Bukit Merah Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Bukit Merah Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located at Bukit Merah Town Centre. It serves services going from Bukit Merah to other areas of Singapore. And with that services going to the city, demand will be very high. It is not within proximity of any MRT station.
|title=Bukit Merah Bus Interchange
|info=
  {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|3591 Bukit Merah Central<br><small>Singapore 159840}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|13<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>2<small> (SMRT Buses)</small><br>1<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>6<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Alighting<br>2<small> (Linear)}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Bukit Merah Bus Package]])}}
}}


'''Bukit Merah Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located at [[Bukit Merah]]. It serves services going from Bukit Merah to other areas of Singapore. And with that services going to the city, demand will be very high. It does not connect to any MRT station.
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=4|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 10009 Bt Merah Int
|-
!Address
|colspan=3|3591 Bukit Merah Central Singapore 159840
|-
!Bus Package
|colspan=3|[[Bukit Merah Bus Package|Bukit Merah]]
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|{{SMB}}
|{{TTS}}
|-
!rowspan=2|Services
|13
|2
|1
|-
|colspan=3|16
|-
!Berths
|colspan=3|'''Boarding:''' 6 ''(6 Sawtooth)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 2 ''(2 Linear)''
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 18: Line 34:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/5}}
!class=SBST|5
|Pasir Ris
|Pasir Ris
|rowspan="16" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="16" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/16}}
!class=SBST|16
|rowspan="2"|Bedok
|rowspan="2"|Bedok
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/16|a=M}}
!class=SBST|16M
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/57}}
!class=SBST|57
|Bishan
|Bishan
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/75}}
!class=SMRT|75
|Gali Batu
|Gali Batu
|-
|-
Line 36: Line 52:
|Beach Station, <br>Sentosa
|Beach Station, <br>Sentosa
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/131}}
!class=SBST|131
|Saint Michael's
|Saint Michael's
|-
|-
Line 45: Line 61:
|Toa Payoh
|Toa Payoh
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/153}}
!class=SBST|153
|Hougang Central
|Hougang Central
|-
|-
!class=TTS|{{Bus/167}}
!class=TTS|167
|Sembawang
|Sembawang
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/176}}
!class=SMRT|176
|Bukit Panjang
|Bukit Panjang
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 73:
|Boon Lay
|Boon Lay
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/272}}
!class=SBST|272
|↺ Telok Blangah Rise
|↺ Telok Blangah Rise
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/273}}
!class=SBST|273
|↺ Henderson Road
|↺ Henderson Road
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/851}}
!class=SBST|851
|Yishun
|Yishun
|}
|}
Line 70: Line 86:
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
!Berth!!colspan=3|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
|-
|
!Alighting 1
!colspan=3|Alighting Only
!rowspan=2|Linear
!colspan=3 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|
!Alighting 2
!colspan=3|Alighting Only
!colspan=3 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|B1
!B1
!rowspan=6|Sawtooth
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|123
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|123
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|139
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|139
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|153
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|153
|-
|-
|B2
!B2
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|176
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|176
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|198
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|198
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|273
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|273
|-
|-
|B3
!B3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|167
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|167
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|851
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|851
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|16/M
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|16/M
|-
|-
|B4
!B4
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|
|-
|-
|B5
!B5
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|75
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|75
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|131
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|131
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|272
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|272
|-
|-
|B6
!B6
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|57
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|57
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|132
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|132

Latest revision as of 15:48, 1 August 2025

Bukit Merah Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located at Bukit Merah Town Centre. It serves services going from Bukit Merah to other areas of Singapore. And with that services going to the city, demand will be very high. It is not within proximity of any MRT station.

Bus
10009 Bt Merah Int
Address 3591 Bukit Merah Central Singapore 159840
Bus Package Bukit Merah
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
SMRT Buses Tower Transit
Services 13 2 1
16
Berths Boarding: 6 (6 Sawtooth)
Alighting: 2 (2 Linear)

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
5 Pasir Ris N/A
16 Bedok
16M
57 Bishan
75 Gali Batu
123 Beach Station,
Sentosa
131 Saint Michael's
132 Hougang Central
139 Toa Payoh
153 Hougang Central
167 Sembawang
176 Bukit Panjang
198 Boon Lay
272 ↺ Telok Blangah Rise
273 ↺ Henderson Road
851 Yishun

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
Alighting 1 Linear Alighting Only
Alighting 2 Alighting Only
B1 Sawtooth 123 139 153
B2 176 198 273
B3 167 851 16/M
B4
B5 75 131 272
B6 57 132 5