NUS Internal Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
|PD577S
|PD577S
|SP
|A2
|-
|-
|PD629B
|PD629B
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
|PD722P
|PD722P
|A2
|SP
|}
|}


Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
|PC3954Y
|PC3954Y
|rowspan=3|SP
|rowspan=4|SP
|-
|-
|PC3957P
|PC3957P
|-
|-
|PC3995D
|PC3995D
|-
|PC4019R
|}
|}


Line 120: Line 122:
|-
|-
|PD992B
|PD992B
|SP
|SP/P*/R1*/R2*
|-
|-
|PD1022U
|PD1022U
Line 183: Line 185:
|-
|-
|
|
'''PD722P'''<br>
'''PD577S'''<br>
1 BYD B12A03
1 BYD B12A03


Line 241: Line 243:
|-
|-
|
|
* '''Any Volvo B9L bus''' operates additional trips on weekday (term) afternoons & evenings.
* This service practises jumpbus.
* This service practises jumpbus.
|}
|}
Line 314: Line 317:
|-
|-
|Clementi Road (Kent Vale) ↺ NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
|Clementi Road (Kent Vale) ↺ NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building)
|1
|2
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 323: Line 326:
'''PD660J'''<br>
'''PD660J'''<br>
1 BYD B12A03
1 BYD B12A03
'''PD992B'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 335: Line 341:
|-
|-
|
|
* '''1 bus''' interlines Service P to facilitate meal breaks.
* '''PD992B (Spare Bus)''' interlines Service P to facilitate meal breaks.
* This service practises jumpbus.
* This service practises jumpbus.
|}
|}
Line 346: Line 352:
|-
|-
|Clementi Road (Kent Vale) → Prince George's Park
|Clementi Road (Kent Vale) → Prince George's Park
|1 – 2
|3
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 355: Line 361:
'''PD564D PD649T'''<br>
'''PD564D PD649T'''<br>
2 BYD B12A03
2 BYD B12A03
'''PD992B'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 368: Line 377:
|
|
* '''PD564D & PD649T''' interline Service R2 on weekdays.
* '''PD564D & PD649T''' interline Service R2 on weekdays.
* '''PD992B (Spare Bus)''' interlines Service R1 to facilitate meal breaks.
|}
|}


Line 377: Line 387:
|-
|-
|Prince George's Park → Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
|Prince George's Park → Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
|1 – 2
|3
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%"
Line 386: Line 396:
'''PD564D PD649T'''<br>
'''PD564D PD649T'''<br>
2 BYD B12A03
2 BYD B12A03
'''PD992B'''<br>
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG ''(1 3-Door)''
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:50%;"
Line 399: Line 412:
|
|
* '''PD564D & PD649T (Service R1)''' interline Service R2 on weekdays.
* '''PD564D & PD649T (Service R1)''' interline Service R2 on weekdays.
* '''PD992B (Spare Bus)''' interlines Service R2 to facilitate meal breaks.
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Shuttle Buses]]
[[Category:Shuttle Buses]]

Latest revision as of 23:07, 22 January 2026

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments

BYD B12A03

Registration no. Service
PD564D R1/R2*
PD577S A2
PD629B A1
PD649T R1/R2*
PD660J P
PD722P SP

Volvo B9L (SC Chivalrous)

Registration no. Service
PC3954Y SP
PC3957P
PC3995D
PC4019R

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)

Registration no. Service
PD496S D2

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)

Registration no. Service
PD487T D2
PD516T A1
PD533T D1
PD539C D2
PD554H A1
PD576U A1
PD581D D2
PD593U K
PD658S A2
PD679G D2
PD696G A1/A2*
PD705P A2
PD726D D1
PD760D D2
PD773S D2
PD776J D1
PD778D D1
PD788A A1
PD804L D1
PD810T A2
PD964H D2
PD992B SP/P*/R1*/R2*
PD1022U A1
PD1029B D1
PD1049T SP

NUS Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service

Service A1 - Red

Route Fleet Size
Kent Ridge Terminal ↺ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Anti-clockwise) 6
Fleet

PD629B
1 BYD B12A03

PD554H PD576U PD696G PD788A PD1022U
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (5 3-Door)

Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:07 to 23:00
Notes
  • PD696G interlines Service A2 on weekday afternoons.
  • This service practises jumpbus.

Service A2 - Yellow

Route Fleet Size
Kent Ridge Terminal ↻ Lower Kent Ridge Road (Clockwise) 6
Fleet

PD577S
1 BYD B12A03

PD516T PD658S PD696G PD705P PD810T
5 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (5 3-Door)

Departing Kent Ridge Terminal
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00
Notes
  • PD696G (Service A1) interlines Service A2 on weekday afternoons.
  • This service practises jumpbus.

Service D1 - Pink

Route Fleet Size
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 6
Fleet

PD533T PD726D PD776J PD778D PD804L PD1029B
6 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (6 3-Door)

Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Mondays to Fridays 07:15 to 23:00 (Term)
07:20 to 23:00 (Vacation)
Saturdays 07:20 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:10 to 23:00
Notes
  • Any Volvo B9L bus operates additional trips on weekday (term) afternoons & evenings.
  • This service practises jumpbus.

Service D2 - Purple

Route Fleet Size
Research Link (COM 3) ↺ College Link (UTown) 7
Fleet

PD487T PD496S PD539C PD581D PD679G PD773S PD760D PD964H
8 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 2-Door / 7 3-Door)

Departing Research Link (COM 3)
Mondays to Saturdays 07:15 to 23:00
Sundays & Public Holidays 09:00 to 23:00
Notes
  • Any Volvo B9L bus operates additional trips on weekday (term) mornings & evenings.
  • This service practises jumpbus.

Service K - Blue

Route Fleet Size
Prince George's Park ↺ Clementi Road (Kent Vale) 1
Fleet

PD593U
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing Prince George's Park
Mondays to Fridays
07:04
07:44
08:24
09:04
09:44
10:24
11:04
11:44
12:24
13:04
13:44
14:24
15:04
15:44
16:24
17:04
17:44
18:24
19:04
19:44
20:24
21:04
21:44
22:24
23:04
Saturdays
07:04
07:44
08:24
09:04
09:44
10:24
11:04
11:44
12:24
13:04
13:44
14:24
15:04
15:44
16:24
17:04
17:44
18:24
19:04
19:44

Service P - Grey

Route Fleet Size
Clementi Road (Kent Vale) ↺ NUS Bukit Timah Campus (Oei Tiong Ham Building) 2
Fleet

PD660J
1 BYD B12A03

PD992B
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
Mondays to Fridays
08:20
09:35
10:35
11:35
12:35
13:35
14:35
15:35
16:35
17:25
Notes
  • PD992B (Spare Bus) interlines Service P to facilitate meal breaks.
  • This service practises jumpbus.

Service R1 - Orange

Route Fleet Size
Clementi Road (Kent Vale) → Prince George's Park 3
Fleet

PD564D PD649T
2 BYD B12A03

PD992B
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing Clementi Road (Kent Vale)
Mondays to Fridays 07:40 to 19:20
Notes
  • PD564D & PD649T interline Service R2 on weekdays.
  • PD992B (Spare Bus) interlines Service R1 to facilitate meal breaks.

Service R2 - Green

Route Fleet Size
Prince George's Park → Clementi Road (Kent Vale) 3
Fleet

PD564D PD649T
2 BYD B12A03

PD992B
1 Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (1 3-Door)

Departing Prince George's Park
Mondays to Fridays 08:20 to 19:20
Notes
  • PD564D & PD649T (Service R1) interline Service R2 on weekdays.
  • PD992B (Spare Bus) interlines Service R2 to facilitate meal breaks.