CSS Terminal & Bus Stop Notations: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
CastJared (talk | contribs)
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:CSS309A 602.jpg|right|thumb|400px|CSS309A on CSS 602, after renumbering from CSS 2]]
[[File:CSS302T 603.jpg|right|thumb|400px|CSS302T on CSS 603, after renumbering from CSS 3]]
==Bus Terminals==
==Bus Terminals==
===Fringe Car Park Terminal===
===Fringe Car Park Terminal===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-
!colspan="3"|Click to expand/collapse
|-bgcolor=#808080
|-bgcolor=#808080
!
!
!<font style="color:white;">Terminus
!<font style="color:white;">Terminal
!<font style="color:white;">Services served
!<font style="color:white;">Services
|-
|-
!A
!A
Line 73: Line 78:


===City Terminal===
===City Terminal===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-
!colspan="3"|Click to expand/collapse
|-bgcolor=#808080
|-bgcolor=#808080
!
!
!<font style="color:white;">Terminus
!<font style="color:white;">Terminal
!<font style="color:white;">Services served
!<font style="color:white;">Services
|-
|-
!1
!1
Line 109: Line 116:


==Bus Stops==
==Bus Stops==
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-
!colspan="3"|Click to expand/collapse
|-bgcolor=#808080
|-bgcolor=#808080
!
!
!<font style="color:white;">Bus stop
!<font style="color:white;">Bus stop
!<font style="color:white;">Services served
!<font style="color:white;">Services
|-
|-
!1
!1
Line 159: Line 168:
|1, 2, 3, 4, 5
|1, 2, 3, 4, 5
|-
|-
|12
!12
!Bras Basah Rd near St Joseph's Institution
|Bras Basah Rd near St Joseph's Institution
|1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 7D
|1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 7D
|-
|-
Line 317: Line 326:
!colspan=2|Legend
!colspan=2|Legend
|-
|-
|* || Denotes bus stops used as a City Terminus for some bus services / Terminating Points for certain bus services (asterisk next to service number).
|* || Denotes bus stops used as a City terminus / terminating point.
|-
|-
|^ || Denotes services used as a designated bus stop as well as a terminating point.
|^ || Denotes bus services used as a designated bus stop as well as a terminating point.
|}
|}


==See also==
==See also==
* [[CSS Routes of 1975]]
* [[City Shuttle Services Route#1975|City Shuttle Services Route]]
* [[Singapore Shuttle Bus]]


[[Category: Buses]]
[[Category: Buses]]

Latest revision as of 14:18, 4 May 2025

CSS309A on CSS 602, after renumbering from CSS 2
CSS302T on CSS 603, after renumbering from CSS 3

Bus Terminals

Fringe Car Park Terminal

Click to expand/collapse
Terminal Services
A Lorong 1 Geylang 10, 10A, 10B
B National Stadium Car Park B 1
C National Stadium Car Park C 1
D National Stadium Car Park D 11
E National Stadium Car Park E 8, 8A, 8B
F Serangoon Rd / Kallang Basin 9, 9A, 9B
G Kampong Java Park 7, 7A, 7B, 7D
H Clemenceau Ave / Newton Circus 4
J Chancery Lane / Dunearn Rd 3, 3A, 3B
K Whitley Rd / Dunearn Rd 5, 5A, 5B
L Holland Rd / Peirce Rd 1, 2, 2A, 2B
M Delta Circus 8, 8A, 8B
N New Bridge Rd / Hospital 7C, 7D, 10/10A
P Outram Park 6
Q Chin Swee Rd / Havelock Rd 6
R Jalan Kukoh 6

City Terminal

Click to expand/collapse
Terminal Services
1 Raffles Quay (near Denmark House) 7C
2 Shenton Way (near Parsi Rd) 5, 5A, 9, 9A
3 Robinson Rd CID Car Park 2, 2A, 7, 7A
4 Empress Place 2B, 4, 5B, 7B, 9B
5 High St (near High Court Bldg) 3A
6 South Canal Rd (near OCBC Centre) 3B, 10B
7 Upp Cross St (near OG Building) 2, 3, 11

Bus Stops

Click to expand/collapse
Bus stop Services
1 Stamford Rd near Capitol Theatre 1, 2, 3A, 4, 5, 7B, 7D
2 Stamford Rd near National Library 1, 2, 3, 3A, 4, 5, 6, 7B, 7D
3 Penang Rd near Supreme House 1, 2, 3, 3A, 4, 5
4 Somerset Rd near Specialist Centre 1, 2, 3, 3A, 5
5 Grange Rd near Orchard Theatre 1, 2, 3, 3A, 5
6 Orchard Boulevard near Institute of Education 1, 2, 3, 3A, 5
7 Orchard Rd near CK Tang 1, 2, 3, 5
8 Orchard Rd near Mandarin Hotel 1, 2, 3, 5
9 Orchard Rd near Cold Storage 1, 2, 3, 5
10 Orchard Rd near Federated Motors 1, 2, 3, 5
11 Orchard Rd near MacDonald House 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
12 Bras Basah Rd near St Joseph's Institution 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 7D
13 Bras Basah Rd near Raffles Hotel 1, 2, 5, 11
14 Connaught Dr near SCC 2, 5, 8, 8A, 8B, 9
15 Collyer Quay near Clifford Pier 2, 5, 7, 7D, 8, 8A, 8B, 9
16 Raffles Quay near Denmark House* 2, 5, 7, 7C*, 7D, 8, 8A, 8B, 9
17 Shenton Way near Robina House 2, 5, 7, 7C, 7D, 8, 8A, 8B, 9
18 Shenton Way near NTUC 5, 7C, 7D, 9
19 Shenton Way near Parsi Rd* 5^, 5A*, 9^, 9A*
20 Anson Rd opp Tunas Bldg 7D
21 Anson Rd near Tunas Bldg 7C, 7D
22 CID Car Park* 2^, 2A*, 5, 5A, 7*, 7A*, 7C, 7D, 8, 8A, 8B
23 Cecil St near Cross St 2, 2A, 8, 8A, 8B
24 Cecil St near Market St 2, 5, 5A, 7A, 7C, 7D, 8, 8A
25 Robinson Rd opp SIA Bldg 9, 9A
26 Robinson Rd near Telegraph St 2, 9, 9A
27 Empress Place* 2, 2B*, 4*, 5, 5B*, 7B*, 7D, 8, 9, 9B*
28 High St near High Court Bldg* 3A*, 8B
29 Coleman St near City Hall 2B
30 North Bridge Rd near Odeon Theatre 10, 10A
31 North Bridge Rd near St Andrew's Cathedral 3, 4, 6, 10, 10A, 11
32 South Bridge Rd near North Canal Rd 3, 6, 10, 10A, 11
33 South Canal Rd near OCBC Centre* 3B*, 10B*
34 South Bridge Rd near Maxwell Rd 8, 10, 10A
35 New Bridge Rd near People's Park 10, 10A
36 New Bridge Rd near North Canal Rd 3, 6, 10, 10A, 11
37 Hill St near Armenian Church 3, 6, 10, 10A, 10B, 11
38 Victoria St near Hotel New Hong Kong 10, 10A, 10B
39 Upp Cross St near South Bridge Rd 2, 2A, 3, 3B, 6, 8, 8A, 8B, 11
40 Upp Cross St near OG Building* 2^, 2A, 3^, 3B, 6, 8, 8A, 8B, 11^
41 Chin Swee Rd opp Jln Kukoh 6
42 Chin Swee Rd near Jln Kukoh 6
43 Canal Rd near Ministry of Labour 6, 8, 11
44 Bencoolen St near Middle Rd 6, 7, 7D
45 Selegie Rd near Peace Centre 6, 7, 7B, 7D
46 Beach Rd near Woh Hup Shopping Complex 9
47 Beach Rd near Shaw Tower 9
48 Beach Rd opp Shaw Tower 9B
49 Beach Rd opp Woh Hup Shopping Complex 9

Other informations

Legend
* Denotes bus stops used as a City terminus / terminating point.
^ Denotes bus services used as a designated bus stop as well as a terminating point.

See also