Yio Chu Kang Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
TBC for 114 berth |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=2|Services | !rowspan=2|Services | ||
| | |9 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|rowspan=2|1 | |rowspan=2|1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2| | |colspan=2|10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Berths | !Berths | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|71 | !style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|71 | ||
|↺ Bishan Street 11 | |↺ Bishan Street 11 | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|72 | !style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|72 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|76 | !style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|76 | ||
|Eunos | |Eunos | ||
|- | |||
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|114 | |||
|Buangkok | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|162 | !style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|162 | ||
Revision as of 00:25, 28 December 2025
Yio Chu Kang Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located in Ang Mo Kio. Rail connections are offered via the adjacent Yio Chu Kang station, allowing for convenient transfers between bus services and the rail network.
| Address | 3002 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 8 Singapore 567728 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Package | Seletar | ||
| Operator(s) | (Anchor) |
ASRJC | |
| Services | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 | |||
| Berths | Boarding: 4 (4 Sawtooth) Alighting: 3 (3 Linear) | ||
| Connections | MRT (North South Line) Yio Chu Kang | ||
Bus Services
| Service | Destination | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Upper East Coast | N/A |
| 70 | Shenton Way | Alternate Operating Hours |
| 70M | ↺ Temasek Avenue | |
| 71 | ↺ Bishan Street 11 | N/A |
| 72 | Tampines | |
| 76 | Eunos | |
| 114 | Buangkok | |
| 162 | ↺ Sin Ming Drive | |
| 825 | ↺ Lentor Loop | Weekdays, Saturday Mornings only |
| 860 | ↺ Yishun | N/A |
| ASRJC | Anderson Serangoon Junior College | ASRJC students & staff only |
For bus services that do not start or end at this interchange but layover in this interchange
| Service | Destination | First Boarding Point | Last Alighting Point |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | Upper East Coast | ||
| 265 | ↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 10 | ||
| 268 | ↺ Ang Mo Kio Avenue 5 |
Rail Bridging Services
| Station | Service | Destination | Boarding Point |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yio Chu Kang | NSL Bridging Bus | towards Jurong East | |
| towards Marina South Pier |
Berth Allocation
| Berth | Services | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linear | A1 | Alighting Only | ||
| A2 | Alighting Only | |||
| A3 | Alighting Only | |||
| Sawtooth | B1 | 162 | 13 | 860/T |
| B2 | 71 | 72/A | ||
| B3 | ASRJC | 76 | 70/A/M | |
| B4 | 825 | 72B | ||