BYD K9 (Gemilang): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
JKBusesSG (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Nitrx (talk | contribs)
 
(163 intermediate revisions by 46 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:SBST_BYD K9_807.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBS Transit}} SG3069X (Service 807)]]
[[File:SG3067B 162.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBST|75px}} SG3067B (Service 162)]]
 
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
!Operator(s)
!Operator
|{{SBS Transit}}
|{{SBST|75px}}
|-
|-
!Registration no.
!Registration number
|SG3050Z<br />SG3060U SG3062P<br />SG3069X
|SG3050Z – SG3069X
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
Line 13: Line 12:
|-
|-
!Vehicle manufacturer
!Vehicle manufacturer
|Changsha BYD Coach
|BYD Auto Industry
|-
|-
!Vehicle model
!Vehicle model
|K9
|K9
|-
!Chassis model
|D9RA
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork
!Vehicle bodywork
Line 28: Line 30:
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
|5
|20
|-
|-
!Year
!Year of manufacture
|2019
|2019
|-
|-
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
|21 Jan 2020 – present<br />''(Registration & deliveries are ongoing)''
|21 Jan 2020 – 13 Nov 2020
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
|Seating: 28<br />Standing: 52<br />Wheelchair bay: 2<br />Total: 82
|'''Seating:''' 28<br>'''Standing:''' 52<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 80
|-
|-
!Electric motor model
!Electric motor model
|BYD-TYC90A permanent magnet synchronous electric motor (x2)
|BYD-2912TZ-XY-A<br>permanent magnet synchronous electric motor (x2)
|-
|-
!Battery
!Battery
|BYD Lithium iron phosphate
|BYD lithium iron phosphate
|-
|-
!Battery capacity
!Battery capacity
Line 49: Line 51:
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|220 kW (110 kW x 2) / 800 Nm (400 Nm x 2) (Continuous)<br />300 kW (150 kW x 2) / 1100 Nm (550 Nm x 2) (Maximum)
|220 kW (110 kW x 2) / 800 Nm (400 Nm x 2) (Continuous)<br>300 kW (150 kW x 2) / 1100 Nm (550 Nm x 2) (Maximum)
|-
|-
!Suspension system
!Suspension system
Line 55: Line 57:
|-
|-
!Braking system
!Braking system
|Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br />Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)
|Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)
|-
|-
!Air-con model
!Air-con model
Line 65: Line 67:
!EDS controller model
!EDS controller model
|LECIP Driver Control Console
|LECIP Driver Control Console
|-
!PIDS model
|LECIP OBC-VISION
|-
!APCS model
|HELLA Aglaia APS-R-PoE
|-
|-
!Seat model
!Seat model
|colspan="3"|Vogelsitze System 750/3
|Vogel Industrie System 750/3
|-
|-
!Door model
!Door model
|colspan="3"|Masats
|Masats
|-
!colspan=2|Additional features
|-
!ADAS model
|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras
|-
|-
!Additional features
!Others
|colspan="3"|Battery Thermal Management System (BTMS)<br />Smart Monitoring and Diagnosing System (SMDS)<br />Low-voltage electricity management system with self-diagnosis<br />LECIP OBC-VISION Passenger Information Display System (PIDS)<br />TNT Surveillance Forward and Side collision warning system<br />TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera<br />TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br />USB charging ports<br />Stroller restraint system  
|USB charging ports<br>Stroller restraint system
|}
|}


==Deployments==
==Deployments==
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SBST"
|-class="SBST"
!Registration no.
!Registration no.
!Service
!Deployment
!Advertisement
|-
|-
|SG3050Z
|SG3050Z
|SEDEP 135
|SEDEP 76
|'''NS & OS:''' Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air.
|-
|SG3051X
|SEDEP 76
|-
|SG3052T
|SEDEP 76
|-
|SG3053R
|SEDEP 262
|-
|SG3054M
|SEDEP 262
|-
|SG3055K
|SEDEP 162
|-
|SG3056H
|SEDEP 162
|-
|SG3057E
|SEDEP 162
|-
|SG3058C
|SEDEP 162
|-
|SG3059A
|SEDEP 162
|-
|-
|SG3060U
|SG3060U
|SEDEP 135
|SEDEP 162
|'''PA:''' Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco-Friendly Electric Bus. 100% Cleaner Energy.<br />'''NS & OS:''' Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air.
|-
|-
|SG3061S
|SG3061S
|SEDEP 162
|SEDEP 162
|rowspan="3"|'''NS & OS:''' Land Transport Authority (LTA): Eco Bus. Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air.
|-
|-
|SG3062P
|SG3062P
|SEDEP 162
|SEDEP 162
|-
|SG3063L
|SEDEP 162
|-
|SG3064J
|SEDEP 262
|-
|SG3065G
|SEDEP 262
|-
|SG3066D
|SEDEP 262
|-
|SG3067B
|SEDEP 262
|-
|SG3068Z
|SEDEP 76
|-
|-
|SG3069X
|SG3069X
|SEDEP 807/807A*
|SEDEP 76
|}
|}


==Former deployments==
==Former deployments==
* [[Former Deployments of BYD K9 (Gemilang)#SBS Transit|SBS Transit]]
*[[Former Deployments of BYD K9 (Gemilang)]]


==Other information==
==Other information==
Line 112: Line 166:
|-
|-
|SEDEP || Seletar Depot
|SEDEP || Seletar Depot
|}
===Depot allocation===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
|-
|* || Crossover
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Advertisement
|SEDEP || 20 buses || SG3050Z SG3051X SG3052T SG3053R SG3054M SG3055K SG3056H SG3057E SG3058C SG3059A SG3060U SG3061S SG3062P SG3063L SG3064J SG3065G SG3066D SG3067B SG3068Z SG3069X
|}
 
===Lifespan expiry date===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
|{{N/A}} || Not available
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration number
|-
|-
|'''PA:''' || Ad covering partial sides on nearside & offside only, rest of body left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
|'''21 Jan 2037'''
|SG3050Z, SG3060U – SG3062P, SG3069X
|-
|-
|'''NS:''' || Window ad on nearside / left side.
|'''5 Oct 2037'''
|SG3051X – SG3053R
|-
|-
|'''OS:''' || Window ad on offside / right side.
|'''6 Oct 2037'''
|}
|SG3054M, SG3056H
 
===Buses in depots===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
|-
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|'''29 Oct 2037'''
|SG3058C, SG3064J, SG3066D – SG3068Z
|-
|-
|SEDEP || 5 buses || SG3050Z SG3060U SG3061S SG3062P SG3069X
|'''12 Nov 2037'''
|SG3055K, SG3057E, SG3059A, SG3063L, SG3065G
|}
|}


===Type of purchase(s)===
===Type of purchase(s)===
{{LTA Purchase}}
{{LTA Purchase}}
===Notes===
* All buses except '''SG3066D ''(nearside)''''' have the smaller sized ''"Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air"'' decals pasted.


===See also===
===See also===
* [[Bus Deployments]]
* [[Bus Deployments]]


{{SBS Transit Navbox}}
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category: Buses]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]

Latest revision as of 17:50, 21 October 2025

SBS Transit SG3067B (Service 162)

Specifications

Operator SBS Transit
Registration number SG3050Z – SG3069X
Vehicle make BYD
Vehicle manufacturer BYD Auto Industry
Vehicle model K9
Chassis model D9RA
Vehicle bodywork Gemilang Coachwork
Length 12m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 20
Year of manufacture 2019
Period of registration 21 Jan 2020 – 13 Nov 2020
Passenger capacity Seating: 28
Standing: 52
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 80
Electric motor model BYD-2912TZ-XY-A
permanent magnet synchronous electric motor (x2)
Battery BYD lithium iron phosphate
Battery capacity 310 kWh
Power/torque 220 kW (110 kW x 2) / 800 Nm (400 Nm x 2) (Continuous)
300 kW (150 kW x 2) / 1100 Nm (550 Nm x 2) (Maximum)
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS)
Braking system Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)
Air-con model Valeo REVO-E Global
EDS model LECIP
EDS controller model LECIP Driver Control Console
PIDS model LECIP OBC-VISION
APCS model HELLA Aglaia APS-R-PoE
Seat model Vogel Industrie System 750/3
Door model Masats
Additional features
ADAS model TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras
Others USB charging ports
Stroller restraint system

Deployments

Registration no. Deployment
SG3050Z SEDEP 76
SG3051X SEDEP 76
SG3052T SEDEP 76
SG3053R SEDEP 262
SG3054M SEDEP 262
SG3055K SEDEP 162
SG3056H SEDEP 162
SG3057E SEDEP 162
SG3058C SEDEP 162
SG3059A SEDEP 162
SG3060U SEDEP 162
SG3061S SEDEP 162
SG3062P SEDEP 162
SG3063L SEDEP 162
SG3064J SEDEP 262
SG3065G SEDEP 262
SG3066D SEDEP 262
SG3067B SEDEP 262
SG3068Z SEDEP 76
SG3069X SEDEP 76

Former deployments

Other information

Legend

Deployments
SEDEP Seletar Depot

Depot allocation

Click to expand/collapse
SEDEP 20 buses SG3050Z SG3051X SG3052T SG3053R SG3054M SG3055K SG3056H SG3057E SG3058C SG3059A SG3060U SG3061S SG3062P SG3063L SG3064J SG3065G SG3066D SG3067B SG3068Z SG3069X

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
21 Jan 2037 SG3050Z, SG3060U – SG3062P, SG3069X
5 Oct 2037 SG3051X – SG3053R
6 Oct 2037 SG3054M, SG3056H
29 Oct 2037 SG3058C, SG3064J, SG3066D – SG3068Z
12 Nov 2037 SG3055K, SG3057E, SG3059A, SG3063L, SG3065G

Type of purchase(s)

All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).

Notes

  • All buses except SG3066D (nearside) have the smaller sized "Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.

See also