |
| Lower Delta Road to Alexandra Road | ||
| Jalan Eunos | Sims Avenue to Bedok Reservoir Road | |
| Bedok Reservoir Road to Sims Avenue | ||
| Jurong Town Hall Road | Boon Lay Way to Jurong East Street 11 | |
| Jurong East Street 11 to Boon Lay Way | ||
| Kampong Bahru Road | Jalan Bukit Merah to Eu Tong Sen Street | |
| Neil Road to Jalan Bukit Merah | ||
| Kim Seng Road | River Valley Road to Havelock Road | |
| Lentor Avenue | Yishun Avenue 1 to Yio Chu Kang Road | |
| Yio Chu Kang Road to Yishun Avenue 1 | ||
| Lorong 6 Toa Payoh | Lorong 2 Toa Payoh to Lorong 4 Toa Payoh | |
| Lorong Chuan | Below Braddell Flyover (from Braddell Road) | Height limit 3.9m |
| MacPherson Road | Upper Serangoon Road to Paya Lebar Road | |
| Aljunied Road to Upper Serangoon Road | ||
| Marine Parade Road | Amber Road to Siglap Road | |
| Siglap Road to Amber Road | ||
| New Bridge Road | Upper Cross Street to Neil Road | |
| New Upper Changi Road | Chai Chee Drive to Bedok Road | |
| Bedok Road to Chai Chee Drive | ||
| Orchard Boulevard | Orchard Turn to Tomlinson Road | |
| Outram Road | Havelock Road to Tiong Bahru Road | |
| Pasir Ris Drive 3 | Pasir Ris Central to Pasir Ris Bus Interchange | |
| Paya Lebar Road | Airport Road to Sims Avenue | |
| Sims Avenue to Airport Road | ||
| Prinsep Street | Bras Basah Road to Selegie Road | |
| Queensway | Alexandra Road to Commonwealth Avenue | |
| Queensway | Commonwealth Avenue to Alexandra Road | |
| Selegie Road | Prinsep Street to Bras Basah Road | |
| Sembawang Road | Yishun Avenue 5 to Yishun Avenue 7 | |
| Yishun Avenue 7 to Yishun Avenue 5 | ||
| Serangoon Road | Balestier Road to PIE | |
| Simei Avenue | Upper Changi Road East to PIE | |
| PIE to Upper Changi Road East | ||
| Sims Avenue | Sims Way to Jalan Eunos | |
| Sims Avenue East | Jalan Eunos to Chai Chee Drive | |
| South Bridge Road | Cross Street to Ann Siang Hill | |
| Tampines Avenue 1 | Tampines Avenue 8 to Tampines Avenue 5 | |
| Tampines Avenue 5 to Tampines Avenue 8 | ||
| Tampines Avenue 2 | Tampines Avenue 5 to Tampines Street 31 | |
| Tampines Street 31 to Tampines Avenue 5 | ||
| Tampines Avenue 5 | Tampines Avenue 2 to Tampines Avenue 4 | |
| Tampines Avenue 4 to Tampines Avenue 2 | ||
| Tampines Avenue 10 | Tampines Avenue 5 to TPE | |
| TPE to Tampines Avenue 5 | ||
| Tampines Avenue 12 | B04 to Tampines North Drive 2 | Right turn lane |
| Tampines North Drive 2 | B02 to Tampines Avenue 12 | Right turn lane |
| Telok Blangah Road | Alexandra Road to Sentosa Gateway | |
| Sentosa Gateway to Alexandra Road | ||
| Tengah Boulevard | Tengah Bus Interchange to Tengah Garden Avenue | |
| Tengah Garden Avenue to Tengah Bus Interchange | ||
| Tengah Drive | Tengah Garden Walk to Plantation Crescent | |
| Plantation Crescent to Tengah Garden Walk | ||
| Tengah Garden Avenue | Tengah Boulevard to Tengah Garden Walk | |
| Tengah Garden Walk to Tengah Boulevard | ||
| Tengah Garden Walk | Tengah Garden Avenue to Tengah Boulevard | |
| Tengah Boulevard to Tengah Garden Avenue | ||
| Thomson Road | CTE to Marymount Road | |
| Marymount Road to CTE | ||
| Upper Bukit Timah Road | Clementi Road to Bukit Panjang Road | |
| Bukit Panjang Road to Jalan Anak Bukit | ||
| Upper Changi Road East | Bedok Road to Simei Avenue | |
| Simei Avenue to Bedok Road | ||
| Upper Cross Street | South Bridge Road to New Bridge Road | |
| Upper Paya Lebar Road | Airport Road to Upper Serangoon Road | |
| Upper Serangoon Road to Airport Road | ||
| Upper Serangoon Road | Jalan Toa Payoh to Hougang Central | |
| Hougang Central to Jalan Toa Payoh | ||
| Upper Thomson Road | Westlake Avenue to Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 | |
| Ang Mo Kio Avenue 1 to Marymount Lane | ||
| Woodlands Avenue 3 | Woodlands Centre Road to Woodlands Avenue 5 | |
| Woodlands Avenue 5 to Woodlands Centre Road | ||
| Woodlands Avenue 7 | Woodlands Avenue 2 to Woodlands Avenue 6 | |
| Woodlands Avenue 6 to Woodlands Avenue 2 | ||
| Yishun Avenue 2 | Yishun Avenue 1 to Yishun Avenue 7 | |
| Yishun Avenue 7 to Yishun Avenue 1 | ||
| Zion Road | Tiong Bahru Road to River Valley Road |
Full-day Bus Lanes
| Road | Sector | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Bencoolen Street | Rochor Canal Road to Middle Road | |
| Bras Basah Road | Prinsep Street to Nicoll Highway | |
| Collyer Quay | Fullerton Road to Marina Boulevard | |
| Esplanade Drive | Fullerton Road to Stamford Road | |
| Stamford Road to Fullerton Road | ||
| Eu Tong Sen Street | Outram Road to River Valley Road | |
| Fullerton Road | Fullerton Square to Esplanade Drive | |
| Geylang Road | Sims Way to Kallang Road | |
| Grange Road | Somerset Road to Orchard Boulevard | |
| Hill Street | River Valley Road to Stamford Road | |
| Stamford Road to River Valley Road | ||
| Jalan Besar | Kelantan Road to Rochor Canal Road | |
| Jurong East Avenue 1 | Jurong East Avenue 1 to Jurong East Central | Right turn lane |
| Jurong East Central | Jurong East Avenue 1 to Jurong East Street 21 | Whole road |
| Jurong East Street 21 to Jurong East Avenue 1 | Whole road | |
| Jurong Gateway Road | Jurong East Central to Jurong Gateway Road B04 | |
| Jurong East Street 12 to Jurong East Central | ||
| Kallang Road | Victoria Street to Sims Avenue | |
| Geylang Road to Victoria Street | ||
| New Bridge Road | River Valley Road to Upper Cross Street | |
| North Bridge Road | Crawford Street to Parliament Place | |
| Orchard Boulevard | Grange Road to Paterson Road | |
| Orchard Road | Orange Grove Road to Handy Road | |
| Bencoolen Street to Handy Road | ||
| Penang Road | Clemenceau Avenue to Killiney Road | |
| Raffles Avenue | B05 to B01 | |
| Raffles Boulevard | Nicoll Highway to Temasek Avenue | |
| Raffles Quay | Marina Boulevard to Boon Tat Street | |
| Robinson Road | Maxwell Road to Raffles Place | |
| Serangoon Road | Buffalo Road to Balestier Road | |
| Shenton Way | Boon Tat Street to Shenton Way B05 | |
| Sims Avenue | Kallang Road to Sims Way | |
| Somerset Road | Killiney Road to Grange Road | |
| South Bridge Road | Boat Quay to Upper Cross Street | |
| Stamford Road | Fort Canning Link to Bencoolen Street | |
| Victoria Street | Stamford Road to Lavender Street | |
| Lavender Street to Stamford Road | ||
| Woodlands Avenue 3 | Woodlands Avenue 5 to Woodlands Square | Right-most left turn lane |
| Woodlands Square | Woodlands Avenue 3 to Woodlands Temporary Bus Interchange | Right turn lane |
Bus-Only Lanes
| Road | Sector | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| AYE | Exit 9 to B09 | Bus Stop |
| Exit 10A to B12 | Bus Stop | |
| Exit 10B to B11 | Bus Stop | |
| Exit 11 to AYE (below Pandan Flyover) | ||
| Bencoolen Street | Middle Road to Bras Basah Road | |
| Bedok North Drive | Bedok North Drive to Bedok Bus Interchange | Right turn lane |
| Benoi Road | B01 to Joo Koon Bus Interchange | Left turn lane |
| Bidadari Park Drive | Bidadari Park Drive to Woodleigh Bus Interchange | Right turn lane |
| Bukit Batok Road | Bukit Batok Road to Tengah Link | Left turn lane |
| B13 to Tengah Link | Right turn lane | |
| Bulim Walk | Jurong West Street 22 to Jurong West Street 22 | Whole Road, Turnback |
| Braddell Road | Toa Payoh North Flyover to B10 | |
| Choa Chu Kang Loop | Choa Chu Kang Drive to Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange | Left turn lane |
| Choa Chu Kang Loop to Choa Chu Kang Bus Interchange | Right turn lane | |
| Clementi Road | B06 to B08 | Skips Brookvale Drive traffic junction |
| Edgedale Plains | Punggol North Avenue to Punggol North Avenue | Whole Road, Turnback |
| Edgefield Plains | Punggol North Avenue to Punggol North Avenue | Whole Road, Turnback |
| Ghim Moh Road | Ghim Moh Road to Ghim Moh Bus Terminal Turnback | Right turn lane |
| Hougang Avenue 4 | B01A to Hougang Central | Left-most left turn lane |
| Jalan Ahmad Ibrahim | Tuas Checkpoint to Tuas West Drive | Right turn lane, unmarked |
| Jelebu Road | B01 to Bukit Panjang Road | Left turn lane |
| Jurong Gateway Road | Jurong Gateway Street 12 to Venture Drive | Right turn lane |
| B02 to Jurong East Bus Interchange | Right turn lane | |
| Jurong West Central 3 | Jurong West Street 64 to Boon Lay Bus Interchange | Right turn lane |
| Lorong 6 Toa Payoh | B01A to Toa Payoh Bus Interchange | Right turn lane |
| Lorong 8 Toa Payoh | Lorong 8 Toa Payoh to Braddell Road | Left-most left turn lane |
| Loyang Avenue | Pasir Ris Drive 3 to Loyang Way | Whole road |
| Loyang Way to New Loyang Link | Whole road | |
| Orchard Turn | Orchard Parksuites to Orchard Boulevard | |
| Pasir Ris Drive 3 | B02 to Loyang Avenue | Left turn lane |
| Pasir Ris Green to Pasir Ris Bus Interchange | Right turn lane | |
| Pasir Ris Drive 8 | Pasir Ris Drive 1 to Pasir Ris Central | Right turn lane |
| Petir Road | Petir Road to Bukit Panjang Bus Interchange | Right turn lane |
| Punggol East | Punggol North Avenue to Punggol North Avenue | Whole Road, Turnback |
| Sengkang Central | Sengkang Central to Buangkok Bus Interchange | Right turn lane |
| B02 to Buangkok Bus Interchange | Left turn lane | |
| Sengkang West Road | Yio Chu Kang Road to Fernvale Lane | Right turn lane |
| Serangoon Garden Way | B01 | Bus Stop |
| Kensington Park Road to Serangoon Garden Way | Bus Stop | |
| Sentul Walk | Sentul Walk to Punggol Coast Bus Interchange | Right turn lane |
| Somerset Road | The Red Box to Grange Road | Skips Grange Road traffic junction Left-most left turn lane |
| Spooner Road | Kampong Bahru Road to Kampong Bahru Bus Terminal | Left turn lane |
| Tampines Concourse | Tampines Concourse to Tampines Concourse Bus Interchange | Right turn lane |
| Tampines North Drive 2 | Tampines Street 62 to Tampines North Bus Interchange | Left-most right turn lane |
| Tengah Link | Bukit Batok Road to Plantation Crescent | Whole road |
| Plantation Crescent to Bukit Batok Road | Whole road | |
| TPE | Exit 9 to B01 | Bus Stop |
| B01 to Punggol Road | Right filter lane | |
| Punggol Road to B02 | Bus Stop | |
| Tuas West Drive | Raffles Marina to Tuas Bus Terminal | Right turn lane |
| Tuas Road | Below Tuas Viaduct (from PIE) | Turnback |
| Upper Bukit Timah Road | Hindhede Road to Upper Bukit Timah Road | Right turn lane |
| Upper East Coast Road | B17 to Upper East Coast Bus Terminal | Right turn lane |
| Venture Drive | Jurong East Street 11 to Jurong Town Hall Bus Interchange | Left turn lane |
| Venture Drive to Jurong Town Hall Bus Interchange | Right turn lane | |
| Woodlands Avenue 2 | Woodlands Avenue 7 to Woodlands Bus Interchange | Left turn lane |
| Woodlands Avenue 3 | Woodlands Avenue 5 to Woodlands Bus Interchange | |
| Woodlands Avenue 5 | Woodlands Avenue 3 to Woodlands Bus Interchange | Left turn lane |
| Woodlands Avenue 7 | Woodlands Avenue 2 to Woodlands Bus Interchange | |
| Woodlands Avenue 2 to Woodlands Square | Right turn lane | |
| Woodlands Square | Woodlands Avenue 7 to Woodlands Avenue 3 | Whole road |
| Yishun Avenue 2 | B02 to Yishun Bus Interchange | Right turn lane |
| B10 to Yishun Bus Interchange | Left turn lane |