Woodlands Temporary Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Woodlands Temporary Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located at Woodlands. It serves services going to Woodlands estates and other areas of Singapore. It connects to Woodlands station and [[Woodlands Bus Interchange]].
|title=Woodlands Temporary Bus Interchange <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 47009
|info=
  {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|3A Woodlands Square<br><small>Singapore 737735}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|6<small> (SMRT Buses)</small><br>1<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>3<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Alighting<br>2<small> (Sawtooth)}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SMB}}<br>([[Woodlands Bus Package]])}}
  {{Infoline|Connections|Woodlands MRT station <br> [[Woodlands Bus Interchange]]}}
}}


'''Woodlands Temporary Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located at [[Woodlands]]. It serves services going to Woodlands estates and other areas of Singapore. It connects to Woodlands station and [[Woodlands Bus Interchange]].
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=3|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 47009 Woodlands Temp Int
|-
!Address
|colspan=2|3A Woodlands Square Singapore 737735
|-
!Bus Package
|colspan=2|[[Woodlands Bus Package|Woodlands]]
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{SMB}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|{{TTS}}
|-
!rowspan=2|Services
|6
|1
|-
|colspan=2|7
|-
!Berths
|colspan=2|'''Boarding:''' 3 ''(3 Sawtooth)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 2 ''(2 Sawtooth)''
|-
!Connections
|colspan=2|Woodlands MRT station ''(North South Line / Thomson East Coast Line)'' <br> [[Woodlands Bus Interchange]]
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Service
!Service
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Destination
!Destination
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/925}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|925
|Choa Chu Kang
|Choa Chu Kang
|Weekdays, Saturdays, Eve of Public Holidays
|Weekdays, Saturdays, Eve of Public Holidays
|-  
|-  
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/925|a=M}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|925M
|↺ Neo Tiew Crescent
|↺ Neo Tiew Crescent
|Sundays and Public Holidays
|Sundays and Public Holidays
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/950}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|950
|↺ JB Sentral,<br>Johor Bahru, Malaysia
|↺ JB Sentral<br>Johor Bahru, Malaysia
|{{N/A}}
|via Causeway
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/961}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|961
|rowspan=2|Lorong 1 Geylang
|rowspan=2|Lorong 1 Geylang
|Weekdays, Saturdays, Eve of Public Holidays
|Weekdays, Saturdays, Eve of Public Holidays
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/961|a=M}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|961M
|Sundays and Public Holidays<br>(via Marina Centre)
|Sundays and Public Holidays<br>(via Marina Centre)
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/965}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|965
|↺ Sengkang
|↺ Sengkang
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/967}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|967
|↺ Woodlands Drive 17
|↺ Woodlands Drive 17
|}
|}
Line 48: Line 64:
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
!Station
!Service
!Service
!Destination
!Destination
!Boarding Point
!Boarding Point
|-
|-
!rowspan=4|Woodlands
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|NSL Bridging Bus
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|NSL Bridging Bus
|towards Jurong East
|towards Jurong East
Line 61: Line 79:
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#964B00;color:#fff'|TEL Bridging Bus
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#964B00;color:#fff'|TEL Bridging Bus
|towards Woodlands North
|towards Woodlands North
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''46639''' W'lands Stn Exit 4
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''46639''' W'lands Stn Exit 4
|-
|-
|towards Bayshore
|towards Bayshore
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''46531''' W'lands Stn Exit 5
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''46531''' W'lands Stn Exit 5
|}
|}


==Berth Arrangement==
==Berth Allocation==
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
Line 95: Line 113:
|}
|}


==Entrances/Exits==
{|class=wikitable style='margin:0;max-width:40em'
!Exit!!Nearby Point of Interest
|-
!1
|Woodlands Square, Causeway Point, Woodlands station, {{Int|Woodlands}}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]
[[Category:Tower Transit Singapore]]
[[Category:Tower Transit Singapore]]

Latest revision as of 00:36, 27 October 2025

Woodlands Temporary Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located at Woodlands. It serves services going to Woodlands estates and other areas of Singapore. It connects to Woodlands station and Woodlands Bus Interchange.

Bus
47009 Woodlands Temp Int
Address 3A Woodlands Square Singapore 737735
Bus Package Woodlands
Operator(s) SMRT Buses
(Anchor)
Tower Transit
Services 6 1
7
Berths Boarding: 3 (3 Sawtooth)
Alighting: 2 (2 Sawtooth)
Connections Woodlands MRT station (North South Line / Thomson East Coast Line)
Woodlands Bus Interchange

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
925 Choa Chu Kang Weekdays, Saturdays, Eve of Public Holidays
925M ↺ Neo Tiew Crescent Sundays and Public Holidays
950 ↺ JB Sentral
Johor Bahru, Malaysia
via Causeway
961 Lorong 1 Geylang Weekdays, Saturdays, Eve of Public Holidays
961M Sundays and Public Holidays
(via Marina Centre)
965 ↺ Sengkang N/A
967 ↺ Woodlands Drive 17

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Woodlands NSL Bridging Bus towards Jurong East Woodlands Temporary Interchange Berth B3
towards Marina South Pier Woodlands Temporary Interchange Berth B1
TEL Bridging Bus towards Woodlands North
Bus
46639 W'lands Stn Exit 4
towards Bayshore
Bus
46531 W'lands Stn Exit 5

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Sawtooth Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
B1 925/A/M NSL Bridging Bus
(Marina South Pier)
961/M
B2 950
B3 965/A/T NSL Bridging Bus
(Jurong East)
967