Go-Ahead Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
CastJared (talk | contribs)
BYD K9: PC6264K has been scrapped
(10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SMB3044P
|SMB3044P
|LYDEP Flexi-Deployment
|LYDEP FD
|{{BUR}}
|}
 
===Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2)===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration number
!Former service
!Status
|-
|SBS6484Z
|LYDEP FD
|{{BUR}}
|{{BUR}}
|}
|}
Line 16: Line 28:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 22: Line 34:
|SG4001J
|SG4001J
|LYDEP 15
|LYDEP 15
|Re-registered as PC6264K and subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport
|{{BDRS|Re-registered as PC6264K, subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport, subsequently de-registered & scrapped}}
|}
|}


Line 28: Line 40:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 34: Line 46:
|SG4006X
|SG4006X
|LYDEP 354/358/359/403
|LYDEP 354/358/359/403
|Non-user lay-up status till 9 Jun 2025; Returned to ST Engineering Mobility Services
|Returned to ST Engineering Mobility Services & Re-registered as YR4009J
|}
|}


Line 40: Line 52:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 52: Line 64:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status

Revision as of 09:14, 5 July 2025

Currently running buses

MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)

Registration number Former service Status
SMB3044P LYDEP FD Bus Under Repair

Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS6484Z LYDEP FD Bus Under Repair

Demonstrator buses

BYD K9

Registration number Former service Status
SG4001J LYDEP 15 Re-registered as PC6264K, subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport, subsequently de-registered & scrapped

CRRC TEG6125BEV03

Registration number Former service Status
SG4006X LYDEP 354/358/359/403 Returned to ST Engineering Mobility Services & Re-registered as YR4009J

FTBCI FBC6120BRS7

Registration number Former service Status
SG4012C LYDEP 384 Returned to Liannex

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG

Registration number Former service Status
SG4010H LYDEP 358 Returned to Cycle & Carriage Automotive, subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport; re-registered as PD2261P

See also