DAF SB220 (Walter Alexander Setanta): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Deployments: green is (Feat. Michelle Chong) |
|||
| (356 intermediate revisions by 42 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | [[File:TIB709Y 61.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SMB}} TIB709Y (Service 61)]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
!Former Operator(s) | |||
|{{TIBS}} & {{SMB}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration number | |||
|TIB675K | |TIB675K – TIB724C | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | |||
|DAF | |DAF | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle manufacturer | |||
| | |DAF Bus International | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vehicle | !Vehicle model | ||
|SB220 AUTO | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle bodywork | |||
|Walter Alexander Setanta | |Walter Alexander Setanta | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Length | |||
|12m | |12m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Year | !Width | ||
|2.55m | |||
|- | |||
!Quantity | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of registration | |||
|6 Oct 1995 | |6 Oct 1995 – 2 Dec 1997 | ||
|- | |||
!rowspan=4|Passenger capacity | |||
!Design | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Seating: 45<br>Standing: 28<br>Total: 73 | |Seating: 45<br>Standing: 28<br>Total: 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Modified seating configuration | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Seating: 41<br>Standing: 43<br>Total: 84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Engine model | |||
| | |DAF LT 160L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Emission | !Engine capacity | ||
|11627 cc | |||
|- | |||
!Suspension system | |||
|Full air suspension | |||
|- | |||
!Emission standard | |||
|Euro I | |Euro I | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Transmission model | |||
|Voith | |Voith DIWA 851.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Power/torque | |||
| | |218 hp (160 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 970 Nm @ 1200 rpm | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Air-con model | |||
| | |Hispacold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !EDS model | ||
| | |LAWO (original)<br>Mobitec MobiLED (TIB676H, TIB679A, TIB682P – TIB686D, TIB693H – TIB695C, TIB698U, TIB702R – TIB704K, TIB706E, TIB707C, TIB710S – TIB713J, TIB716B – TIB719T & TIB721K – TIB723E)<br>LAWO BENEFIT (TIB678C, TIB681S, TIB687B, TIB689X, TIB697Y, TIB699S, TIB700X, TIB714G & TIB720M) | ||
|- | |||
!Seat model | |||
|Vogelsitze System 600 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Door model | |||
| | |Deans | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Former deployments== | ||
{| class=" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style='text-align:center;' | ||
|- | !style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Registration number | ||
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Registration date | |||
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Status | |||
!class="unsortable" style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Service(s) served | |||
|- | |||
|TIB675K | |||
|rowspan=2|6 Oct 1995 | |||
|rowspan=50 {{BDRS}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''951'' (Oct 1995 – 1996), KJDEP 855 (1996 – 1998), KJDEP ''5'' (1998 – 1999), KJDEP ''175'' (1999 – 2001) | |||
|- | |||
|TIB676H | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''182'' (Oct 1995 – 1996), KJDEP 855 (1996 – 1998), KJDEP ''5'' (1998 – 1999), KJDEP ''175'' (1999 – Feb 2005), KJDEP 985 (Feb 2005 – Oct 2012) | |||
|- | |||
|TIB677E | |||
|rowspan=3|28 Oct 1995 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''182'' (Oct 1995 – 1996), KJDEP 855 (1996 – 1998), KJDEP ''5'' (1998 – 1999), KJDEP ''185'' (1999 – Jul 2003), KJDEP 985 (Jul 2003 – Oct 2012) | |||
|- | |||
|TIB678C | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''182'' (Oct 1995 – 1996), KJDEP ''181'' (1996 – 1998), KJDEP 855 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 300 (1999 – 2003), KJDEP 985 (2003 – Oct 2012) | |||
|- | |||
|TIB679A | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''182'' (Oct 1995 – 1996), KJDEP ''181'' (1996 – 1998), KJDEP 855 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 852 (1999 – 2004), KJDEP 975, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB680U | |||
|rowspan=3|10 Nov 1995 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 925 (1995 – 1998) | |||
|- | |||
|TIB681S | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP ''175'' (1998 – Feb 2005), KJDEP 172, KJDEP 927, KJDEP 975/925* | |||
|- | |||
|TIB682P | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP ''175'' (1998 – Feb 2005), KJDEP 172, KJDEP 985 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB683L | |||
|rowspan=2|1 Dec 1995 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP ''5'' (1998 – 1999), KJDEP ''185'' (1999), KJDEP ''175'' (1999 – Feb 2005), KJDEP 975, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 927, KJDEP 975/925* | |||
|- | |||
|TIB684J | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP ''5'' (1998 – 1999), KJDEP ''175'' (1999 – Feb 2005), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 975/925* | |||
|- | |||
|TIB685G | |||
|7 Dec 1995 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 855 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 169 (1999), KJDEP ''5'' (1999), KJDEP 169 (1999), KJDEP 172 (1999 – 2003), KJDEP 985, KJDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB686D | |||
|rowspan=3|1 Dec 1995 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 172 (1998 – 2003), KJDEP 941*/945*/947*, KJDEP 945/947*, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 941/947* | |||
|- | |||
|TIB687B | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP ''185'' (1998 – Jul 2003), KJDEP 985 (Jul 2003 – 2006), KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 941/947* | |||
|- | |||
|TIB688Z | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 945, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 985, KJDEP SP | |||
|- | |||
|TIB689X | |||
|rowspan=6|20 Dec 1995 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 941/947*, KJDEP 985 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB690R | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''160'' (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 300, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 985 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB691M | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''160'' (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 927, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 985 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB692K | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''160'' (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 167 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP SP, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 985, KJDEP TRG | |||
|- | |||
|TIB693H | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''160'' (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 172, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 945/947*, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 941/947* | |||
|- | |||
|TIB694E | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''182'' (1995 – 1998), KJDEP ''181'' (1998 – 1999), KJDEP ''160'' (1999), KJDEP ''175'' (1999 – Feb 2005), KJDEP 975, KJDEP 975/925* | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB695C | |TIB695C | ||
|KJDEP/ | |1 Apr 1997 | ||
| | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 852 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 75 (1998 – 2000), KJDEP ''175'' (2000 – Feb 2005), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 941, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 947, KJDEP SP | ||
| | |- | ||
|TIB696A | |||
|rowspan=3|23 Dec 1996 | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 75 (1998 – 2000), KJDEP 172 (2000 – 2005), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 927 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB697Y | |TIB697Y | ||
|KJDEP/ | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 169 (1996 – 1998), KJDEP 75, KJDEP 927, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 941, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 941, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 941, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 941, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 941, KJDEP 975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB698U | |TIB698U | ||
|KJDEP/ | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 852 (1996 – 2004), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 941, KJDEP 947, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB699S | |TIB699S | ||
| | |1 Apr 1997 | ||
|' | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 852 (1997 – 2004), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 945/947*, KJDEP 947, KJDEP 941 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB700X | |TIB700X | ||
| | |23 Dec 1996 | ||
| | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''160'' (1996 – 1998), KJDEP ''181'' (1998), KJDEP SP (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 172 (1999 – 2005), KJDEP 975, KJDEP 172, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 941/947*, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 947, KJDEP 941, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB701T | |TIB701T | ||
|KJDEP/ | |rowspan=7|1 Apr 1997 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''181'' (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 961 (1998), KJDEP ''175'' (1999 – 2003), KJDEP 947, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975/925*, KJDEP 947, KJDEP SP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB702R | |TIB702R | ||
|KJDEP 975/925* | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''181'' (1997 – 1998), KJDEP ''185'' (1998 – 2001), KJDEP 172 (2001 – 2005), KJDEP 975/925*, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 941, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB703M | |TIB703M | ||
|KJDEP/ | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''181'' (1997 – 1998), KJDEP ''185'' (1998 – 2001), KJDEP 172 (2001 – 2005), KJDEP 975/925*, KJDEP 941, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 947, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 970 (till Mar 2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB704K | |TIB704K | ||
|KJDEP 975 | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''181'' (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 941, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 927, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 947, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 970 (till Mar 2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB705H | |TIB705H | ||
|KJDEP 975 | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''181'' (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 307 (1998 – 2005), KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 189, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 970 (till Mar 2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB706E | |TIB706E | ||
|KJDEP 975 | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''181'' (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 167 (1998), KJDEP SP, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 927, KJDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB707C | |TIB707C | ||
|KJDEP TRG/Ferry Svc | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''181'' (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 167 (1998), KJDEP 300, KJDEP 941, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP TRG/KJDEP Ferry Svc (till Mar 2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB708A | |TIB708A | ||
| | |rowspan=2|26 Sep 1997 | ||
| | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''181'' (1997 – 1998), KJDEP ''185'' (1999 – 2003), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 975, KJDEP SP/BUDEP Ferry Svc (2015 – 2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB709Y | |TIB709Y | ||
|KJDEP 985 | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP ''160'' (1997 – 1998), KJDEP ''185'' (1999 – 2003), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 985, KJDEP SP (2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB710S | |TIB710S | ||
| | |rowspan=9|22 Nov 1997 | ||
| | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 852 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP ''185'' (1999 – 2003), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 941/947*, KJDEP 970, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB711P | |TIB711P | ||
|KJDEP 975 | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 852 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP ''185'' (1999 – 2003), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 985, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 985 (2013 – 2015) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB712L | |TIB712L | ||
|KJDEP 985 | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 852 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 302 (1999 – 2000), KJDEP ''185'' (2000 – 2003), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 941/947*, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB713J | |TIB713J | ||
| | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 852 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP ''185'' (1999 – 2003), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 75, KJDEP <s>700</s>, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 975, KJDEP SP (2015 – 2016) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB714G | |TIB714G | ||
|KJDEP 172 | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 852 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 302 (1998 – 2003), KJDEP 941 (2003), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 172, KJDEP SP (2015) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB715D | |TIB715D | ||
|KJDEP SP | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 187 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 852 (1998 – 2004), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 975, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 925 (2015 – 2016), KJDEP SP (2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB716B | |TIB716B | ||
|KJDEP 975 | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 187 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 167 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP ''160'' (1999), KJDEP 302 (1999 – 2003), KJDEP ''175'' (2003 – 2005), KJDEP 975, KJDEP 970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB717Z | |TIB717Z | ||
|KJDEP 975 | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 176 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP ''181'' (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 302 (1999 – 2000), KJDEP ''175'' (2000 – 2005), KJDEP 975 (2005 – 2015), KJDEP 925 (2015 – 2016), KJDEP SP (2016) | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |TIB718X | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 176 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 169 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 302 (1999 – 2000), KJDEP ''175'' (2000 – 2001) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB719T | |TIB719T | ||
| | |28 Nov 1997 | ||
| | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 176 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP ''160'' (1998), KJDEP 302 (1999 – 2001), KJDEP 852 (2001 – 2004), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB720M | |TIB720M | ||
| | |23 Dec 1996 | ||
| | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 852 (1996 – 2004), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 927, KJDEP 985 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB721K | |TIB721K | ||
|KJDEP | |rowspan=4|2 Dec 1997 | ||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 176 (1997 – 2004), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 189, KJDEP 945, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 941/947*, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP SP (2016) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB722H | |TIB722H | ||
|KJDEP 975/925* | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 176 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 169 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP ''175'' (1999 – 2005), KJDEP 975/925* (2005 – 2015), KJDEP SP/BUDEP Ferry Svc (2015 – 2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB723E | |TIB723E | ||
|KJDEP 975/925* | |style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 169 (1997 – 1999), KJDEP ''185'' (1999 – 2001), KJDEP 975/925* (2001 – 2015), KJDEP SP (2015 – 2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB724C | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 169 (1997 – 1999), KJDEP ''175'' (1999 – 2001) | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Other information== | ||
===Legend=== | |||
== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2|Deployments | !colspan=2|Deployments | ||
|- | |||
|BUDEP || Bulim Depot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KJDEP || Kranji Depot | |KJDEP || Kranji Depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SP || Spare bus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TRG || Training bus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<sup> | |<sup>*</sup> || Crossover | ||
|} | |||
| | ====Lifespan Extension==== | ||
{|class=wikitable | |||
!2 years extension | |||
| | |TIB695C, TIB697Y – TIB717Z, TIB719T & TIB721K – TIB723E. | ||
! | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Notes=== | ||
* [[SMRT | * Most buses went for refurbishment. | ||
* '''TIB694E''' was equipped with Nissan Diesel U31RCN driver window. | |||
* '''TIB700X''' had its original front exterior replaced with one from a Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK1) after an accident in 2002. | |||
===See also=== | |||
* [[SMRT Former Deployments]] | |||
[[Category: Buses]] | [[Category:Buses]] | ||
[[Category:SMRT Buses]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:49, 2 April 2025

TIB709Y (Service 61)Specifications
| Former Operator(s) | |
|---|---|
| Registration number | TIB675K – TIB724C |
| Vehicle make | DAF |
| Vehicle manufacturer | DAF Bus International |
| Vehicle model | SB220 AUTO |
| Vehicle bodywork | Walter Alexander Setanta |
| Length | 12m |
| Width | 2.55m |
| Quantity | 50 |
| Year | 1995 |
| Period of registration | 6 Oct 1995 – 2 Dec 1997 |
| Passenger capacity | Design |
| Seating: 45 Standing: 28 Total: 73 | |
| Modified seating configuration | |
| Seating: 41 Standing: 43 Total: 84 | |
| Engine model | DAF LT 160L |
| Engine capacity | 11627 cc |
| Suspension system | Full air suspension |
| Emission standard | Euro I |
| Transmission model | Voith DIWA 851.2 |
| Power/torque | 218 hp (160 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 970 Nm @ 1200 rpm |
| Air-con model | Hispacold |
| EDS model | LAWO (original) Mobitec MobiLED (TIB676H, TIB679A, TIB682P – TIB686D, TIB693H – TIB695C, TIB698U, TIB702R – TIB704K, TIB706E, TIB707C, TIB710S – TIB713J, TIB716B – TIB719T & TIB721K – TIB723E) LAWO BENEFIT (TIB678C, TIB681S, TIB687B, TIB689X, TIB697Y, TIB699S, TIB700X, TIB714G & TIB720M) |
| Seat model | Vogelsitze System 600 |
| Door model | Deans |
Former deployments
| Registration number | Registration date | Status | Service(s) served |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIB675K | 6 Oct 1995 | De-registered & Scrapped | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 951 (Oct 1995 – 1996), KJDEP 855 (1996 – 1998), KJDEP 5 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 175 (1999 – 2001) |
| TIB676H | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 182 (Oct 1995 – 1996), KJDEP 855 (1996 – 1998), KJDEP 5 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 175 (1999 – Feb 2005), KJDEP 985 (Feb 2005 – Oct 2012) | ||
| TIB677E | 28 Oct 1995 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 182 (Oct 1995 – 1996), KJDEP 855 (1996 – 1998), KJDEP 5 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 185 (1999 – Jul 2003), KJDEP 985 (Jul 2003 – Oct 2012) | |
| TIB678C | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 182 (Oct 1995 – 1996), KJDEP 181 (1996 – 1998), KJDEP 855 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 300 (1999 – 2003), KJDEP 985 (2003 – Oct 2012) | ||
| TIB679A | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 182 (Oct 1995 – 1996), KJDEP 181 (1996 – 1998), KJDEP 855 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 852 (1999 – 2004), KJDEP 975, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985 | ||
| TIB680U | 10 Nov 1995 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 925 (1995 – 1998) | |
| TIB681S | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 175 (1998 – Feb 2005), KJDEP 172, KJDEP 927, KJDEP 975/925* | ||
| TIB682P | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 175 (1998 – Feb 2005), KJDEP 172, KJDEP 985 | ||
| TIB683L | 1 Dec 1995 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 5 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 185 (1999), KJDEP 175 (1999 – Feb 2005), KJDEP 975, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 927, KJDEP 975/925* | |
| TIB684J | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 5 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 175 (1999 – Feb 2005), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 975/925* | ||
| TIB685G | 7 Dec 1995 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 855 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 169 (1999), KJDEP 5 (1999), KJDEP 169 (1999), KJDEP 172 (1999 – 2003), KJDEP 985, KJDEP SP | |
| TIB686D | 1 Dec 1995 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 172 (1998 – 2003), KJDEP 941*/945*/947*, KJDEP 945/947*, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 941/947* | |
| TIB687B | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 185 (1998 – Jul 2003), KJDEP 985 (Jul 2003 – 2006), KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 941/947* | ||
| TIB688Z | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 945, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 985, KJDEP SP | ||
| TIB689X | 20 Dec 1995 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 941/947*, KJDEP 985 | |
| TIB690R | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 160 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 300, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 985 | ||
| TIB691M | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 160 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 927, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 985 | ||
| TIB692K | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 160 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 167 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP SP, KJDEP 302, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 985, KJDEP TRG | ||
| TIB693H | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 160 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 172, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 945/947*, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 941/947* | ||
| TIB694E | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 182 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 181 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 160 (1999), KJDEP 175 (1999 – Feb 2005), KJDEP 975, KJDEP 975/925* | ||
| TIB695C | 1 Apr 1997 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 852 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 75 (1998 – 2000), KJDEP 175 (2000 – Feb 2005), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 941, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 947, KJDEP SP | |
| TIB696A | 23 Dec 1996 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 852 (1995 – 1998), KJDEP 75 (1998 – 2000), KJDEP 172 (2000 – 2005), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 927 | |
| TIB697Y | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 169 (1996 – 1998), KJDEP 75, KJDEP 927, KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 941, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 941, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 941, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 941, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 941, KJDEP 975 | ||
| TIB698U | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 852 (1996 – 2004), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 941, KJDEP 947, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985 | ||
| TIB699S | 1 Apr 1997 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 852 (1997 – 2004), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 945/947*, KJDEP 947, KJDEP 941 | |
| TIB700X | 23 Dec 1996 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 160 (1996 – 1998), KJDEP 181 (1998), KJDEP SP (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 172 (1999 – 2005), KJDEP 975, KJDEP 172, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 941/947*, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 947, KJDEP 941, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975 | |
| TIB701T | 1 Apr 1997 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 181 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 961 (1998), KJDEP 175 (1999 – 2003), KJDEP 947, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975/925*, KJDEP 947, KJDEP SP | |
| TIB702R | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 181 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 185 (1998 – 2001), KJDEP 172 (2001 – 2005), KJDEP 975/925*, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 941, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975 | ||
| TIB703M | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 181 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 185 (1998 – 2001), KJDEP 172 (2001 – 2005), KJDEP 975/925*, KJDEP 941, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 947, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 970 (till Mar 2016) | ||
| TIB704K | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 181 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 941, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 927, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 947, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 970 (till Mar 2016) | ||
| TIB705H | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 181 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 307 (1998 – 2005), KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 189, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 970 (till Mar 2016) | ||
| TIB706E | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 181 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 167 (1998), KJDEP SP, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 927, KJDEP SP | ||
| TIB707C | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 181 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 167 (1998), KJDEP 300, KJDEP 941, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP TRG/KJDEP Ferry Svc (till Mar 2016) | ||
| TIB708A | 26 Sep 1997 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 181 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 185 (1999 – 2003), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 975, KJDEP SP/BUDEP Ferry Svc (2015 – 2016) | |
| TIB709Y | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 160 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 185 (1999 – 2003), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 985, KJDEP SP (2016) | ||
| TIB710S | 22 Nov 1997 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 852 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 185 (1999 – 2003), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 941/945*/947*, KJDEP 941/947*, KJDEP 970, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 985 | |
| TIB711P | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 852 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 185 (1999 – 2003), KJDEP 925, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 985, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP 985 (2013 – 2015) | ||
| TIB712L | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 852 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 302 (1999 – 2000), KJDEP 185 (2000 – 2003), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 941/947*, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 975 | ||
| TIB713J | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 852 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 185 (1999 – 2003), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 75, KJDEP | ||
| TIB714G | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 852 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 302 (1998 – 2003), KJDEP 941 (2003), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 985, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 172, KJDEP SP (2015) | ||
| TIB715D | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 187 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 852 (1998 – 2004), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 970, KJDEP 975, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 172, KJDEP 925 (2015 – 2016), KJDEP SP (2016) | ||
| TIB716B | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 187 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 167 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 160 (1999), KJDEP 302 (1999 – 2003), KJDEP 175 (2003 – 2005), KJDEP 975, KJDEP 970 | ||
| TIB717Z | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 176 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 181 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 302 (1999 – 2000), KJDEP 175 (2000 – 2005), KJDEP 975 (2005 – 2015), KJDEP 925 (2015 – 2016), KJDEP SP (2016) | ||
| TIB718X | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 176 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 169 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 302 (1999 – 2000), KJDEP 175 (2000 – 2001) | ||
| TIB719T | 28 Nov 1997 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 176 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 160 (1998), KJDEP 302 (1999 – 2001), KJDEP 852 (2001 – 2004), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975 | |
| TIB720M | 23 Dec 1996 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 852 (1996 – 2004), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 927, KJDEP 985 | |
| TIB721K | 2 Dec 1997 | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 176 (1997 – 2004), KJDEP 985, KJDEP 75, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 75, KJDEP 189, KJDEP 945, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 941/947*, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 975, KJDEP SP (2016) | |
| TIB722H | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 176 (1997 – 1998), KJDEP 169 (1998 – 1999), KJDEP 175 (1999 – 2005), KJDEP 975/925* (2005 – 2015), KJDEP SP/BUDEP Ferry Svc (2015 – 2016) | ||
| TIB723E | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 169 (1997 – 1999), KJDEP 185 (1999 – 2001), KJDEP 975/925* (2001 – 2015), KJDEP SP (2015 – 2016) | ||
| TIB724C | SMRT Buses: KJDEP 169 (1997 – 1999), KJDEP 175 (1999 – 2001) |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BUDEP | Bulim Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| SP | Spare bus |
| TRG | Training bus |
| * | Crossover |
Lifespan Extension
| 2 years extension | TIB695C, TIB697Y – TIB717Z, TIB719T & TIB721K – TIB723E. |
|---|
Notes
- Most buses went for refurbishment.
- TIB694E was equipped with Nissan Diesel U31RCN driver window.
- TIB700X had its original front exterior replaced with one from a Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK1) after an accident in 2002.