Zhongtong Sunny LCK6121GHEV: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m Protected "Zhongtong LCK6121GHEV" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite))
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:SMB137A 941.JPG|thumb|right|400px|{{SMRT Buses}} SMB137A (Feeder 941) - Demonstrator]]
[[File:SMB137A 941.JPG|thumb|right|400px|{{SMB}} SMB137A (Feeder 941) Demonstrator]]
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
!Former Operator(s)
!Former Operator(s)
|{{SMRT Buses}}
|{{SMB}}
|-
|-
!
!
!Demonstrator
!Demonstrator
|-
|-
!Registration no.
!Registration number
|SMB137A
|SMB137A
|-
|-
Line 83: Line 83:
==Former deployments==
==Former deployments==
===Demonstrator===
===Demonstrator===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="wikitable unsortable" style='text-align:center;'
|-style="color:#FFF;background-color:#888"
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Registration number
!Registration no.
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Registration date
!Service(s) served
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Status
!Status
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Service(s) served
|-
|-
|SMB137A
|SMB137A
|''KJDEP 188/530*/941*/945*'' (Jan 2011 - Jul 2011)
|3 Jan 2011
|Sold to Travel GSH Pte Ltd, re-registered as PC2086J
|{{BDR|Sold to Travel GSH Pte Ltd, re-registered as PC2086J, converted to an office space and subsequently de-registered}}
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 188/530*/941*/945* (Jan 2011 Jul 2011)
|}
|}


Line 111: Line 112:
* [[SMRT Former Deployments]]
* [[SMRT Former Deployments]]


[[Category: Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]

Latest revision as of 21:17, 23 February 2025

SMRT Buses SMB137A (Feeder 941) — Demonstrator

Specifications

Former Operator(s) SMRT Buses
Demonstrator
Registration number SMB137A
Vehicle make Zhongtong
Vehicle manufacturer Zhongtong Bus Holding
Vehicle model LCK6121GHEV
Vehicle bodywork Zhongtong
Length 11.99m
Width 2.54m
Quantity 1
Year 2010
Period of registration 3 Jan 2011
Passenger capacity Seating: 34
Standing: 47
Wheelchair bay: 1
Total: 81
Engine model Dongfeng Cummins ISBe4 225B
Electric motor model Eaton Hybrid Electric Power System
Engine capacity 6693 cc
Emission standard Euro IV
Transmission model Eaton UltraShift F0-6406A-ASW
Power/torque 225 hp (165 kW) @ 2500 rpm / 850 Nm @ 1500 rpm
60 hp (44 kW) / 420 Nm (Electric motor)
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension
Exhaust system Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology
Air-con model Tongsun TSZQD40
EDS model Mobitec MobiLED
EDS controller model Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 400
Seat model Vogelsitze System 750/3
Additional features Tongda TD-09 Bus Line Announcer System
SAFE Vehicle Traveling Data Recorder

Former deployments

Demonstrator

Registration number Registration date Status Service(s) served
SMB137A 3 Jan 2011 Sold to Travel GSH Pte Ltd, re-registered as PC2086J, converted to an office space and subsequently de-registered SMRT Buses: KJDEP 188/530*/941*/945* (Jan 2011 – Jul 2011)

Other information

Legend

Deployments
KJDEP Kranji Depot
* Crossover

Notes

  • SMB137A was the demonstrator.

See also