Ankai G9: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Razerboii (talk | contribs)
Standardization
 
(31 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:SG4009M 61.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SMB|75px}} SG4009M (Service 61)]]
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;width:100%"
!Operator(s)
!Former operator
|{{SMRT Buses}}
|{{SMB|75px}}
|-
!!!Demonstrator
|-
|-
!Registration no.
!Registration number
|SG4009M
|SG4009M
|-
|-
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
!Vehicle manufacturer
!Vehicle manufacturer
|Anhui Ankai Automobile Co., Ltd
|Anhui Ankai Automobile
|-
|-
!Vehicle model
!Vehicle model
|Ankai HFF6129G03EV6A (Ankai G9)
|HFF6129G03EV6A (G9)
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork
!Vehicle bodywork
|Anhui Ankai Automobile Co., Ltd
|Ankai
|-
|-
!Length
!Length
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
|Seating: 26 <br> Standing: TBC <br> Wheelchair Bay: 2 <br> Total: TBC
|'''Seating:''' 26<br>'''Standing:''' 60<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 86
|-
|-
!Electric motor model
!Electric motor model
|ZF AVE 130 electric portal axle<br />(2x integrated asynchronous wheel hub motors)
|ZF AVE 130<br>asynchronous electric motor (x2)
|-
|-
!Battery
!Battery
Line 46: Line 46:
|-
|-
!Battery capacity
!Battery capacity
|423 kWh
|383 kWh
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|TBC kW / TBC Nm (Continuous)<br />245 kW / 2800 Nm (Maximum)
|245 kW / 2800 Nm (Maximum)
|-
|-
!Suspension system
!Suspension system
|{{TBC}}
|WABCO Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS)
|-
|-
!Braking system
!Braking system
|{{TBC}}
|WABCO Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>WABCO Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>WABCO Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
|-
|-
!Air-con model
!Air-con model
|{{TBC}}
|Valeo REVO-E Global
|-
|-
!EDS model
!EDS model
|{{TBC}}
|LECIP
|-
|-
!EDS controller model
!EDS controller model
|{{TBC}}
|LECIP Driver Control Console
|-
|-
!PIDS model
!PIDS model
|{{TBC}}
|LECIP OBC-VISION
|-
|-
!APCS model
!APCS model
Line 75: Line 75:
|Fainsa Punt
|Fainsa Punt
|-
|-
!Door model
!colspan=2|Additional features
|{{TBC}}
|-
|-
!Additional features
!ADAS model
|USB charging ports<br />Stroller restraint system<br />TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br />TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera<br />TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br />TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System
|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System
|}
 
==Deployments==
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="SMRT"
!Registration no.
!Service
|-
|-
|SG4009M
!Others
|KJDEP
|USB charging ports<br>Stroller restraint system
|}
|}


==Former deployments==
==Former deployments==
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="wikitable unsortable" style='text-align:center;'
|-class="LTA"
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Registration number
!Registration no.
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Registration date
!Service(s) served
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Status
!style="{{CSS/PAST|xfc=|xbc=}}"|Service(s) served
|-
|-
|SG4009M
|SG4009M
|{{SMRT Buses/1}} N/A
|17 Oct 2023
|Non-user lay-up status till 5 Jun 2026; Returned to LTA
|style='text-align:left'|{{SMB/1}} KJDEP 61 (Dec 2023 - Feb 2024)
|}
|}


==Other information==
==Other information==
===Legend===
===Legend===
{|class="wikitable"
{{Bus Deployment Legend}}
|-
!colspan=2|Deployments
|-
|KJDEP || Kranji Depot
|-
|N/A || Not applicable
|}
 
===Buses in depots===
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|KJDEP || 1 bus || SG4009M
|}


===Lifespan expiry date===
===Lifespan expiry date===
Line 125: Line 105:
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no.
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration number
|-
|-
|'''16 Oct 2040'''
|'''16 Oct 2040'''
Line 132: Line 112:


===Notes===
===Notes===
* '''SG4009M''' is the demonstrator.
* '''SG4009M'''
** was the demonstrator.
** has the smaller sized ''"Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air"'' decals pasted.


===See also===
===See also===
* [[Bus Deployments]]
* [[SMRT Former Deployments]]


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]

Latest revision as of 20:49, 22 October 2025

SMRT Buses SG4009M (Service 61)

Specifications

Former operator SMRT Buses
Registration number SG4009M
Vehicle make Ankai
Vehicle manufacturer Anhui Ankai Automobile
Vehicle model HFF6129G03EV6A (G9)
Vehicle bodywork Ankai
Length 12m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 1
Year 2022
Period of registration 17 Oct 2023
Passenger capacity Seating: 26
Standing: 60
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 86
Electric motor model ZF AVE 130
asynchronous electric motor (x2)
Battery CATL lithium iron phosphate
Battery capacity 383 kWh
Power/torque 245 kW / 2800 Nm (Maximum)
Suspension system WABCO Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS)
Braking system WABCO Electronic Braking System (EBS)
WABCO Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
WABCO Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
Air-con model Valeo REVO-E Global
EDS model LECIP
EDS controller model LECIP Driver Control Console
PIDS model LECIP OBC-VISION
APCS model TNT Surveillance T-APC
Seat model Fainsa Punt
Additional features
ADAS model TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras
TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System
Others USB charging ports
Stroller restraint system

Former deployments

Registration number Registration date Status Service(s) served
SG4009M 17 Oct 2023 Non-user lay-up status till 5 Jun 2026; Returned to LTA SMRT Buses: KJDEP 61 (Dec 2023 - Feb 2024)

Other information

Legend

Depot allocation
AMDEP
Ang Mo Kio Depot (Defunct)
(SBS Transit / SMRT Buses)
ARBP
Ayer Rajah Bus Park (Defunct)
(SBS Transit)
BBDEP
Bukit Batok Depot
(SBS Transit)
BNDEP
Bedok North Depot
(SBS Transit)
BRBP
Braddell Bus Park
(SBS Transit)
BUDEP
Bulim Depot
(Tower Transit)
CGBP
Changi Bus Park (Defunct)
(SBS Transit)
HGDEP
Hougang Depot
(SBS Transit)
JRBP
Jurong Bus Park (Defunct)
(SBS Transit)
KJDEP
Kranji Depot
(SMRT Buses)
LYDEP
Loyang Depot
(Go-Ahead)
MDDEP
Mandai Depot
(Tower Transit)
SEDEP
Seletar Depot
(SBS Transit)
SLBP
Soon Lee Bus Park (Defunct)
(SBS Transit)
SLDEP
Soon Lee Depot
(SMRT Buses)
SWDEP
Sengkang West Depot
(SBS Transit)
UPDEP
Ulu Pandan Depot
(SBS Transit)
WLBP
Woodlands Bus Park
(SMRT Buses)
WLDEP
Woodlands Depot
(SMRT Buses)
Deployment
EB Employee bus
FD Flexi-Deployment
SP Spare bus
TRG Training Bus
* Crossover
/ Sharebus
// Secondary deployment
Advertisement
N/A Not available
(empty) Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour).
B: Ad covering the entire rear.
L: Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad)
R: Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad)
BT: Two-third (⅔) body ad with extra rectangular Moove Big Top ad portions extending upwards along length of sides & rear.
BT+: Two-third (⅔) body ad with extra rectangular Moove Big Top Plus ad portions extending upwards along length of sides & rear.
2D: Two-third (⅔) body ad with two-dimensional (2D) pop-up at side(s) / rear.
3D: Two-third (⅔) body ad with three-dimensional (3D) pop-up at side(s) / rear.
MS: Two-third (⅔) strip ad covering center portion of left & right sides.
PS: Partial side ad covering middle portion of left & right sides.
NS: Ad covering the center portion of the nearside.
OS: Ad covering the center portion of the offside.

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
16 Oct 2040 SG4009M

Notes

  • SG4009M
    • was the demonstrator.
    • has the smaller sized "Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.

See also