MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 1): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BR: 2 buses | 300818 |
→SG5953E SG5954C: > BNDEP (was already parking at BNDEP since 1 Sept 2018) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|{{SBS Transit}} | |{{SBS Transit}} | ||
|{{SMRT Buses}} | |{{SMRT Buses}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
|SG5921Y – SG5926J<br />SG5931T – SG5940S | |SG5921Y – SG5926J<br />SG5931T – SG5940S<br />SG5953E SG5954C | ||
|SG5927G – SG5930X<br />SG5941P – SG5949T | |SG5927G – SG5930X<br />SG5941P – SG5949T | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
| Line 35: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="2"|Quantity | !rowspan="2"|Quantity | ||
| | |18 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"|31 (Total) | |colspan="3"|31 (Total) | ||
| Line 149: | Line 146: | ||
|SG5940S | |SG5940S | ||
|HGDEP 161 | |HGDEP 161 | ||
|- | |||
|SG5953E | |||
|BNDEP | |||
|- | |||
|SG5954C | |||
|BNDEP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 200: | ||
|SG5949T | |SG5949T | ||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 224: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AMDEP || Ang Mo Kio Depot | |AMDEP || Ang Mo Kio Depot | ||
|- | |||
|BNDEP || Bedok North Depot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HGDEP || Hougang Depot | |HGDEP || Hougang Depot | ||
| Line 243: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |||
|BNDEP || 2 buses || SG5953E SG5954C | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HGDEP || 10 buses || SG5931T SG5932R SG5933M SG5934K SG5935H SG5936E SG5937C SG5938A SG5939Y SG5940S | |HGDEP || 10 buses || SG5931T SG5932R SG5933M SG5934K SG5935H SG5936E SG5937C SG5938A SG5939Y SG5940S | ||
| Line 259: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{N/A}} || 3 buses || SG5944G SG5945D SG5949T | |{{N/A}} || 3 buses || SG5944G SG5945D SG5949T | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:30, 3 September 2018
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Template:SBS Transit | Template:SMRT Buses | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG5921Y – SG5926J SG5931T – SG5940S SG5953E SG5954C |
SG5927G – SG5930X SG5941P – SG5949T | |
| Vehicle make | MAN | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | MAN Truck & Bus | ||
| Vehicle model | ND323F (A95) | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | MAN Lion's City DD | ||
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Gemilang Coachwork | ||
| Length | 12m | ||
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 18 | 13 | |
| 31 (Total) | |||
| Year | 2018 | ||
| Period of registration | 22 May 2018 – present (Registration & deliveries are ongoing) | ||
| Passenger capacity | Seating (Upper deck): 57 Seating (Lower deck): 25 Standing: 57 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 139 | ||
| Engine model | MAN D 2066 LUH-51 | ||
| Engine capacity | 10518 cc | ||
| Emission standard | Euro VI | ||
| Transmission model | ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B | ||
| Power/torque | 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm | ||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) | ||
| Braking system | Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
| Exhaust system | MAN SCRT MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT)) MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR)) | ||
| Air-con model | Denso | ||
| EDS model | Gorba imotion LED.e TOPSMART | ||
| EDS controller model | Gorba | ||
| Seat model | Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | ||
| Door model | Masats | ||
| Additional features | USB charging ports with covers Gorba imotion TFT.slave Passenger Information Display System (PIDS) Seeing Machines Guardian Anti-Fatigue Driving System Automatic passenger counters (Entrance and exit) Mobileye 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System (SG5921Y - SG5926J) | ||
Deployments
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG5921Y | SEDEP 851e | N/A |
| SG5922U | SEDEP 851e | |
| SG5923S | SEDEP 851e | |
| SG5924P | SEDEP 851e | |
| SG5925L | SEDEP 851e | |
| SG5926J | SEDEP 851e | |
| SG5931T | HGDEP 89 | |
| SG5932R | HGDEP 89 | |
| SG5933M | HGDEP 89 | |
| SG5934K | HGDEP 89 | |
| SG5935H | HGDEP 89 | |
| SG5936E | HGDEP 89 | |
| SG5937C | HGDEP 89 | |
| SG5938A | HGDEP 161 | |
| SG5939Y | HGDEP 161 | |
| SG5940S | HGDEP 161 | |
| SG5953E | BNDEP | |
| SG5954C | BNDEP |
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG5927G | KJDEP 920 | N/A |
| SG5928D | KJDEP 920 | |
| SG5929B | KJDEP 922 | |
| SG5930X | KJDEP 922 | |
| SG5941P | AMDEP SP | |
| SG5942L | AMDEP SP | |
| SG5943J | AMDEP SP | |
| SG5944G | N/A | |
| SG5945D | N/A | |
| SG5946B | AMDEP SP | |
| SG5947Z | KJDEP SP | |
| SG5948X | AMDEP SP | |
| SG5949T | N/A |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
| HGDEP | Hougang Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| SEDEP | Seletar Depot |
| SP | Spare bus |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
Buses in depots
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BNDEP | 2 buses | SG5953E SG5954C |
| HGDEP | 10 buses | SG5931T SG5932R SG5933M SG5934K SG5935H SG5936E SG5937C SG5938A SG5939Y SG5940S |
| SEDEP | 6 buses | SG5921Y SG5922U SG5923S SG5924P SG5925L SG5926J |
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| AMDEP | 5 buses | SG5941P SG5942L SG5943J SG5946B SG5948X |
| KJDEP | 5 buses | SG5927G SG5928D SG5929B SG5930X SG5947Z |
| N/A | 3 buses | SG5944G SG5945D SG5949T |
Buses without dress rim covers
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| Without dress rim covers | Template:SBS Transit | SG5921Y, SG5922U & SG5924P - SG5926J |
Type of purchase(s)
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM) | SG5921Y – SG5949T, SG5953E & SG5954C |
Notes
SBS Transit
- SG5921Y is the only bus without red priority seat covers.