Volvo Ailsa B55-10 Mark II: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
!Demonstrator
!Demonstrator
|-
|-
!Registration no.
!Registration number
|SBS4741U
|SBS4741U
|-
|-
Line 45: Line 45:


==Former deployments==
==Former deployments==
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="wikitable unsortable" style='text-align:center;'
|-class="PAST"
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Registration number
!Registration no.
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Registration date
!Service(s) served
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Status
!Status
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Service(s) served
|-
|-
|SBS4741U
|SBS4741U
|BNDEP 65 (1981 – Dec 1991), AMDEP 74 (Jan 1992 – 1993)
|2 Dec 1981
|{{BDRS}}
|{{BDRS}}
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} BNDEP 65 (1981 – Dec 1991), AMDEP 74 (Jan 1992 – 1993)
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 21:12, 23 February 2025

Specifications

Former Operator(s) SBS
Demonstrator
Registration number SBS4741U
Vehicle make Volvo
Vehicle manufacturer Volvo Buses
Vehicle model Ailsa B55-10 Mark II
Vehicle bodywork Alexander AV
Length 10.38m
Width 2.52m
Quantity 1
Year 1981
Period of registration 2 Dec 1981
Passenger capacity Seating (Upper deck): 47
Seating (Lower deck): 32
Standing: 9
Total: 88
Door model Overton

Former deployments

Registration number Registration date Status Service(s) served
SBS4741U 2 Dec 1981 De-registered & Scrapped SBS Transit: BNDEP 65 (1981 – Dec 1991), AMDEP 74 (Jan 1992 – 1993)

Other information

Legend

Deployments
AMDEP Ang Mo Kio Depot
BNDEP Bedok North Depot

Notes

  • SBS4741U was the demonstrator.

See also