Difference between revisions of "ComfortDelGro Non-Revenue Buses"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Citybuses== | ==Citybuses== | ||
===[[ | ===[[Scania K230UB]]=== | ||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PA9442D | ||
|rowspan="2"|Bus A/C/D | |||
|rowspan="19" {{BDRS}} | |||
|- | |||
|PA9465M | |||
|- | |||
|PA9474L | |||
|SP | |||
|- | |||
|PA9552U | |||
|Bus A/C/D | |||
|- | |||
|PA9558D | |||
|rowspan="3"|Bedok/Tampines Route | |||
|- | |||
|PA9575D | |||
|- | |||
|PA9596T | |||
|- | |||
|PA9701G | |||
|rowspan="3"|Bus A/C/D | |||
|- | |||
|PA9708M | |||
|- | |||
|PA9757X | |||
|- | |||
|PA9772B | |||
|Bedok/Tampines Route | |||
|- | |||
|PA9779H | |||
|SP | |||
|- | |||
|PA9786L | |||
|Bus A/C/D | |||
|- | |||
|PA9791X | |||
|SP | |||
|- | |||
|PA9794M | |||
|Bedok/Tampines Route | |||
|- | |||
|PA9799A | |||
|Bus A/C/D | |||
|- | |||
|PA9841K | |||
|Bedok/Tampines Route | |||
|- | |||
|PA9869G | |||
|SP | |SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PA9894H | ||
| | |Bus A/C/D | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===[[Volvo B9L]]=== | ||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
!Former service | |||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PA33K | ||
|Sold to | |MKS | ||
|rowspan="2"| Sold to A&S Transit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PC3785T | ||
|rowspan="3"| SP | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PC3787M | ||
|{{BDRS}} | |||
|- | |||
|PC3867R | |||
|Sold to A&S Transit | |Sold to A&S Transit | ||
|- | |||
|PC3876P | |||
|rowspan="2"| MKS | |||
|Sold to Muezza Coach Bus Services Pte Ltd, re-registered as PD3022G | |||
|- | |||
|PC3880B | |||
|{{BDRS}} | |||
|- | |||
|PC3925G | |||
|SP | |||
|Sold to Woodlands Transport | |||
|- | |||
|PC3972U | |||
|MKS | |||
|Sold to Muezza Coach Bus Services Pte Ltd, re-registered as PD3033A | |||
|- | |||
|PC3989Y | |||
|rowspan="2"| SP | |||
|Sold to Woodlands Transport | |||
|- | |||
|PC4038K | |||
|rowspan="2"| Sold to A&S Transit | |||
|- | |||
|PC4068Z | |||
|MKS | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Zhongtong LCK6126EVG]]=== | ===[[Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (Private)]]=== | ||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
!Former service | !Former service | ||
Line 40: | Line 117: | ||
|PD705P | |PD705P | ||
|D2 | |D2 | ||
|Under Repair | |rowspan="2"| Under Repair | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1049T | |PD1049T | ||
|D1 | |D1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See | ==See also== | ||
[[ | * [[ComfortDelGro Bus Deployments]] | ||
[[Category:Buses]] | [[Category:Buses]] |
Latest revision as of 06:08, 15 May 2024
Citybuses[edit]
Scania K230UB[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
PA9442D | Bus A/C/D | De-registered & Scrapped |
PA9465M | ||
PA9474L | SP | |
PA9552U | Bus A/C/D | |
PA9558D | Bedok/Tampines Route | |
PA9575D | ||
PA9596T | ||
PA9701G | Bus A/C/D | |
PA9708M | ||
PA9757X | ||
PA9772B | Bedok/Tampines Route | |
PA9779H | SP | |
PA9786L | Bus A/C/D | |
PA9791X | SP | |
PA9794M | Bedok/Tampines Route | |
PA9799A | Bus A/C/D | |
PA9841K | Bedok/Tampines Route | |
PA9869G | SP | |
PA9894H | Bus A/C/D |
Volvo B9L[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
PA33K | MKS | Sold to A&S Transit |
PC3785T | SP | |
PC3787M | De-registered & Scrapped | |
PC3867R | Sold to A&S Transit | |
PC3876P | MKS | Sold to Muezza Coach Bus Services Pte Ltd, re-registered as PD3022G |
PC3880B | De-registered & Scrapped | |
PC3925G | SP | Sold to Woodlands Transport |
PC3972U | MKS | Sold to Muezza Coach Bus Services Pte Ltd, re-registered as PD3033A |
PC3989Y | SP | Sold to Woodlands Transport |
PC4038K | Sold to A&S Transit | |
PC4068Z | MKS |
Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (Private)[edit]
Registration no. | Former service | Status |
---|---|---|
PD705P | D2 | Under Repair |
PD1049T | D1 |