History of Bukit Batok Feeder Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m 944 gone |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Service 361 (1985 - 2003)== | ==Service 361 (1985 - 2003)== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | ||
| | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | ||
! | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | ||
!Year | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | ||
!Date | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | ||
!Service changes | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|{{SBS}} | |||
|1985 | |rowspan=6|Bt Batok ↺ Bt Batok West Ave 8 | ||
|6 January | |'''1985''' | ||
|Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok West Ave 8 (Loop). | |'''6 January''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok West Ave 8 (Loop). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1987 | |'''1987''' | ||
|27 September | |'''27 September''' | ||
|Amended to Bt Batok Int. | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to Bt Batok Int. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1990 | |'''1990''' | ||
|15 April | |'''15 April''' | ||
|Amended to ply Bt Batok West Ave 6, Bt Batok Ave 1 and the western loop of Bt Batok Ctrl towards Bt Batok Int. | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Bt Batok West Ave 6, Bt Batok Ave 1 and the western loop of Bt Batok Ctrl towards Bt Batok Int. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|{{TIBS}} | |||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|'''2000''' | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|'''18 June''' | ||
|Operations transferred to | |style='text-align:left'|Operations transferred to Trans Island Bus Services. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | |style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |'''2003''' | ||
|4 May | |'''4 May''' | ||
|Re-numbered Service 941. | |style='text-align:left'|Re-numbered Service 941. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Service 365 (1986 - 2003)== | ==Service 365 (1986 - 2003)== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | ||
| | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | ||
! | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | ||
!Year | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | ||
!Date | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | ||
!Service changes | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{SBS}} | |||
|1986 | |rowspan=5|Bt Batok ↺ Bt Batok St 34 | ||
|6 April | |'''1986''' | ||
|Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok St 34 (Loop). | |'''6 April''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok St 34 (Loop). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1987 | |'''1987''' | ||
|27 September | |'''27 September''' | ||
|Amended to Bt Batok Int. | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to Bt Batok Int. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|{{TIBS}} | |||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|'''2000''' | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|'''18 June''' | ||
|Operations transferred to | |style='text-align:left'|Operations transferred to Trans Island Bus Services. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | |style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |'''2003''' | ||
|4 May | |'''4 May''' | ||
|Amended to ply Bt Batok St 52 and re-numbered Service 945. | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Bt Batok St 52 and re-numbered Service 945. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Service 366 (1985 - 1991)== | ==Service 366 (1985 - 1991)== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | ||
| | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | ||
! | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | ||
!Year | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | ||
!Date | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | ||
!Service changes | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=5|{{SBS}} | |||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=5|Bukit Batok ↺ Bt Bt Batok St 23 | ||
|3 February | |rowspan=2|'''1985''' | ||
|Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok St 23 (Loop). | |'''3 February''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok St 23 (Loop). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 March | |'''17 March''' | ||
|Amended to ply Bt Batok East Ave 6. | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Bt Batok East Ave 6. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1987 | |'''1987''' | ||
|27 September | |'''27 September''' | ||
|Amended to Bt Batok Int. | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to Bt Batok Int. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1990 | |'''1990''' | ||
|15 April | |'''15 April''' | ||
|Amended to ply the eastern loop of Bt Batok Ctrl. | |style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply the eastern loop of Bt Batok Ctrl. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1991 | |'''1991''' | ||
|28 April | |'''28 April''' | ||
|Integrated with Service 189 and discontinued under TransitLink Integration Exercise Phase 4. | |style='text-align:left'|Integrated with Service 189 and discontinued under TransitLink Integration Exercise Phase 4. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Service 367 (1985 - 2003)== | ==Service 367 (1985 - 2003)== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | ||
| | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | ||
! | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | ||
!Year | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | ||
!Date | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | ||
!Service changes | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=7|{{SBS}} | |||
|1985 | |rowspan=2|Bukit Batok ↺ Bt Batok West Ave 7 | ||
|7 April | |rowspan=2|'''1985''' | ||
|Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok West Ave 7 (Loop). | |'''7 April''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok West Ave 7 (Loop). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''1 September''' | ||
| | |style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0000 hrs daily | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=8|Bukit Batok ↺ Bt Batok Rd | ||
| | |'''1986''' | ||
|Amended to Bt Batok | |'''10 August''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to loop at Bt Batok Rd, skipping Bt Batok St 32. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1994 | |'''1987''' | ||
|'''27 September''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Bt Batok Int. | |||
|- | |||
|'''1994''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |{{TBC}} | ||
|Last bus extended to 0020 hrs daily. | |style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0020 hrs daily. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1996 | |'''1996''' | ||
|{{TBC}} | |{{TBC}} | ||
|Last bus extended to 0025 hrs on weekdays and Saturdays. | |style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0025 hrs on weekdays and Saturdays. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1997 | |'''1997''' | ||
|{{TBC}} | |{{TBC}} | ||
|Last bus extended to 0025 hrs on Sundays and Public Holidays. | |style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0025 hrs on Sundays and Public Holidays. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|{{TIBS}} | |||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|'''2000''' | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|'''18 June''' | ||
|Operations transferred to | |style='text-align:left'|Operations transferred to Trans Island Bus Services. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | |style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |'''2003''' | ||
|4 May | |'''4 May''' | ||
|Re-numbered Service 947. | |style='text-align:left'|Re-numbered Service 947. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Service 941 | ==Service 941 (Current)== | ||
{ | {{:Bus Service 941}} | ||
==Service 944 (2017 - 2023) | ==Service 944 (2017 - 2023)== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | ||
| | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | ||
! | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | ||
!Year | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | ||
!Date | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | ||
!Service changes | !style={{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SMB}} | |||
|2017 | |rowspan=3|Bukit Batok ↺ Bt Batok Rd | ||
|27 August | |'''2017''' | ||
|Introduced between Bt Batok Int and Bt Batok Rd (Loop) under the LTA's Bus Service Enhancement Programme (BSEP), operating between 0530 hrs and 0100 hrs daily. | |'''27 August''' | ||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Bt Batok Int and Bt Batok Rd (Loop) under the LTA's Bus Service Enhancement Programme (BSEP), operating between 0530 hrs and 0100 hrs daily. {{LWAB}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{TTS}} | |||
|2021 | |'''2021''' | ||
|29 May | |'''29 May''' | ||
|Operations transferred to Tower Transit Singapore. | |style='text-align:left'|Operations transferred to Tower Transit Singapore. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |'''2023''' | ||
|24 September | |'''24 September''' | ||
|Extended to loop at Plantation Cres, converted to trunk service and re-numbered Service 992. | |style='text-align:left'|Extended to loop at Plantation Cres, converted to trunk service and re-numbered Service 992. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Service 945 | ==Service 945 (Current)== | ||
{ | {{:Bus Service 945}} | ||
==Service 947 | ==Service 947 (Current)== | ||
{{:Bus Service 947}} | |||
[[Category: Buses]] | [[Category: Buses]] | ||
Revision as of 21:18, 16 March 2025
Service 361 (1985 - 2003)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bt Batok ↺ Bt Batok West Ave 8 | 1985 | 6 January | Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok West Ave 8 (Loop). | |
| 1987 | 27 September | Amended to Bt Batok Int. | ||
| 1990 | 15 April | Amended to ply Bt Batok West Ave 6, Bt Batok Ave 1 and the western loop of Bt Batok Ctrl towards Bt Batok Int. | ||
| 2000 | 18 June | Operations transferred to Trans Island Bus Services. | ||
| Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | ||||
| 2003 | 4 May | Re-numbered Service 941. |
Service 365 (1986 - 2003)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bt Batok ↺ Bt Batok St 34 | 1986 | 6 April | Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok St 34 (Loop). | |
| 1987 | 27 September | Amended to Bt Batok Int. | ||
| 2000 | 18 June | Operations transferred to Trans Island Bus Services. | ||
| Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | ||||
| 2003 | 4 May | Amended to ply Bt Batok St 52 and re-numbered Service 945. |
Service 366 (1985 - 1991)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bukit Batok ↺ Bt Bt Batok St 23 | 1985 | 3 February | Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok St 23 (Loop). | |
| 17 March | Amended to ply Bt Batok East Ave 6. | |||
| 1987 | 27 September | Amended to Bt Batok Int. | ||
| 1990 | 15 April | Amended to ply the eastern loop of Bt Batok Ctrl. | ||
| 1991 | 28 April | Integrated with Service 189 and discontinued under TransitLink Integration Exercise Phase 4. |
Service 367 (1985 - 2003)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bukit Batok ↺ Bt Batok West Ave 7 | 1985 | 7 April | Introduced between Bt Batok Ter and Bt Batok West Ave 7 (Loop). | |
| 1 September | Last bus extended to 0000 hrs daily | |||
| Bukit Batok ↺ Bt Batok Rd | 1986 | 10 August | Amended to loop at Bt Batok Rd, skipping Bt Batok St 32. | |
| 1987 | 27 September | Amended to Bt Batok Int. | ||
| 1994 | TBC | Last bus extended to 0020 hrs daily. | ||
| 1996 | TBC | Last bus extended to 0025 hrs on weekdays and Saturdays. | ||
| 1997 | TBC | Last bus extended to 0025 hrs on Sundays and Public Holidays. | ||
| 2000 | 18 June | Operations transferred to Trans Island Bus Services. | ||
| Last bus extended to 0050 hrs daily. | ||||
| 2003 | 4 May | Re-numbered Service 947. |