Shenton Way Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Shenton Way Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in the Central Business District, [[Downtown Core]]. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Tanjong Pagar station and in the proximity of Shenton Way station. | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=4|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 03239 Shenton Way Ter | |||
|- | |||
!Address | |||
|colspan=3|31 Shenton Way Singapore 079121 | |||
|- | |||
!Bus Package | |||
|colspan=3|[[Bukit Merah Bus Package|Bukit Merah]] | |||
|- | |||
!Operator(s) | |||
|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Anchor)''' | |||
|{{SMB}} | |||
|{{TTS}} | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2|Services | |||
|7 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|9 | |||
|- | |||
!Berths | |||
|colspan=3|'''Boarding:''' 1 ''(1 Sawtooth)'' | |||
|- | |||
!Connections | |||
|colspan=3|Tanjong Pagar MRT station ''(East West Line)'' - 130m <br> Shenton Way MRT station ''(Thomson East Coast Line)'' - 520m | |||
|} | |||
==Bus Services== | ==Bus Services== | ||
Revision as of 17:13, 13 July 2025
Shenton Way Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in the Central Business District, Downtown Core. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Tanjong Pagar station and in the proximity of Shenton Way station.
| Address | 31 Shenton Way Singapore 079121 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Package | Bukit Merah | ||
| Operator(s) | (Anchor) |
||
| Services | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | |||
| Berths | Boarding: 1 (1 Sawtooth) | ||
| Connections | Tanjong Pagar MRT station (East West Line) - 130m Shenton Way MRT station (Thomson East Coast Line) - 520m | ||
Bus Services
No alighting is allowed within the terminal.
| Service | Destination | Notes | Last Alighting Point |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | Yio Chu Kang | Weekdays and Saturdays | |
| 106 | Bukit Batok | N/A | |
| Template:Bus/107 | Hougang Central | Weekdays and Saturdays | |
| 121 | ↺ Telok Blangah Rise | N/A | |
| Template:Bus/130 | Ang Mo Kio | ||
| Template:Bus/133 | Ang Mo Kio | ||
| 186 | Saint Michael's | ||
| Template:Bus/400 | ↺ Marina Coastal Drive | ||
| Template:Bus/970 | Bukit Panjang |
For bus services that do not start from the terminal but layover in the terminal
| Service | Destination | Notes | First Boarding Point |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10e | Bedok Road | Weekdays PM Peak Express Service |
|
| Template:Bus/196 | Marine Parade Road | ||
| Template:Bus/513 | Tampines Avenue 5 | ||
| 652 | Upper Thomson Road | Weekdays PM Peak City Direct Service |
|
| Template:Bus/654 | Anchorvale Street | ||
| Template:Bus/656 | Canberra Road | ||
| Template:Bus/660 | Buangkok Green | ||
| Template:Bus/660 | Buangkok Crescent | ||
| Template:Bus/663 | Yishun Avenue 6 | ||
| Template:Bus/665 | Marsiling Drive | ||
| Template:Bus/850 | Yishun Ring Road | Weekdays PM Peak Express Service |
|
| Template:Bus/951 | Woodlands Street 82 |
Rail Bridging Services
| Station | Service | Destination | Boarding Point |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanjong Pagar | EWL Bridging Bus | towards Pasir Ris | |
| towards Tuas Link | |||
| Shenton Way | TEL Bridging Bus | towards Woodlands North | |
| towards Bayshore |
Berth Allocation
| Berth | Services | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1 | Sawtooth | |||
| 70 | 106 | 107 | ||
| 121 | 130 | 133 | ||
| 186 | 400 | 970 | ||