Kampong Bahru Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Kampong Bahru Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in Bukit Merah. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within proximity of Outram Park station.
|title=Kampong Bahru Bus Terminal <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 10499
|info=
  {{Infohead|Terminal Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|11A Spooner Road<br><small>Singapore 168795}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|5<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>3<small> (Go-Ahead Singapore)</small><br>1<small> (SMRT Buses)}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>4<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Alighting<br>2<small> (Linear)}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Bukit Merah Bus Package]])}}
  {{Infoline|Connections|Outram Park MRT station (680m)}}
}}


'''Kampong Bahru Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in [[Bukit Merah]]. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within proximity of Outram Park station.
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=4|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 10499 Kampong Bahru Ter
|-
!Address
|colspan=3|11A Spooner Road Singapore 168795
|-
!Bus Package
|colspan=3|[[Bukit Merah Bus Package|Bukit Merah]]
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|{{GAS}}
|{{SMB}}
|-
!rowspan=2|Services
|5
|3
|1
|-
|colspan=3|9
|-
!Berths
|colspan=3|'''Boarding:''' 4 ''(4 Sawtooth)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 2 ''(2 Linear)''
|-
!Connections
|colspan=3|Outram Park MRT station ''(East West Line / North East Line / Thomson East Coast Line)'' - 680m
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 19: Line 37:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!class=GAS|{{Bus/2}}
!class=GAS|2
|Changi Village
|Changi Village
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=GAS|{{Bus/12}}
!class=GAS|12
|rowspan="2"|Pasir Ris
|rowspan="2"|Pasir Ris
|-
|-
!class=GAS|{{Bus/12|a=e}}
!class=GAS|12e
|Express Service
|Express Service
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/54}}
!class=SBST|54
|Bishan
|Bishan
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/120}}
!class=SBST|120
|↺ Telok Blangah Heights
|↺ Telok Blangah Heights
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/122}}
!class=SBST|122
|↺ Commonwealth Drive
|↺ Commonwealth Drive
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/174}}
!class=SBST|174
|rowspan="2"|Boon Lay
|rowspan="2"|Boon Lay
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/174|a=e}}
!class=SBST|174e
|Weekdays PM Peak<br>Express Service
|Weekdays PM Peak<br>Express Service
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/190}}
!class=SMRT|190
|Choa Chu Kang
|Choa Chu Kang
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
Line 57: Line 75:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/195}}
!class=SBST|195
|↺ Commonwealth Drive
|↺ Commonwealth Drive
|F1 diversion period  
|F1 & NDP diversion period  
|}
|}


Line 71: Line 89:
!Last Alighting Point
!Last Alighting Point
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/851|a=e}}
!class=SBST|851e
|Yishun
|Yishun
|Express Service
|Express Service
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''05012''' Bef Pearl's Hill Terr
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''05012''' Bef Pearl's Hill Terr
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''05019''' Aft Duxton Plain Pk
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''05019''' Aft Duxton Plain Pk
|}
|}


Line 89: Line 107:
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|EWL Bridging Bus
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|EWL Bridging Bus
|towards Pasir Ris
|towards Pasir Ris
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''06029''' Outram Pk Stn Exit 1
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''06029''' Outram Pk Stn Exit 1
|-
|-
|towards Tuas Link
|towards Tuas Link
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''06011''' Outram Pk Stn Exit 7
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''06011''' Outram Pk Stn Exit 7
|-
|-
!rowspan=2  style='background-color:#800080;color:#fff'|NEL Bridging Bus
!rowspan=2  style='background-color:#800080;color:#fff'|NEL Bridging Bus
|towards HarbourFront
|towards HarbourFront
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''05069''' Outram Pk Stn Exit 4
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''05069''' Outram Pk Stn Exit 4
|-
|-
|towards Punggol Coast
|towards Punggol Coast
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''10018''' Outram Pk Stn Exit 6/SGH
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''10018''' Outram Pk Stn Exit 6/SGH
|-
|-
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#964B00;color:#fff'|TEL Bridging Bus
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#964B00;color:#fff'|TEL Bridging Bus
|towards Woodlands North
|towards Woodlands North
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''05019''' Aft Duxton Plain Pk
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''05019''' Aft Duxton Plain Pk
|-
|-
|towards Bayshore
|towards Bayshore
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''05012''' Bef Pearl's Hill Terr
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''05012''' Bef Pearl's Hill Terr
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 18:44, 19 August 2025

Kampong Bahru Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in Bukit Merah. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within proximity of Outram Park station.

Bus
10499 Kampong Bahru Ter
Address 11A Spooner Road Singapore 168795
Bus Package Bukit Merah
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Go-Ahead SMRT Buses
Services 5 3 1
9
Berths Boarding: 4 (4 Sawtooth)
Alighting: 2 (2 Linear)
Connections Outram Park MRT station (East West Line / North East Line / Thomson East Coast Line) - 680m

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
2 Changi Village N/A
12 Pasir Ris
12e Express Service
54 Bishan N/A
120 ↺ Telok Blangah Heights
122 ↺ Commonwealth Drive
174 Boon Lay
174e Weekdays PM Peak
Express Service
190 Choa Chu Kang N/A

For bus services that serve this terminal during events only

Service Destination Notes
195 ↺ Commonwealth Drive F1 & NDP diversion period

For bus services that do not start or end at this terminal but layover in this terminal

Service Destination Notes First Boarding Point Last Alighting Point
851e Yishun Express Service
Bus
05012 Bef Pearl's Hill Terr
Bus
05019 Aft Duxton Plain Pk

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Outram Park EWL Bridging Bus towards Pasir Ris
Bus
06029 Outram Pk Stn Exit 1
towards Tuas Link
Bus
06011 Outram Pk Stn Exit 7
NEL Bridging Bus towards HarbourFront
Bus
05069 Outram Pk Stn Exit 4
towards Punggol Coast
Bus
10018 Outram Pk Stn Exit 6/SGH
TEL Bridging Bus towards Woodlands North
Bus
05019 Aft Duxton Plain Pk
towards Bayshore
Bus
05012 Bef Pearl's Hill Terr

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Linear Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
B1 Sawtooth 174e 174 120
B2 122 195
B3 190 54
B4 12e 12 2