History of Bukit Batok Feeder Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Service 361== | ==Service 361 (1985 - 2003)== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | ||
| | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | ||
! | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | ||
!Year | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | ||
!Date | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | ||
!Service changes | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|{{SBS}} | |||
|rowspan=6|Bt Batok ↺ Bt Batok West Ave 8 | |||
|'''1985''' | |'''1985''' | ||
|'''6 January''' | |'''6 January''' | ||
|Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok West Ave 8 (Loop). | |style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok West Ave 8 (Loop). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1987''' | |'''1987''' | ||
|'''27 September''' | |'''27 September''' | ||
|Amended to Bt Batok Int. | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to Bt Batok Int. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1990''' | |'''1990''' | ||
|'''15 April''' | |'''15 April''' | ||
|Amended to ply Bt Batok West Ave 6, Bt Batok Ave 1 and the western loop of Bt Batok | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Bt Batok West Ave 6, Bt Batok Ave 1 and the western loop of Bt Batok Ctrl towards Bt Batok Int. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|{{TIBS}} | |||
|'''2000''' | |rowspan=2|'''2000''' | ||
|'''18 June''' | |rowspan=2|'''18 June''' | ||
|Operations transferred to Trans | |style='text-align:left'|Operations transferred to Trans Island Bus Services. | ||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2003''' | |'''2003''' | ||
|'''4 May''' | |'''4 May''' | ||
|Re-numbered Service 941. | |style='text-align:left'|Re-numbered Service 941. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Service 365== | ==Service 365 (1986 - 2003)== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | ||
| | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | ||
! | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | ||
!Year | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | ||
!Date | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | ||
!Service changes | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{SBS}} | |||
|rowspan=5|Bt Batok ↺ Bt Batok St 34 | |||
|'''1986''' | |'''1986''' | ||
|'''6 April''' | |'''6 April''' | ||
|Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok St 34 (Loop). | |style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok St 34 (Loop). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1987''' | |'''1987''' | ||
|'''27 September''' | |'''27 September''' | ||
|Amended to Bt Batok Int. | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to Bt Batok Int. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|{{TIBS}} | |||
|'''2000''' | |rowspan=2|'''2000''' | ||
|'''18 June''' | |rowspan=2|'''18 June''' | ||
|Operations transferred to Trans | |style='text-align:left'|Operations transferred to Trans Island Bus Services. | ||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2003''' | |'''2003''' | ||
|'''4 May''' | |'''4 May''' | ||
|Amended to ply Bt Batok St 52 and re-numbered Service 945. | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Bt Batok St 52 and re-numbered Service 945. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Service 366== | ==Service 366 (1985 - 1991)== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | ||
| | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | ||
! | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | ||
!Year | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | ||
!Date | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | ||
!Service changes | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=5|{{SBS}} | |||
|'''1985''' | |rowspan=5|Bukit Batok ↺ Bt Bt Batok St 23 | ||
|''' | |rowspan=2|'''1985''' | ||
|Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok St 23 (Loop). | |'''3 February''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok St 23 (Loop). | |||
|- | |||
|'''17 March''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Bt Batok East Ave 6. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1987''' | |'''1987''' | ||
|'''27 September''' | |'''27 September''' | ||
|Amended to Bt Batok Int. | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to Bt Batok Int. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1990''' | |'''1990''' | ||
|'''15 April''' | |'''15 April''' | ||
|Amended to ply the eastern loop of Bt Batok | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply the eastern loop of Bt Batok Ctrl. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1991''' | |'''1991''' | ||
|'''28 April''' | |'''28 April''' | ||
|Integrated with Service 189 and | |style='text-align:left'|Integrated with Service 189 and discontinued under TransitLink Integration Exercise Phase 4. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Service 367== | ==Service 367 (1985 - 2003)== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | ||
| | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | ||
! | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | ||
!Year | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | ||
!Date | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | ||
!Service changes | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=7|{{SBS}} | |||
|'''1985''' | |rowspan=2|Bukit Batok ↺ Bt Batok West Ave 7 | ||
|rowspan=2|'''1985''' | |||
|'''7 April''' | |'''7 April''' | ||
|Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok West Ave 7 (Loop). | |style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok West Ave 7 (Loop). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 September''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0000 hrs daily | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|Bukit Batok ↺ Bt Batok Rd | |||
|'''1986''' | |'''1986''' | ||
|'''10 August''' | |'''10 August''' | ||
|Amended to loop at Bt Batok Rd, skipping Bt Batok St 32. | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to loop at Bt Batok Rd, skipping Bt Batok St 32. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1987''' | |'''1987''' | ||
|'''27 September''' | |'''27 September''' | ||
|Amended to Bt Batok Int. | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to Bt Batok Int. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1994''' | |||
|''' | |{{TBC}} | ||
|'' | |style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0020 hrs daily. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''1996''' | ||
| | |{{TBC}} | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0025 hrs on weekdays and Saturdays. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1997''' | |||
|''' | |{{TBC}} | ||
|'' | |style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0025 hrs on Sundays and Public Holidays. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|{{TIBS}} | |||
|''' | |rowspan=2|'''2000''' | ||
|''' | |rowspan=2|'''18 June''' | ||
| | |style='text-align:left'|Operations transferred to Trans Island Bus Services. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''2003''' | ||
|''' | |'''4 May''' | ||
| | |style='text-align:left'|Re-numbered Service 947. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Service | ==Service 941 (Current)== | ||
{| class=" | {{:Bus Service 941}} | ||
| | |||
! | ==Service 944 (2017 - 2023)== | ||
!Year | {| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | ||
!Date | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | ||
!Service changes | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | ||
!style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | |||
!style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | |||
!style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SMB}} | |||
|rowspan=3|Bukit Batok ↺ Bt Batok Rd | |||
|'''2017''' | |'''2017''' | ||
|'''27 August''' | |'''27 August''' | ||
| | |style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Bt Batok Int and Bt Batok Rd (Loop) under the LTA's Bus Service Enhancement Programme (BSEP), operating between 0530 hrs and 0100 hrs daily. {{LWAB}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{TTS}} | |||
| | |'''2021''' | ||
|'''29 May''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Operations transferred to Tower Transit Singapore. | |||
|''' | |||
|''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2023''' | |||
|''' | |'''24 September''' | ||
|''' | |style='text-align:left'|Extended to loop at Plantation Cres, converted to trunk service and re-numbered Service 992. | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Service | ==Service 945 (Current)== | ||
{ | {{:Bus Service 945}} | ||
==Service 947 (Current)== | |||
{{:Bus Service 947}} | |||
[[Category: Buses]] | [[Category: Buses]] | ||
Revision as of 21:18, 16 March 2025
Service 361 (1985 - 2003)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bt Batok ↺ Bt Batok West Ave 8 | 1985 | 6 January | Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok West Ave 8 (Loop). | |
| 1987 | 27 September | Amended to Bt Batok Int. | ||
| 1990 | 15 April | Amended to ply Bt Batok West Ave 6, Bt Batok Ave 1 and the western loop of Bt Batok Ctrl towards Bt Batok Int. | ||
| 2000 | 18 June | Operations transferred to Trans Island Bus Services. | ||
| Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | ||||
| 2003 | 4 May | Re-numbered Service 941. |
Service 365 (1986 - 2003)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bt Batok ↺ Bt Batok St 34 | 1986 | 6 April | Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok St 34 (Loop). | |
| 1987 | 27 September | Amended to Bt Batok Int. | ||
| 2000 | 18 June | Operations transferred to Trans Island Bus Services. | ||
| Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | ||||
| 2003 | 4 May | Amended to ply Bt Batok St 52 and re-numbered Service 945. |
Service 366 (1985 - 1991)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bukit Batok ↺ Bt Bt Batok St 23 | 1985 | 3 February | Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok St 23 (Loop). | |
| 17 March | Amended to ply Bt Batok East Ave 6. | |||
| 1987 | 27 September | Amended to Bt Batok Int. | ||
| 1990 | 15 April | Amended to ply the eastern loop of Bt Batok Ctrl. | ||
| 1991 | 28 April | Integrated with Service 189 and discontinued under TransitLink Integration Exercise Phase 4. |
Service 367 (1985 - 2003)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bukit Batok ↺ Bt Batok West Ave 7 | 1985 | 7 April | Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok West Ave 7 (Loop). | |
| 1 September | Last bus extended to 0000 hrs daily | |||
| Bukit Batok ↺ Bt Batok Rd | 1986 | 10 August | Amended to loop at Bt Batok Rd, skipping Bt Batok St 32. | |
| 1987 | 27 September | Amended to Bt Batok Int. | ||
| 1994 | TBC | Last bus extended to 0020 hrs daily. | ||
| 1996 | TBC | Last bus extended to 0025 hrs on weekdays and Saturdays. | ||
| 1997 | TBC | Last bus extended to 0025 hrs on Sundays and Public Holidays. | ||
| 2000 | 18 June | Operations transferred to Trans Island Bus Services. | ||
| Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | ||||
| 2003 | 4 May | Re-numbered Service 947. |