BYD K9 (Gemilang): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|-class="SBST" | |-class="SBST" | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Deployment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3050Z | |SG3050Z | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3063L | |SG3063L | ||
|SEDEP | |SEDEP 162 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3064J | |SG3064J | ||
|SEDEP | |SEDEP 262 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3065G | |SG3065G | ||
|SEDEP | |SEDEP 262 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3066D | |SG3066D | ||
|SEDEP | |SEDEP 262 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3067B | |SG3067B | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SEDEP || Seletar Depot | |SEDEP || Seletar Depot | ||
|} | |||
===Depot allocation=== | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|SEDEP || 20 buses || SG3050Z SG3051X SG3052T SG3053R SG3054M SG3055K SG3056H SG3057E SG3058C SG3059A SG3060U SG3061S SG3062P SG3063L SG3064J SG3065G SG3066D SG3067B SG3068Z SG3069X | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:50, 21 October 2025

SG3067B (Service 162)Specifications
| Operator | |
|---|---|
| Registration number | SG3050Z – SG3069X |
| Vehicle make | BYD |
| Vehicle manufacturer | BYD Auto Industry |
| Vehicle model | K9 |
| Chassis model | D9RA |
| Vehicle bodywork | Gemilang Coachwork |
| Length | 12m |
| Width | 2.55m |
| Quantity | 20 |
| Year of manufacture | 2019 |
| Period of registration | 21 Jan 2020 – 13 Nov 2020 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 28 Standing: 52 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 80 |
| Electric motor model | BYD-2912TZ-XY-A permanent magnet synchronous electric motor (x2) |
| Battery | BYD lithium iron phosphate |
| Battery capacity | 310 kWh |
| Power/torque | 220 kW (110 kW x 2) / 800 Nm (400 Nm x 2) (Continuous) 300 kW (150 kW x 2) / 1100 Nm (550 Nm x 2) (Maximum) |
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) |
| Braking system | Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) |
| Air-con model | Valeo REVO-E Global |
| EDS model | LECIP |
| EDS controller model | LECIP Driver Control Console |
| PIDS model | LECIP OBC-VISION |
| APCS model | HELLA Aglaia APS-R-PoE |
| Seat model | Vogel Industrie System 750/3 |
| Door model | Masats |
| Additional features | |
| ADAS model | TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras |
| Others | USB charging ports Stroller restraint system |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG3050Z | SEDEP 76 |
| SG3051X | SEDEP 76 |
| SG3052T | SEDEP 76 |
| SG3053R | SEDEP 262 |
| SG3054M | SEDEP 262 |
| SG3055K | SEDEP 162 |
| SG3056H | SEDEP 162 |
| SG3057E | SEDEP 162 |
| SG3058C | SEDEP 162 |
| SG3059A | SEDEP 162 |
| SG3060U | SEDEP 162 |
| SG3061S | SEDEP 162 |
| SG3062P | SEDEP 162 |
| SG3063L | SEDEP 162 |
| SG3064J | SEDEP 262 |
| SG3065G | SEDEP 262 |
| SG3066D | SEDEP 262 |
| SG3067B | SEDEP 262 |
| SG3068Z | SEDEP 76 |
| SG3069X | SEDEP 76 |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| SEDEP | Seletar Depot |
Depot allocation
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| SEDEP | 20 buses | SG3050Z SG3051X SG3052T SG3053R SG3054M SG3055K SG3056H SG3057E SG3058C SG3059A SG3060U SG3061S SG3062P SG3063L SG3064J SG3065G SG3066D SG3067B SG3068Z SG3069X |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration number |
| 21 Jan 2037 | SG3050Z, SG3060U – SG3062P, SG3069X |
| 5 Oct 2037 | SG3051X – SG3053R |
| 6 Oct 2037 | SG3054M, SG3056H |
| 29 Oct 2037 | SG3058C, SG3064J, SG3066D – SG3068Z |
| 12 Nov 2037 | SG3055K, SG3057E, SG3059A, SG3063L, SG3065G |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).
Notes
- All buses except SG3066D (nearside) have the smaller sized "Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.