Yutong ZK6126HGC: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Supernutorcrazy (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
!Former Operator(s)
!Former Operator(s)
|{{SMB}} & Bedok Transport
|{{SMB}}
|-
|-
!
!
Line 82: Line 82:
|SMB135E
|SMB135E
|{{SMB/1}} AMDEP 854 (Aug 2009 – Aug 2010)
|{{SMB/1}} AMDEP 854 (Aug 2009 – Aug 2010)
|rowspan='2' {{BDRS}}
|{{BDRS}}
|-
|PH8811S
|Bedok Transport: 621 (2014 - 2023)
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:17, 23 February 2025

SMRT Buses SMB135E (Service 854) — Demonstrator

Specifications

Former Operator(s) SMRT Buses
Demonstrator
Registration no. PH8811S
Vehicle make Yutong
Vehicle manufacturer Zhengzhou Yutong Bus
Vehicle model ZK6126HGC
Vehicle bodywork Yutong
Length 12m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 1
Year 2009
Period of registration 18 Aug 2009
Passenger capacity Seating: 30
Standing: 51
Wheelchair bay: 1
Total: 81
Engine model Cummins ISLe4 280B
Engine capacity 8849 cc
Emission standard Euro IV
Transmission model ZF Ecomat IV 6HP 504C
Power/torque 280 hp (206 kW) @ 2100 rpm / 1060 Nm @ 1100 – 1700 rpm
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension
Exhaust system Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology
Air-con model Cling BFFD-06G
EDS model Tongda TD-05
EDS controller model Tongda Center Controller

Former deployments

Demonstrator

Registration no. Service(s) served Status
SMB135E SMRT Buses: AMDEP 854 (Aug 2009 – Aug 2010) De-registered & Scrapped

Other information

Legend

Deployments
AMDEP Ang Mo Kio Depot

Notes

  • SMB135E was the demonstrator.
  • SMB135E was later sold to Bedok Transport Pte Ltd, re-registered as PC194T, then as PH8811S, subsequently de-registered & scrapped

See also