Sembawang – Yishun Bus Package: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
CastJared (talk | contribs)
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:SG5862J_670.jpg|thumb|right|300px|{{TTS}} SG5862J (City Direct 670)]]
[[File:SG6367R 969.jpg|thumb|right|300px|{{TTS}} SG6367R (Service 969)]]


==Tender information==
==Tender information==
===Current term (5 Sep 2021 – 2026) (PT217B)===
===Current term (5 Sep 2021 – 2028) (PT217B)===
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
!Operator
!Operator
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
!Interchanges & Terminals
!Interchanges & Terminals
|colspan=4|[[Kallang#Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal|Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal]]<br>[[Sembawang#Sembawang Interchange|Sembawang Interchange]]<br>[[Yishun Bus Interchange|Yishun Interchange]]
|colspan=4|[[Lorong 1 Geylang Bus Terminal|Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal]]<br>[[Sembawang Bus Interchange|Sembawang Interchange]]<br>[[Yishun Bus Interchange|Yishun Interchange]]
|-
|-
!No. of Services
!No. of Services
Line 20: Line 20:
!Double-deckers
!Double-deckers
!Articulated
!Articulated
!Midibuses
!Midibus
|-
|-
|align=left|MAN NL323F<br>Mercedes-Benz OC500LE<br>Volvo B5LH
|align=left|MAN NL323F<br>Mercedes-Benz OC500LE<br>Volvo B5LH
Line 48: Line 48:
'''Notes'''<br>
'''Notes'''<br>
<sup>1</sup> - SBS Transit’s alternative proposal differs from the base proposal by having fewer bus captains and lower non-revenue mileage, to be achieved by launching buses from other bus depots under its negotiated contracts.
<sup>1</sup> - SBS Transit’s alternative proposal differs from the base proposal by having fewer bus captains and lower non-revenue mileage, to be achieved by launching buses from other bus depots under its negotiated contracts.
===Past term===
* [[Sembawang – Yishun Bus Package/PT213|Negotiated Contract Term (1 Sep 2016 – 2 Oct 2021) (PT213)]]


==History==
==History==
Line 57: Line 54:
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|2016!!1 September
!rowspan=2|2016!!1 September
|'''Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT213 (under <span style='{{CSS/SMRT|xbg=|xbc=}}'>SMRT Buses</span>):''' Services 167, 169, 171, 825, 853/853#, 854, 854E, 855, 856, 857, 858, 859/859A/859B, 882, 963, 963E, 963R, 965, 966, 969, 980, 981, NR1, NR2
|'''Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT213 (under <span style='{{CSS/SMRT|xbg=|xbc=}}'>SMRT Buses</span>):''' Ang Mo Kio Depot, Sembawang Interchange, Yishun Interchange, Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal, Services 167, 169, 171, 825, 853/853#, 854, 854E, 855, 856, 857, 858, 859/859A/859B, 882, 963, 963E, 963R, 965, 966, 969, 980, 981, NR1, NR2
|-
|-
!23 October
!23 October
Line 97: Line 94:
|'''Start of Contract Term PT217B (under <span style='{{CSS/TTS|xbg=|xbc=}}'>Tower Transit</span>)'''
|'''Start of Contract Term PT217B (under <span style='{{CSS/TTS|xbg=|xbc=}}'>Tower Transit</span>)'''
|-
|-
|Tranche 1: Services 171, 670, 853/853M, 854, 854e, 855, 856, 857
|Tranche 1: Mandai Depot, Yishun Interchange, Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal, Services 171, 670, 853/853M, 854, 854e, 855, 856, 857
|-
|-
|Service 663 added ''(Transferred from [[Bulim Bus Package|Bulim package]])''
|Service 663 added ''(Transferred from [[Bulim Bus Package|Bulim package]])''
Line 108: Line 105:
|-
|-
!3 October
!3 October
|Tranche 3: Services 167, 656, 825, 859/859A/859B, 882, 883/883M, 980, 981, NR1, NR2
|Tranche 3: Sembawang Interchange, Services 167, 656, 825, 859/859A/859B, 882, 883/883M, 980, 981, NR1, NR2
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|2022!!23 January
!rowspan=2|2022!!23 January
Line 118: Line 115:
!2024!!15 September
!2024!!15 September
|Service 861 added
|Service 861 added
|-
!2025!!24 March
|Service 861M added
|}
|}


Line 124: Line 124:
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|S/N!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Service!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route Information!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route Type
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|S/N!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Service!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route Information!!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route Type
|-
|-
!1!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/167}}
!1!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|167
|Sembawang Interchange ↔ Bukit Merah Interchange||Trunk
|Sembawang Interchange ↔ Bukit Merah Interchange||Trunk
|-
|-
!2!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/169}}
!2!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|169
|Woodlands Interchange ↔ Ang Mo Kio Interchange<br>{{Bus|169A|TTS|169}} Woodlands Interchange → Yishun Avenue 2<br>{{Bus|169B|TTS|169}} Woodlands Interchange → Woodlands Avenue 8||Trunk
|Woodlands Interchange ↔ Ang Mo Kio Interchange<br>'''Short-Trip 169A:''' Woodlands Interchange → Yishun Avenue 2<br>'''Short-Trip 169B:''' Woodlands Interchange → Woodlands Avenue 8||Trunk
|-
|-
!3!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/171}}
!3!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|171
|Yishun Interchange ↺ Upper Bukit Timah Road||Trunk
|Yishun Interchange ↺ Upper Bukit Timah Road||Trunk
|-
|-
!4!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/656}}
!4!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|656
|Canberra Road → Shenton Way<br>Anson Road → Canberra Road||City Direct
|Canberra Road → Shenton Way<br>Anson Road → Canberra Road||City Direct
|-
|-
!5!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/663}}
!5!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|663
|Yishun Avenue 6 → Shenton Way<br>Anson Road → Yishun Avenue 6||City Direct
|Yishun Avenue 6 → Shenton Way<br>Anson Road → Yishun Avenue 6||City Direct
|-
|-
!6!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/670}}
!6!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|670
|Yishun Avenue 7 → Marina Boulevard<br>Central Boulevard → Yishun Avenue 7||City Direct
|Yishun Avenue 7 → Marina Boulevard<br>Central Boulevard → Yishun Avenue 7||City Direct
|-
|-
!7!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/801}}
!7!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|801
|Yishun Interchange ↺ Yishun Avenue 1||Feeder
|Yishun Interchange ↺ Yishun Avenue 1||Feeder
|-
|-
!8!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/825}}
!8!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|825
|Yio Chu Kang Interchange ↺ Lentor Loop||Trunk
|Yio Chu Kang Interchange ↺ Lentor Loop||Trunk
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|9!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/853}}
!rowspan=2|9!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|853
|Yishun Interchange ↔ Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal||Trunk
|Yishun Interchange ↔ Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal||Trunk
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/853|a=M}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|853M
|Yishun Interchange ↔ Upper East Coast Terminal||Supplementary
|Yishun Interchange ↔ Upper East Coast Terminal||Supplementary
|-
|-
!10!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/854}}
!10!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|854
|Yishun Interchange ↔ Bedok Interchange||Trunk
|Yishun Interchange ↔ Bedok Interchange||Trunk
|-
|-
!11!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/854|a=e}}
!11!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|854e
|Yishun Interchange → Bedok Interchange||Express
|Yishun Interchange → Bedok Interchange||Express
|-
|-
!12!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/855}}
!12!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|855
|Yishun Interchange ↔ HarbourFront Interchange||Trunk
|Yishun Interchange ↔ HarbourFront Interchange||Trunk
|-
|-
!13!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/856}}
!13!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|856
|Yishun Interchange ↔ Woodlands Interchange<br>{{Bus|856A|TTS|856}} Woodlands Interchange → Woodlands Centre Road<br>{{Bus|856B|TTS|856}} Woodlands Interchange → Canberra Road||Trunk
|Yishun Interchange ↔ Woodlands Interchange<br>'''Short-Trip 856A:''' Woodlands Interchange → Woodlands Centre Road<br>'''Short-Trip 856B:''' Woodlands Interchange → Canberra Road<br>'''Short-Trip 856C:''' Admiralty Road → Admiralty Road West||Trunk
|-
|-
!14!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/857}}
!14!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|857
|Yishun Interchange ↺ Temasek Avenue<br>{{Bus|857A|TTS|857}} Yishun Interchange → Yio Chu Kang Road<br>{{Bus|857B|TTS|857}} Yishun Interchange → Temasek Avenue||Trunk
|Yishun Interchange ↺ Temasek Avenue<br>'''Short-Trip 857A:''' Yishun Interchange → Yio Chu Kang Road<br>'''Short-Trip 857B:''' Yishun Interchange → Temasek Avenue||Trunk
|-
|-
!15!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/858}}
!15!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|858
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Changi Airport Terminal 2 Terminal<br>{{Bus/858|a=A|l=858}} Woodlands Interchange → Yishun Avenue 2<br>{{Bus/858|a=B|l=858}} Jalan Kayu ↺ Changi Airport Terminal 2 Terminal||Trunk
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Changi Airport Terminal 2 Terminal<br>'''Short-Trip 858A:''' Woodlands Interchange → Yishun Avenue 2<br>'''Short-Trip 858B:''' Jalan Kayu ↺ Changi Airport Terminal 2 Terminal||Trunk
|-
|-
!rowspan=3|16!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/859}}
!rowspan=3|16!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|859
|Sembawang Interchange ↺ Yishun Interchange<br>{{Bus|859T|TTS|859}} Sembawang Interchange → Yishun Interchange||Trunk
|Sembawang Interchange ↺ Yishun Interchange<br>'''Terminating Trip 859T:''' Sembawang Interchange → Yishun Interchange||Trunk
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/859|a=A}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|859A
|Sembawang Interchange ↺ Admiralty Link||Supplementary
|Sembawang Interchange ↺ Admiralty Link||Supplementary
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/859|a=B}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|859B
|Sembawang Interchange ↺ Sembawang Crescent||Supplementary
|Sembawang Interchange ↺ Sembawang Crescent||Supplementary
|-
|-
!17!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/861}}
!rowspan=2|17!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|861
|Sembawang Interchange ↺ Yishun Ring Road<br>{{Bus|861A|TTS|861}} Sembawang Interchange → Yishun Ring Road||Trunk
|Sembawang Interchange ↺ Yishun Ring Road<br>'''Short-Trip 861A:''' Sembawang Interchange → Yishun Ring Road<br>'''Short-Trip 861B:''' Yishun Avenue 1 → Canberra Link||Trunk
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|861M
|Canberra Way → Sembawang Interchange||Supplementary
|-
|-
!18!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/882}}
!18!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|882
|Sembawang Interchange ↺ Sembawang Road<br>{{Bus|882A|TTS|882}} Sembawang Interchange → Montreal Link||Trunk
|Sembawang Interchange ↺ Sembawang Road<br>'''Short-Trip 882A:''' Sembawang Interchange → Montreal Link||Trunk
|-
|-
!19!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/883}}
!rowspan=2|19!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|883
|Sembawang Interchange ↺ Yishun Central 2<br>{{Bus|883B|TTS|883}} Yishun Avenue 2 → Sembawang Road||Trunk
|Sembawang Interchange ↺ Yishun Central 2<br>'''Short-Trip 883B:''' Yishun Avenue 2 → Sembawang Road||Trunk
|-
|-
!19!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/883|a=M}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|883M
|Sembawang Interchange ↺ Yishun Avenue 2||Supplementary
|Sembawang Interchange ↺ Yishun Avenue 2||Supplementary
|-
|-
!20!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/963}}
!20!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|963
|Woodlands Interchange ↔ HarbourFront Interchange||Trunk
|Woodlands Interchange ↔ HarbourFront Interchange||Trunk
|-
|-
!21!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/963|a=e}}
!21!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|963e
|Woodlands Interchange ⇄ HarbourFront Interchange||Express
|Woodlands Interchange ⇄ HarbourFront Interchange||Express
|-
|-
!22!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/965}}
!22!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|965
|Woodlands Temporary Interchange ↺ Sengkang Interchange<br>{{Bus/965|a=A|l=965}} Woodlands Temporary Interchange → Yishun Avenue 2<br>{{Bus/965|a=T|l=965}} Woodlands Temporary Interchange → Sengkang Interchange||Trunk
|Woodlands Temporary Interchange ↺ Sengkang Interchange<br>'''Short-Trip 965A:''' Woodlands Temporary Interchange → Yishun Avenue 2<br>'''Terminating Trip 965T:''' Woodlands Temporary Interchange → Sengkang Interchange||Trunk
|-
|-
!23!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/966}}
!23!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|966
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Marine Parade Road<br>{{Bus|966A|TTS|966}} Woodlands Interchange → Marine Parade Road||Trunk
|Woodlands Interchange ↺ Marine Parade Road<br>'''Short-Trip 966A:''' Woodlands Interchange → Marine Parade Road||Trunk
|-
|-
!24!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/969}}
!24!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|969
|Woodlands Interchange ↔ Tampines Interchange<br>{{Bus/969|a=A|l=969}} Tampines Interchange → Yishun Avenue 2||Trunk
|Woodlands Interchange ↔ Tampines Interchange<br>'''Short-Trip 969A:''' Tampines Interchange → Yishun Avenue 2||Trunk
|-
|-
!25!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/980}}
!25!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|980
|Sembawang Interchange ↔ Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal||Trunk
|Sembawang Interchange ↔ Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal||Trunk
|-
|-
!26!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/981}}
!26!!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|981
|Sembawang Interchange → Senoko Loop<br>Senoko Road → Sembawang Interchange||Trunk
|Sembawang Interchange → Senoko Loop<br>Senoko Road → Sembawang Interchange||Trunk
|}
|}


{{Sembawang – Yishun Bus Package}}
==See also==
* [[Bus Deployments]]
* [[Bus Deployments by Service]]
 
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Bus Packages]]
[[Category:Bus Packages]]
[[Category:Tower Transit Singapore]]

Latest revision as of 09:58, 20 October 2025

Tower Transit SG6367R (Service 969)

Tender information

Current term (5 Sep 2021 – 2028) (PT217B)

Operator Tower Transit
Depot Mandai Depot
Interchanges & Terminals Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal
Sembawang Interchange
Yishun Interchange
No. of Services 26
Bus Models Single-deckers Double-deckers Articulated Midibus
MAN NL323F
Mercedes-Benz OC500LE
Volvo B5LH
Alexander Dennis Enviro500
MAN ND323F
MAN NG363F BYD C6
Bidder
Company Bid Price Combined Bid Price
(with Bulim Package)
SMRT Buses $695,945,217.00 $1,189,635,606.00
Go-Ahead $591,490,758.00 $1,057,664,162.00
Tower Transit $582,062,354.00 $1,025,102,939.00
SBS Transit (Base) $569,935,356.00 $1,008,839,217.00
SBS Transit (Alt)1 $567,294,369.00 $1,003,089,771.00
Guangzhou Public Transportation Group Not Shortlisted

Notes
1 - SBS Transit’s alternative proposal differs from the base proposal by having fewer bus captains and lower non-revenue mileage, to be achieved by launching buses from other bus depots under its negotiated contracts.

History

Year Date Changes
2016 1 September Start of Negotiated Contract Term PT213 (under SMRT Buses): Ang Mo Kio Depot, Sembawang Interchange, Yishun Interchange, Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal, Services 167, 169, 171, 825, 853/853#, 854, 854E, 855, 856, 857, 858, 859/859A/859B, 882, 963, 963E, 963R, 965, 966, 969, 980, 981, NR1, NR2
23 October Service 883 added
2017 17 April Service 656 added
22 October Service 110 added
2018 13 August Service 854E renumbered to Service 854e
Service 963E renumbered to Service 963e
25 November Service 167e added
2019 8 September Service 853# renumbered to Service 853M
2020 6 January Service 652 added
12 January Service 883M added
30 March Service 670 added
14 December Service 167e withdrawn
2021 1 September Service 110 removed (Transferred to Woodlands package)
5 September Start of Contract Term PT217B (under Tower Transit)
Tranche 1: Mandai Depot, Yishun Interchange, Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal, Services 171, 670, 853/853M, 854, 854e, 855, 856, 857
Service 663 added (Transferred from Bulim package)
6 September Service 652 removed (Transferred to Seletar package)
19 September Tranche 2: Services 169, 858, 963, 963e, 963R, 965, 966, 969
3 October Tranche 3: Sembawang Interchange, Services 167, 656, 825, 859/859A/859B, 882, 883/883M, 980, 981, NR1, NR2
2022 23 January Service 801 added
30 June Services 963R, NR1, NR2 withdrawn
2024 15 September Service 861 added
2025 24 March Service 861M added

Services

S/N Service Route Information Route Type
1 167 Sembawang Interchange ↔ Bukit Merah Interchange Trunk
2 169 Woodlands Interchange ↔ Ang Mo Kio Interchange
Short-Trip 169A: Woodlands Interchange → Yishun Avenue 2
Short-Trip 169B: Woodlands Interchange → Woodlands Avenue 8
Trunk
3 171 Yishun Interchange ↺ Upper Bukit Timah Road Trunk
4 656 Canberra Road → Shenton Way
Anson Road → Canberra Road
City Direct
5 663 Yishun Avenue 6 → Shenton Way
Anson Road → Yishun Avenue 6
City Direct
6 670 Yishun Avenue 7 → Marina Boulevard
Central Boulevard → Yishun Avenue 7
City Direct
7 801 Yishun Interchange ↺ Yishun Avenue 1 Feeder
8 825 Yio Chu Kang Interchange ↺ Lentor Loop Trunk
9 853 Yishun Interchange ↔ Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal Trunk
853M Yishun Interchange ↔ Upper East Coast Terminal Supplementary
10 854 Yishun Interchange ↔ Bedok Interchange Trunk
11 854e Yishun Interchange → Bedok Interchange Express
12 855 Yishun Interchange ↔ HarbourFront Interchange Trunk
13 856 Yishun Interchange ↔ Woodlands Interchange
Short-Trip 856A: Woodlands Interchange → Woodlands Centre Road
Short-Trip 856B: Woodlands Interchange → Canberra Road
Short-Trip 856C: Admiralty Road → Admiralty Road West
Trunk
14 857 Yishun Interchange ↺ Temasek Avenue
Short-Trip 857A: Yishun Interchange → Yio Chu Kang Road
Short-Trip 857B: Yishun Interchange → Temasek Avenue
Trunk
15 858 Woodlands Interchange ↺ Changi Airport Terminal 2 Terminal
Short-Trip 858A: Woodlands Interchange → Yishun Avenue 2
Short-Trip 858B: Jalan Kayu ↺ Changi Airport Terminal 2 Terminal
Trunk
16 859 Sembawang Interchange ↺ Yishun Interchange
Terminating Trip 859T: Sembawang Interchange → Yishun Interchange
Trunk
859A Sembawang Interchange ↺ Admiralty Link Supplementary
859B Sembawang Interchange ↺ Sembawang Crescent Supplementary
17 861 Sembawang Interchange ↺ Yishun Ring Road
Short-Trip 861A: Sembawang Interchange → Yishun Ring Road
Short-Trip 861B: Yishun Avenue 1 → Canberra Link
Trunk
861M Canberra Way → Sembawang Interchange Supplementary
18 882 Sembawang Interchange ↺ Sembawang Road
Short-Trip 882A: Sembawang Interchange → Montreal Link
Trunk
19 883 Sembawang Interchange ↺ Yishun Central 2
Short-Trip 883B: Yishun Avenue 2 → Sembawang Road
Trunk
883M Sembawang Interchange ↺ Yishun Avenue 2 Supplementary
20 963 Woodlands Interchange ↔ HarbourFront Interchange Trunk
21 963e Woodlands Interchange ⇄ HarbourFront Interchange Express
22 965 Woodlands Temporary Interchange ↺ Sengkang Interchange
Short-Trip 965A: Woodlands Temporary Interchange → Yishun Avenue 2
Terminating Trip 965T: Woodlands Temporary Interchange → Sengkang Interchange
Trunk
23 966 Woodlands Interchange ↺ Marine Parade Road
Short-Trip 966A: Woodlands Interchange → Marine Parade Road
Trunk
24 969 Woodlands Interchange ↔ Tampines Interchange
Short-Trip 969A: Tampines Interchange → Yishun Avenue 2
Trunk
25 980 Sembawang Interchange ↔ Lorong 1 Geylang Terminal Trunk
26 981 Sembawang Interchange → Senoko Loop
Senoko Road → Sembawang Interchange
Trunk

See also